Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
191 Clyde Street Chestnut Hill, MA
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Team StandingsDivision C1 Points Weeks Played 11/20 11/13 11/06 10/30 10/23
Dedham 3 8 4/16 2 2 2 2
Concord 3 8 4/16 2 2 2 2
Brookline Paddle 4 4 4/16 2 2 0 0
Nashawtuc 1 4 3/16 2 0 2
Winchester 2 4 3/16 2 2 0
Brae Burn 3 3 4/16 1 2 0 0
Division C2
Cape Ann 3 5 3/16 1 2 2
The Country Club 4 4 4/16 0 0 2 2
North Andover 3 2 2/16 0 2
Weston 3 0 5/16 0 0 0 0 0
Wellesley 3 0 5/16 0 0 0 0 0
Belmont Hill Club 1 0 3/16 0 0 0

GBPTL: C League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
C1
Dedham 38400100.0%3470082.9%701879.5%47825065.7%
Concord 38400100.0%31100075.6%663267.3%51536458.6%
Brookline Paddle 4422050.0%28130068.3%612967.8%47032858.9%
Nashawtuc 1421066.7%19120061.3%423058.3%35130753.3%
Winchester 2421066.7%14140050.0%293049.2%24727347.5%
Brae Burn 3312125.0%22230048.9%515448.6%45747748.9%
C2
Cape Ann 3520166.7%15110057.7%362460.0%30223156.7%
The Country Club 4422050.0%17251039.5%435842.6%41446047.4%
North Andover 3211050.0%1080055.6%241758.5%19018251.1%
Weston 300410.0%9310022.5%266628.3%31949639.1%
Wellesley 300410.0%7290019.4%186322.2%28144938.5%
Belmont Hill Club 100300.0%224007.7%4497.5%10230924.8%

      Print   |  

Roster

The Country Club 4 W L
Captains
Nathaniel Mason (C) 40
Jamie McCleary (CC) 22
Players
Scott Anderson - B2 00
Dwight Angelini 00
Rob Ball 11
Peter Barber 00
John Barker 10
Richard Batchelder 12
Jim Beakey 01
James Benenson 21
Tomas Bergstrand 00
Tim Burke 00
Gordon Burnes 11
Steve Calhoun 00
Max Campion 00
Cory Chamberlain 01
Tyler Chapman 00
Todd Cook 00
Nick Crocker 00
Will Cunningham 00
Jeremiah Daly 00
Simon Davidson - B2 00
Baily Dent 01
Charles Devens 00
Jon Dienstag 00
Steve Dietz 00
Jon Dinwoodey 00
Dan Doud 00
Johan Du Randt-A 00
Bart Epker 00
Russell Evans 01
Charles Farber 00
Sam Finley 22
Peter Fleiss 00
Davis FUlkerson 10
Will Fulton 00
Peter Gates 00
David Ghilardi 00
Matt Gibbs 00
Steven Glick 12
JF Goldstyn 00
Will Goldthwait 02
Bob Gray 00
Jeff Hamilton - B2 00
Tom Hawkins 00
Michael Higgins 12
Mark Hirschey 00
James Houghtlin 00
Will Hughes 00
Jonathan Isaac 00
Ted Jeanloz 02
David Jennings 02
Ross Jones 10
Josh King - B2 00
Richard Knapp 00
Bryan Krause 13
Robert Kretschmar 00
Peter Lacaillade 00
Rob Lawrence 11
Tony Leness 00
Jeff Longnecker 00
Scott MacKenzie 00
Zach Martin 00
Todd Maynard 22
Aengus McAllister 01
Josh McCall 00
Austin McClintock 10
Seth McNay 03
Michael Medici 00
Alex Migel 21
Paul Mitchell 00
Alex Pardy 00
Kit Peabody 00
Drew Pluhar 00
Remington Pope 40
Sam Rubenstein 01
Gordon Santry 02
Hib Schenck 12
Anthony Schweizer 01
Doug Scott 00
Jason Slocum 01
Garz Soule 00
Tom Sowles 00
Tim Sullivan 01
Derek Taff 21
Peter Tallas 01
Alex Taylor - B2 00
Lanny Thorndike 00
Nick Thorndike 00
Jorge Torres 01
Rob Trumbull 03
Ned Twining 01
Jake Upton 00
Andrew Van Ogtrop 00
Liam Walsh 00
Alex Wayman 00
Tobias Welo 11
Alex Whittemore 00
Caleb Winder 00
Chase Woodsum 00
Paul Zintl 12
David Zug 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/23 @ Weston 3 06:00 pm
10/30 @ Belmont Hill Club 1 06:00 pm
11/06 @ Brae Burn 3 06:00 pm
11/13 Dedham 3 06:00 pm
11/20 North Andover 3 06:00 pm
11/27 @ Cape Ann 3 06:00 pm
12/04 Brookline Paddle 4 06:00 pm
12/11 @ Wellesley 3 06:00 pm
12/18 @ Winchester 2 06:00 pm
01/08 Belmont Hill Club 1 06:00 pm
01/15 @ North Andover 3 06:00 pm
01/22 Wellesley 3 06:00 pm
01/29 @ Nashawtuc 1 06:00 pm
02/05 Concord 3 06:00 pm
02/12 Cape Ann 3 06:00 pm
02/26 Weston 3 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.