Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
Essex County Club 153 School St / PO Box 112 Manchester, MA 01944
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Team StandingsDivision A1 Points Weeks Played 01/14 01/07 01/03 12/18 12/17 12/10 12/03
Brookline Paddle 1 25 13/19 2 2 2 1 2 2
The Country Club 1 21 13/19 0 2 1 2 2 2
Dedham 1 20 13/19 2 2 0 2 0 2
Blackrock 1 19 13/19 1 0 2 2 2 0
Cape Ann 1 17 12/19 0 0 1 2 2 2
The Platform Tennis Club 1 16 13/19 1 2 1 2 2 0
Weston 1 15 12/19 2 0 2 1 2 2
Division A2
Essex 1 11 13/19 2 2 1 0 0 2
Wellesley 1 10 12/19 2 2 2 0 0 0
Concord 1 10 12/19 2 0 0 2 2 0
Brae Burn 1 6 13/19 0 0 0 0 0 0
Myopia 1 6 13/19 0 2 2 0 0 2
North Andover 1 2 13/19 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eastern Yacht 1 0 13/19 0 0 0 0 0 0
Past Weeks >
< Recent Weeks

GBPTL: A League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/14/19
Myopia 1 @ Essex 102
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Wellesley 102
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Blackrock 111
Cape Ann 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
The Country Club 1 @ Dedham 102
Concord 1 @ Brae Burn 120
North Andover 1 @ Weston 102
Date: 01/07/19
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Blackrock 120
Weston 1 @ Essex 102
Eastern Yacht 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 102
Wellesley 1 @ North Andover 120
Dedham 1 @ Concord 120
The Country Club 1 @ Cape Ann 120
Brae Burn 1 @ Myopia 102
Date: 01/03/19
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Cape Ann 111
North Andover 1 @ Myopia 102
Wellesley 1 @ Brae Burn 120
Blackrock 1 @ Concord 120
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Dedham 120
Essex 1 @ The Country Club 111
Weston 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Date: 12/18/18
Concord 1 @ North Andover 120
Date: 12/17/18
Essex 1 @ Blackrock 102
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Wellesley 120
Myopia 1 @ Cape Ann 102
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Dedham 102
The Country Club 1 @ Brae Burn 120
Weston 1 @ Brookline Paddle 111
Date: 12/10/18
Brae Burn 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Myopia 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 102
Weston 1 @ Dedham 120
Essex 1 @ Concord 102
Wellesley 1 @ The Country Club 102
Blackrock 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Cape Ann 1 @ North Andover 120
Date: 12/03/18
Wellesley 1 @ Essex 102
Dedham 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 120
North Andover 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Brae Burn 1 @ Weston 102
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Myopia 102
Concord 1 @ Cape Ann 102
Blackrock 1 @ The Country Club 102
Date: 11/27/18
The Country Club 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Blackrock 1 @ Brae Burn 120
Date: 11/26/18
Essex 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 102
Dedham 1 @ North Andover 120
Myopia 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Date: 11/20/18
Weston 1 @ Cape Ann 102
Date: 11/19/18
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Brae Burn 102
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Concord 120
Brookline Paddle 1 @ The Country Club 120
Essex 1 @ North Andover 120
Dedham 1 @ Blackrock 102
Myopia 1 @ Wellesley 102
Date: 11/12/18
Cape Ann 1 @ Dedham 102
Brae Burn 1 @ Essex 120
Concord 1 @ The Country Club 102
North Andover 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Weston 1 @ Myopia 120
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Wellesley 1 @ Blackrock 102
Date: 11/05/18
Weston 1 @ The Country Club 102
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Cape Ann 102
North Andover 1 @ Blackrock 102
Myopia 1 @ Concord 102
Brae Burn 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 102
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Essex 120
Dedham 1 @ Wellesley 120
Date: 10/29/18
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Weston 102
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Wellesley 120
Blackrock 1 @ Myopia 120
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Concord 102
Cape Ann 1 @ Essex 120
The Country Club 1 @ North Andover 120
Brae Burn 1 @ Dedham 102
Date: 10/22/18
Brae Burn 1 @ North Andover 120
Cape Ann 1 @ Blackrock 120
Essex 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
The Country Club 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 120
Dedham 1 @ Myopia 120
Wellesley 1 @ Weston 102
Concord 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Date: 10/16/18
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ North Andover 120
Date: 10/15/18
Blackrock 1 @ Weston 120
Dedham 1 @ Essex 120
Concord 1 @ Wellesley 102
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Cape Ann 1 @ Brae Burn 120
The Country Club 1 @ Myopia 120

