Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
435 Bay Road, South Hamilton, MA 01982
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 11/20 11/19 11/12 11/05 10/29 10/22 10/16
Brookline Paddle 1 12 6/13 2 2 2 2 2
The Country Club 1 10 6/13 0 2 2 2 2
Dedham 1 10 6/13 0 2 2 2 2
Blackrock 1 10 6/13 2 2 2 2 0
Cape Ann 1 8 5/13 0 2 2 2
Weston 1 6 5/13 2 0 2 2
Brae Burn 1 6 6/13 2 2 0 0 2
Essex 1 4 6/13 2 0 0 0 2
Wellesley 1 4 6/13 2 0 0 0 0
Concord 1 4 5/13 0 2 2 0
The Platform Tennis Club 1 4 5/13 0 2 0 0 2
North Andover 1 2 6/13 0 2 0 0 0 0
Eastern Yacht 1 0 6/13 0 0 0 0 0
Myopia 1 0 6/13 0 0 0 0 0

GBPTL: A League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Brookline Paddle 112600100.0%31110073.8%693268.3%53838758.2%
The Country Club 11051083.3%26150063.4%623464.6%48340454.5%
Dedham 11051083.3%26150063.4%573860.0%49139355.5%
Blackrock 11051083.3%3380178.6%562569.1%42232856.3%
Cape Ann 1841080.0%22120064.7%473061.0%39431655.5%
Weston 1632060.0%22121062.9%473061.0%39233953.6%
Brae Burn 1633050.0%16241039.0%395541.5%38346045.4%
Essex 1424033.3%22200052.4%494850.5%44844450.2%
Wellesley 1424033.3%17250040.5%426041.2%44649947.2%
Concord 1423040.0%13190139.4%354344.9%35736649.4%
The Platform Tennis Club 1423040.0%16161048.5%323945.1%32033848.6%
North Andover 1215016.7%10227025.6%264735.6%30838144.7%
Eastern Yacht 100600.0%8300021.1%246427.3%30447938.8%
Myopia 100600.0%8290021.6%226226.2%31146340.2%

      Print   |  

Roster

Myopia 1 W L
Captains
Steven Bergholtz-Capt (C) 04
Players
Sam Bachelder1 32
Bo Babcock-A 14
Bob Bachelder 00
Jeff Barlow 01
Bill Boardman 13
Taylor Bottomley 14
Joshua Cahill 02
Chase Curtis 01
Hugo Foster 04
Tad Goltra 00
Henry Gourdeau 04
Trevor Harlow 04
Tim Hopkins 21
Tim Ledbetter 00
Rick Makin 01
Chip McConnell 15
Rob McLane 00
George Needham 00
Ted Ober 00
David Page 01
Peter Richardson 02
Heaton Robertson 20
Ramon Rodriguez 15
Ron Rossetti 00
Scott Slobin 32
Seth Ward-A 03
Bill Whelan 00
Peter Whitman 14
Clay Yonce 01
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/15 The Country Club 1 06:00 pm
10/22 Dedham 1 06:00 pm
10/29 Blackrock 1 06:00 pm
11/05 @ Concord 1 06:00 pm
11/12 Weston 1 06:00 pm
11/19 @ Wellesley 1 06:00 pm
11/26 @ Brookline Paddle 1 06:00 pm
12/03 Eastern Yacht 1 06:00 pm
12/10 @ The Platform Tennis Club 1 06:00 pm
12/17 @ Cape Ann 1 06:00 pm
01/03 North Andover 1 06:00 pm
01/07 Brae Burn 1 06:00 pm
01/14 @ Essex 1 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.