Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
191 Clyde Street Chestnut Hill, MA
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Team StandingsDivision C1 Points Weeks Played 01/22 01/15 01/08 12/18 12/11 12/04 11/27
Concord 3 22 12/16 2 2 2 0 2 2 2
Dedham 3 17 12/16 0 0 2 2 0 1 2
Brae Burn 3 15 12/16 2 2 0 2 2 2 0
Nashawtuc 1 14 10/16 2 0 2 2 2 2
Brookline Paddle 4 8 12/16 0 0 2 2 0 0 0
Winchester 2 6 10/16 0 0 2 0 0 0
Division C2
Cape Ann 3 17 10/16 2 2 2 2 2 0
The Country Club 4 16 12/16 2 0 2 0 2 2 2
North Andover 3 8 9/16 2 2 0 0 0 2
Weston 3 7 12/16 2 2 0 0 2 1 0
Wellesley 3 4 12/16 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Belmont Hill Club 1 0 11/16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Past Weeks >
< Recent Weeks

GBPTL: C League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/22/19
Wellesley 3 @ The Country Club 402
Weston 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Brae Burn 3 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Dedham 3 @ Concord 302
Date: 01/15/19
Brae Burn 3 @ Winchester 220
Wellesley 3 @ Weston 302
The Country Club 4 @ North Andover 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Cape Ann 302
Dedham 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Concord 302
Date: 01/08/19
Brae Burn 3 @ Dedham 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ The Country Club 402
Concord 3 @ Nashawtuc 120
North Andover 3 @ Wellesley 320
Cape Ann 3 @ Weston 320
Winchester 2 @ Brookline Paddle 402
Date: 12/18/18
Weston 3 @ Brae Burn 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Nashawtuc 102
Cape Ann 3 @ Concord 320
North Andover 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
Wellesley 3 @ Dedham 302
The Country Club 4 @ Winchester 202
Date: 12/11/18
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Brae Burn 302
Concord 3 @ Dedham 320
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Weston 302
North Andover 3 @ Cape Ann 302
The Country Club 4 @ Wellesley 320
Nashawtuc 1 @ Winchester 220
Date: 12/04/18
Concord 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Nashawtuc 1 @ North Andover 320
Brookline Paddle 4 @ The Country Club 402
Brae Burn 3 @ Wellesley 320
Winchester 2 @ Cape Ann 302
Dedham 3 @ Weston 311
Date: 11/27/18
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Dedham 302
Wellesley 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Concord 3 @ Winchester 220
The Country Club 4 @ Cape Ann 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
Weston 3 @ North Andover 302
Date: 11/20/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ Dedham 302
Concord 3 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Winchester 2 @ Brae Burn 302
North Andover 3 @ The Country Club 402
Weston 3 @ Wellesley 302
Cape Ann 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Date: 11/13/18
Brae Burn 3 @ Cape Ann 311
Winchester 2 @ Wellesley 320
Nashawtuc 1 @ Weston 320
Dedham 3 @ The Country Club 420
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Concord 3 @ North Andover 320
Date: 11/06/18
Weston 3 @ Concord 302
Wellesley 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
The Country Club 4 @ Brae Burn 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Dedham 302
Date: 10/30/18
Weston 3 @ Cape Ann 302
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Winchester 202
Wellesley 3 @ North Andover 302
Nashawtuc 1 @ Concord 302
Dedham 3 @ Brae Burn 320
The Country Club 4 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Date: 10/23/18
Winchester 2 @ Dedham 302
Nashawtuc 1 @ Brookline Paddle 420
The Country Club 4 @ Weston 320
Cape Ann 3 @ Wellesley 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Concord 302

GBPTL: C League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
C1
Concord 322111091.7%91430067.9%19511762.5%1633126656.3%
Dedham 31783166.7%91430067.9%19810565.3%1543116956.9%
Brae Burn 31574158.3%84540060.9%18613557.9%1550135653.3%
Nashawtuc 11473070.0%56421056.6%1299856.8%106597252.3%
Brookline Paddle 4848033.3%71660051.8%16515052.4%1471142250.8%
Winchester 2637030.0%36680034.6%8614736.9%924116344.3%
C2
Cape Ann 31781180.0%63310067.0%1387764.2%110281057.6%
The Country Club 41684066.7%70632051.9%16814254.2%1437135151.5%
North Andover 3845044.4%44500046.8%10211646.8%985106048.2%
Weston 3738125.0%45740137.5%11316241.1%1122133445.7%
Wellesley 34210016.7%41740035.7%9316436.2%1041128944.7%
Belmont Hill Club 1001100.0%786107.4%151757.9%427110827.8%

