Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
275 Meadowbrook Road Weston, MA 02493
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/11 02/05 02/04 01/29 01/28
Cape Ann 2 27 16/16 2 2 1
Brookline Paddle 2 23 16/16 2 1 2
Concord 2 20 16/16 2 2 0
Winchester 1 14 15/16 2 1 1
The Country Club 2 10 16/16 0 0 2
Dedham 2 7 16/16 0 0 0
The Platform Tennis Club 2 6 16/16 0 2 0
North Andover 2 5 16/16 0 0 2
Division B-
The Country Club 3 24 16/16 0 2 2
Brookline Paddle 3 22 16/16 2 2 0
Wellesley 2 20 16/16 2 2 2
Brae Burn 2 14 16/16 2 0 2
Weston 2 14 16/16 0 0 0
Eastern Yacht 2 11 15/16 0 2 1
Essex 2 7 16/16 1 0 0
Myopia 2 2 16/16 1 0 1

GBPTL: B League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/11/19
Brookline Paddle 3 @ Weston 220
The Platform Tennis Club 2 @ Brookline Paddle 202
The Country Club 3 @ Brae Burn 202
Concord 2 @ The Country Club 220
Cape Ann 2 @ Dedham 220
North Andover 2 @ Winchester 102
Eastern Yacht 2 @ Wellesley 202
Myopia 2 @ Essex 211
Date: 02/05/19
Brae Burn 2 @ Brookline Paddle 302
Date: 02/04/19
The Country Club 3 @ Myopia 220
Essex 2 @ Eastern Yacht 202
Dedham 2 @ Concord 202
Wellesley 2 @ Weston 220
The Country Club 2 @ Cape Ann 202
Brookline Paddle 2 @ Winchester 111
The Platform Tennis Club 2 @ North Andover 220
Date: 01/29/19
Brookline Paddle 3 @ The Country Club 302
Date: 01/28/19
Cape Ann 2 @ Winchester 111
Weston 2 @ Brae Burn 202
Concord 2 @ Brookline Paddle 202
Wellesley 2 @ Essex 220
Eastern Yacht 2 @ Myopia 211
The Country Club 2 @ The Platform Tennis Club 220
Dedham 2 @ North Andover 202
Date: 01/21/19
Winchester 1 @ Concord 202
Brookline Paddle 2 @ Dedham 220
Date: 01/15/19
Weston 2 @ Brookline Paddle 302
Brae Burn 2 @ The Country Club 302
Date: 01/14/19
Wellesley 2 @ Eastern Yacht 220
North Andover 2 @ Concord 202
Winchester 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 220
Dedham 2 @ The Country Club 211
Brookline Paddle 2 @ Cape Ann 202
Essex 2 @ Myopia 220
Date: 01/08/19
North Andover 2 @ The Platform Tennis Club 220
Date: 01/07/19
Winchester 1 @ Brookline Paddle 202
Cape Ann 2 @ The Country Club 220
Concord 2 @ Dedham 220
Myopia 2 @ Brae Burn 202
Essex 2 @ Weston 202
Brookline Paddle 3 @ Wellesley 202
The Country Club 3 @ Eastern Yacht 220
Date: 01/06/19
Myopia 2 @ Brookline Paddle 302
Date: 01/03/19
Dedham 2 @ Brookline Paddle 202
The Country Club 2 @ North Andover 211
Brae Burn 2 @ Wellesley 202
Eastern Yacht 2 @ Weston 202
Concord 2 @ Winchester 120
The Country Club 3 @ Essex 220
Cape Ann 2 @ The Platform Tennis Club 220
Date: 12/18/18
Wellesley 2 @ The Country Club 302
Date: 12/17/18
Cape Ann 2 @ North Andover 220
Weston 2 @ Myopia 220
Brookline Paddle 3 @ Eastern Yacht 220
Brae Burn 2 @ Essex 202
The Platform Tennis Club 2 @ Concord 202
Brookline Paddle 2 @ The Country Club 220
Dedham 2 @ Winchester 102
Date: 12/13/18
Cape Ann 2 @ Myopia 200
The Platform Tennis Club 2 @ Brae Burn 200
Date: 12/11/18
Dedham 2 @ Brookline Paddle 300
Concord 2 @ The Country Club 300
