Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
Ames Drive Gloucester, MA 01930
Get Google Directions
Team StandingsDivision B+ Points Weeks Played 11/19 11/13 11/12 11/06 11/05 10/30 10/29
Cape Ann 2 10 6/16 2 2 2 2
Brookline Paddle 2 8 6/16 2 2 0 2
Dedham 2 6 6/16 2 0 2 0
The Country Club 2 4 6/16 0 0 0 2
Winchester 1 4 6/16 0 2 2 0
Concord 2 4 5/16 2 2 0
The Platform Tennis Club 2 2 6/16 0 0 0 2
North Andover 2 0 5/16 0 0 0
Division B-
Brookline Paddle 3 8 5/16 2 2 2
The Country Club 3 8 6/16 2 0 2 2
Brae Burn 2 6 6/16 0 2 2 2
Wellesley 2 6 6/16 2 2 0 2
Eastern Yacht 2 6 6/16 2 0 2 0
Weston 2 4 6/16 0 2 0 0
Essex 2 0 5/16 0 0 0
Myopia 2 0 6/16 0 0 0 0

GBPTL: B League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 11/19/18
Winchester 1 @ Dedham 202
North Andover 2 @ Cape Ann 202
The Country Club 3 @ Weston 220
Brae Burn 2 @ Eastern Yacht 202
Concord 2 @ The Platform Tennis Club 220
Wellesley 2 @ Myopia 220
The Country Club 2 @ Brookline Paddle 202
Date: 11/13/18
Eastern Yacht 2 @ Brookline Paddle 302
Date: 11/12/18
Brookline Paddle 2 @ The Platform Tennis Club 220
Essex 2 @ Brae Burn 202
Myopia 2 @ Weston 202
The Country Club 3 @ Wellesley 202
Winchester 1 @ North Andover 220
The Country Club 2 @ Concord 202
Dedham 2 @ Cape Ann 202
Date: 11/06/18
Essex 2 @ The Country Club 302
Date: 11/05/18
The Platform Tennis Club 2 @ Winchester 102
Cape Ann 2 @ Brookline Paddle 220
Brookline Paddle 3 @ Myopia 220
Wellesley 2 @ Brae Burn 202
The Country Club 2 @ Dedham 202
Weston 2 @ Eastern Yacht 202
Date: 10/30/18
Essex 2 @ Brookline Paddle 302
Myopia 2 @ Wellesley 202
Weston 2 @ The Country Club 302
Date: 10/29/18
Eastern Yacht 2 @ Brae Burn 202
Concord 2 @ Cape Ann 202
Winchester 1 @ The Country Club 202
Dedham 2 @ The Platform Tennis Club 202
North Andover 2 @ Brookline Paddle 202
Date: 10/23/18
Myopia 2 @ The Country Club 302
Date: 10/22/18
Winchester 1 @ Cape Ann 202
The Platform Tennis Club 2 @ The Country Club 202
Brookline Paddle 2 @ Concord 220
North Andover 2 @ Dedham 202
Weston 2 @ Wellesley 220
Eastern Yacht 2 @ Essex 220
Brookline Paddle 3 @ Brae Burn 220
Date: 10/15/18
Brae Burn 2 @ The Country Club 200
Essex 2 @ Cape Ann 200
Eastern Yacht 2 @ North Andover 200
Wellesley 2 @ Dedham 200
Weston 2 @ Concord 200
Brookline Paddle 3 @ The Platform Tennis Club 200
The Country Club 3 @ Brookline Paddle 200
Myopia 2 @ Winchester 100

GBPTL: B League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
B+
Cape Ann 21050183.3%35110076.1%732971.6%53731563.0%
Brookline Paddle 2841166.7%32120072.7%712971.0%53038458.0%
Dedham 2632150.0%28210057.1%634956.2%52348851.7%
The Country Club 2423133.3%22210150.0%525150.5%51148051.6%
Winchester 1423133.3%23200053.5%494552.1%44242750.9%
Concord 2422140.0%20170054.1%444151.8%40538651.2%
The Platform Tennis Club 2214116.7%17240041.5%395342.4%39746745.9%
North Andover 200410.0%13260033.3%305435.7%29941741.8%
B-
Brookline Paddle 3840180.0%2680076.5%552073.3%40625961.1%
The Country Club 3841166.7%23180056.1%384744.7%38639149.7%
Brae Burn 2632150.0%25200055.6%614557.5%53347852.7%
Wellesley 2632150.0%26180059.1%524255.3%44539053.3%
Eastern Yacht 2632150.0%18300037.5%436838.7%45854345.8%
Weston 2423133.3%19201146.3%454947.9%41344548.1%
Essex 200410.0%6340015.0%197220.9%26850134.9%
Myopia 200510.0%325808.3%125218.8%16734932.4%

      Print   |  

Roster

Cape Ann 2 W L
Captains
Steve Wilkins (B) 29.0 (C) 42
Players
Steve Athanas 0.0 00
Sam Balf 32.9 41
Tom Balf 32.7 60
Carson Berglund 43.0 10
Henri Bichet (B) 28.6 00
John Bishop (B) 37.8 24
Dudley Blodgett 48.5 10
Clay Booma (B) 25.8 40
Seth Brohinsky 36.0 60
Greg Campbell 42.0 00
Matt Campbell 47.4 00
Erin Caniff 41.1 00
Deacon Chapin (B) 32.7 33
Dom deLacy 0.0 00
John Egan 54.9 00
Brian Erwin (B) 23.9 24
Jake Falconer (B) 24.2 50
John Gilson 36.6 40
Nick Hanna 40.0 00
Joe Knowles (B) 32.8 12
David Koopman 39.7 00
Eric Magers 35.9 60
Thomas Mechem 34.7 50
Nico Monday (B) 38.9 51
John Moskal 61.6 00
Peter Nelson 36.1 10
Tim Philpott 39.5 40
Greg Pope 39.5 21
Paul Raimondi (B) 38.3 01
Jim Silveria 34.8 00
Matt Whitlock 27.5 10
Players Also Subbing for Other Teams
Don Allard 40.4 21
Players Subbing for this Team
Kelly Canniff 46.2 01
Josh Franklin 46.6 01
Julie Nelson 47.4 10
Lee Nelson 28.2 00
Charles Leveroni 25.9 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/15 Essex 2 06:00 pm
10/22 Winchester 1 06:00 pm
10/29 Concord 2 06:00 pm
11/05 @ Brookline Paddle 2 06:00 pm
11/12 Dedham 2 06:00 pm
11/19 North Andover 2 06:00 pm
11/26 The Platform Tennis Club 2 06:00 pm
12/03 @ Concord 2 06:00 pm
12/10 @ Myopia 2 06:00 pm
12/17 @ North Andover 2 06:00 pm
01/03 @ The Platform Tennis Club 2 06:00 pm
01/07 @ The Country Club 2 06:00 pm
01/14 Brookline Paddle 2 06:00 pm
01/28 @ Winchester 1 06:00 pm
02/04 The Country Club 2 06:00 pm
02/11 @ Dedham 2 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.