Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
Essex County Club 153 School St / PO Box 112 Manchester, MA 01944
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 11/20 11/19 11/12 11/05 10/29 10/22 10/16
Brookline Paddle 1 12 6/13 2 2 2 2 2
The Country Club 1 10 6/13 0 2 2 2 2
Dedham 1 10 6/13 0 2 2 2 2
Blackrock 1 10 6/13 2 2 2 2 0
Cape Ann 1 8 5/13 0 2 2 2
Weston 1 6 5/13 2 0 2 2
Brae Burn 1 6 6/13 2 2 0 0 2
Essex 1 4 6/13 2 0 0 0 2
Wellesley 1 4 6/13 2 0 0 0 0
Concord 1 4 5/13 0 2 2 0
The Platform Tennis Club 1 4 5/13 0 2 0 0 2
North Andover 1 2 6/13 0 2 0 0 0 0
Eastern Yacht 1 0 6/13 0 0 0 0 0
Myopia 1 0 6/13 0 0 0 0 0

GBPTL: A League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Brookline Paddle 112600100.0%31110073.8%693268.3%53838758.2%
The Country Club 11051083.3%26150063.4%623464.6%48340454.5%
Dedham 11051083.3%26150063.4%573860.0%49139355.5%
Blackrock 11051083.3%3380178.6%562569.1%42232856.3%
Cape Ann 1841080.0%22120064.7%473061.0%39431655.5%
Weston 1632060.0%22121062.9%473061.0%39233953.6%
Brae Burn 1633050.0%16241039.0%395541.5%38346045.4%
Essex 1424033.3%22200052.4%494850.5%44844450.2%
Wellesley 1424033.3%17250040.5%426041.2%44649947.2%
Concord 1423040.0%13190139.4%354344.9%35736649.4%
The Platform Tennis Club 1423040.0%16161048.5%323945.1%32033848.6%
North Andover 1215016.7%10227025.6%264735.6%30838144.7%
Eastern Yacht 100600.0%8300021.1%246427.3%30447938.8%
Myopia 100600.0%8290021.6%226226.2%31146340.2%

      Print   |  

Roster

Essex 1 W L
Captains
Tim Everitt (C) 23
Andrew Bresnahan (CC) 42
Players
Kevin Barry 40
Nate Collins-A 12
Barney Corning 21
Ben Coues-A 31
Rob Erdmann 11
Paul Fairchild-A 51
Scott Falk 51
Hollis French - A 00
Tim French-A 14
John Gurley 21
Tom Hoopes 06
Sven Lalic-A 41
Peter Morton 13
Jeff Morton-A 10
Dan Patterson 02
Ron Pruett - A 03
Scott Pulver 41
Rob Rives 00
Lanse Robb 01
Darren Ross-A 02
Pete Schibli 01
Ed Stabler-A 22
Jay Sweet 21
Ian Tallett 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/15 Dedham 1 06:00 pm
10/22 @ Eastern Yacht 1 06:00 pm
10/29 Cape Ann 1 06:00 pm
11/05 Brookline Paddle 1 06:00 pm
11/12 Brae Burn 1 06:00 pm
11/19 @ North Andover 1 06:00 pm
11/26 @ The Platform Tennis Club 1 06:00 pm
12/03 Wellesley 1 06:00 pm
12/10 @ Concord 1 06:00 pm
12/17 @ Blackrock 1 06:00 pm
01/03 @ The Country Club 1 06:00 pm
01/07 Weston 1 06:00 pm
01/14 Myopia 1 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.