GBPTL: A League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
A1
Brookline Paddle 125120192.3%68230074.7%1506470.1%114981158.6%
The Country Club 121102176.9%57301064.8%1317563.6%105185755.1%
Dedham 120103076.9%57330063.3%1218259.6%102684754.8%
Blackrock 11993169.2%61290167.0%1067757.9%88482351.8%
Cape Ann 11783166.7%54280065.9%1147261.3%92674455.4%
The Platform Tennis Club 11674253.8%57263165.5%906857.0%78568753.3%
Weston 11574158.3%52321061.2%1128357.4%94686952.1%
A2
Essex 11157138.5%433513047.3%978852.4%88485850.7%
Wellesley 11057041.7%34471041.5%8410843.8%88192048.9%
Concord 11057041.7%33470140.7%8210942.9%83591847.6%
Brae Burn 16310023.1%32581035.2%8612940.0%896106545.7%
Myopia 16310023.1%24567027.6%6312034.4%73495743.4%
North Andover 1211207.7%15627017.9%4812927.1%66396740.7%
Eastern Yacht 1001300.0%20631023.8%5613629.2%697103440.3%

      Print   |  

Roster

Essex 1 W L
Captains
Tim Everitt 24.7 (C) 45
Andrew Bresnahan 22.0 (CC) 74
Players
Kevin Barry 21.4 51
Nate Collins-A 18.0 34
Barney Corning 28.8 43
Ben Coues-A 22.2 54
Rob Erdmann 32.4 31
Paul Fairchild-A 6.0 65
Scott Falk 25.3 73
Hollis French - A 26.2 22
Tim French-A 24.8 38
John Gurley 32.9 41
Tom Hoopes 22.3 38
Sven Lalic-A 10.5 62
Peter Morton 25.4 45
Jeff Morton-A 22.6 16
Dan Patterson 22.7 12
Ron Pruett - A 21.9 14
Scott Pulver 34.7 43
Rob Rives 31.0 11
Lanse Robb 35.0 01
Darren Ross-A 23.5 14
Pete Schibli 41.0 01
Ed Stabler-A 22.5 54
Jay Sweet 27.9 62
Ian Tallett 35.7 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/15 Dedham 1 06:00 pm
10/22 @ Eastern Yacht 1 06:00 pm
10/29 Cape Ann 1 06:00 pm
11/05 Brookline Paddle 1 06:00 pm
11/12 Brae Burn 1 06:00 pm
11/19 @ North Andover 1 06:00 pm
11/26 @ The Platform Tennis Club 1 06:00 pm
12/03 Wellesley 1 06:00 pm
12/10 @ Concord 1 06:00 pm
12/17 @ Blackrock 1 06:00 pm
01/03 @ The Country Club 1 06:00 pm
01/07 Weston 1 06:00 pm
01/14 Myopia 1 06:00 pm
01/21 Snow Date
01/28 @ Wellesley 1 06:00 pm
02/04 Concord 1 06:00 pm
02/11 @ Myopia 1 06:00 pm
02/18 Holiday Break 06:00 pm
02/25 @ Brae Burn 1 06:00 pm
03/04 North Andover 1 06:00 pm
03/11 Eastern Yacht 1 06:00 pm
03/18 Holiday Break 06:00 pm
03/25   Bye 06:00 pm
04/01 Playoffs 06:00 pm
04/08 Playoffs 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.