      Print   |  

Roster

The Country Club 4 W L
Captains
Nathaniel Mason 48.4 (C) 93
Jamie McCleary 48.8 (CC) 83
Players
Scott Anderson - B2 37.4 00
Dwight Angelini 0.0 00
Rob Ball 58.5 45
Peter Barber 0.0 00
John Barker 54.7 31
Richard Batchelder 59.8 24
Jim Beakey 63.0 11
James Benenson 54.8 56
Tomas Bergstrand 66.9 00
Rob Bradley 0.0 00
James Bradner 62.4 00
Tim Burke 0.0 00
Gordon Burnes 49.4 34
Steve Calhoun 42.5 10
Max Campion 0.0 00
Cory Chamberlain 70.4 23
Tyler Chapman 61.1 00
Todd Cook 0.0 00
Nick Crocker 66.3 21
Will Cunningham 50.1 00
Jeremiah Daly 0.0 00
Simon Davidson - B2 31.5 00
Baily Dent 41.4 01
Charles Devens 63.8 10
Jon Dienstag 62.8 00
Steve Dietz 0.0 00
Jon Dinwoodey 0.0 00
Dan Doud 0.0 00
Johan Du Randt-A -10.9 00
Jamie Dwinell 0.0 00
Bart Epker 0.0 00
Russell Evans 79.1 13
Charles Farber 0.0 00
Sam Finley 54.2 83
Peter Fleiss 52.0 00
Davis FUlkerson 45.0 32
Will Fulton 46.4 00
Peter Gates 0.0 00
David Ghilardi 69.4 00
Matt Gibbs 0.0 00
Steven Glick 47.4 35
JF Goldstyn 65.1 41
Will Goldthwait 54.0 35
Bob Gray 70.0 00
Adam Grossman 0.0 00
Jeff Hamilton - B2 39.1 00
Tom Hawkins 62.0 32
Michael Higgins 51.9 63
Mark Hirschey 0.0 00
James Houghtlin 0.0 00
Will Hughes 0.0 00
Jonathan Isaac 55.1 00
Ted Jeanloz 62.3 13
David Jennings 61.3 33
Ross Jones 39.2 11
Josh King - B2 32.5 00
Richard Knapp 0.0 00
Bryan Krause 58.1 54
Robert Kretschmar 0.0 00
Peter Lacaillade 58.0 00
Rob Lawrence 68.9 12
Jeff Longnecker 0.0 00
Scott MacKenzie 61.7 52
Zach Martin 0.0 00
Todd Maynard 59.0 65
Aengus McAllister 55.0 01
Josh McCall 0.0 00
Austin McClintock 47.4 10
Seth McNay 49.5 28
Michael Medici 68.0 00
Alex Migel 57.2 35
Paul Mitchell 58.1 00
Alex Pardy 0.0 00
Kit Peabody 0.0 00
Drew Pluhar 0.0 00
Remington Pope 37.6 72
Sam Rubenstein 63.1 32
Gordon Santry 45.5 24
Hib Schenck 63.7 32
Anthony Schweizer 57.6 23
Jason Slocum 68.6 11
Garz Soule 60.8 12
Tom Sowles 0.0 00
Tim Sullivan 50.3 03
Jonas Svedlund 62.0 00
Don Swift 55.3 11
Derek Taff 53.7 45
Peter Tallas 56.1 01
Alex Taylor - B2 32.0 00
Lanny Thorndike 51.4 00
Nick Thorndike 0.0 00
Jorge Torres 69.3 02
Rob Trumbull 62.8 23
Ned Twining 53.4 23
Jake Upton 0.0 00
Andrew Van Ogtrop 0.0 00
Liam Walsh 68.0 00
Alex Wayman 0.0 00
Tobias Welo 52.3 42
Alex Whittemore 55.9 00
Caleb Winder 0.0 00
Robert Wood - B2 37.1 00
Chase Woodsum 65.2 30
Paul Zintl 54.4 54
David Zug 65.5 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/23 @ Weston 3 06:00 pm
10/30 @ Belmont Hill Club 1 06:00 pm
11/06 @ Brae Burn 3 06:00 pm
11/13 Dedham 3 06:00 pm
11/20 North Andover 3 06:00 pm
11/27 @ Cape Ann 3 06:00 pm
12/04 Brookline Paddle 4 06:00 pm
12/11 @ Wellesley 3 06:00 pm
12/18 @ Winchester 2 06:00 pm
01/08 Belmont Hill Club 1 06:00 pm
01/15 @ North Andover 3 06:00 pm
01/22 Wellesley 3 06:00 pm
01/29 @ Nashawtuc 1 06:00 pm
02/05 Concord 3 06:00 pm
02/12 Cape Ann 3 06:00 pm
02/26 Weston 3 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.