Date: 12/10/18
Brae Burn 2 @ Myopia 220
The Country Club 2 @ Weston 200
Brookline Paddle 2 @ Wellesley 200
North Andover 2 @ Essex 202
Date: 12/04/18
The Country Club 3 @ Brookline Paddle 320
Date: 12/03/18
Brookline Paddle 2 @ North Andover 220
Weston 2 @ Brae Burn 220
The Country Club 2 @ Winchester 102
Cape Ann 2 @ Concord 220
Essex 2 @ Wellesley 202
Myopia 2 @ Eastern Yacht 202
The Platform Tennis Club 2 @ Dedham 220
Date: 11/29/18
North Andover 2 @ The Country Club 202
The Platform Tennis Club 2 @ Cape Ann 202
Date: 11/27/18
Eastern Yacht 2 @ The Country Club 302
Wellesley 2 @ Brookline Paddle 302
Date: 11/26/18
Weston 2 @ Essex 220
Date: 11/19/18
North Andover 2 @ Cape Ann 202
The Country Club 3 @ Weston 220
Brae Burn 2 @ Eastern Yacht 202
Winchester 1 @ Dedham 202
Wellesley 2 @ Myopia 220
The Country Club 2 @ Brookline Paddle 202
Concord 2 @ The Platform Tennis Club 220
Brookline Paddle 3 @ Essex 220
Date: 11/13/18
Eastern Yacht 2 @ Brookline Paddle 302
Date: 11/12/18
The Country Club 2 @ Concord 202
Essex 2 @ Brae Burn 202
Dedham 2 @ Cape Ann 202
Myopia 2 @ Weston 202
Winchester 1 @ North Andover 220
Brookline Paddle 2 @ The Platform Tennis Club 220
The Country Club 3 @ Wellesley 202
Date: 11/06/18
Essex 2 @ The Country Club 302
Date: 11/05/18
The Platform Tennis Club 2 @ Winchester 102
Wellesley 2 @ Brae Burn 202
Cape Ann 2 @ Brookline Paddle 220
Weston 2 @ Eastern Yacht 202
The Country Club 2 @ Dedham 202
Concord 2 @ North Andover 220
Brookline Paddle 3 @ Myopia 220
Date: 10/30/18
Essex 2 @ Brookline Paddle 302
Myopia 2 @ Wellesley 202
Weston 2 @ The Country Club 302
Date: 10/29/18
North Andover 2 @ Brookline Paddle 202
Winchester 1 @ The Country Club 202
Dedham 2 @ The Platform Tennis Club 202
Concord 2 @ Cape Ann 202
Eastern Yacht 2 @ Brae Burn 202
Date: 10/23/18
Myopia 2 @ The Country Club 302
Date: 10/22/18
North Andover 2 @ Dedham 202
Weston 2 @ Wellesley 220
Eastern Yacht 2 @ Essex 220
The Platform Tennis Club 2 @ The Country Club 202
Brookline Paddle 3 @ Brae Burn 220
Winchester 1 @ Cape Ann 202
Brookline Paddle 2 @ Concord 220
Date: 10/15/18
Brookline Paddle 3 @ The Platform Tennis Club 200
Brae Burn 2 @ The Country Club 200
Wellesley 2 @ Dedham 200
Eastern Yacht 2 @ North Andover 200
Myopia 2 @ Winchester 100
Weston 2 @ Concord 200
Essex 2 @ Cape Ann 200
The Country Club 3 @ Brookline Paddle 200

GBPTL: B League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
B+
Cape Ann 227130381.2%86280075.4%1797969.4%137796258.9%
Brookline Paddle 223112368.8%86350071.1%1929267.6%1499114056.8%
Concord 220104262.5%77460062.6%16911659.3%1442120354.5%
Winchester 11466340.0%61490155.0%13811853.9%1202117650.5%
The Country Club 21048425.0%52621144.8%12514346.6%1250130349.0%
Dedham 27310318.8%51820038.3%12818341.2%1331154946.2%
The Platform Tennis Club 26311218.8%42653137.8%9914740.2%1067124446.2%
North Andover 25212212.5%42760235.0%9917136.7%1067133444.4%
B-
The Country Club 324122275.0%74340068.5%1469460.8%1209103253.9%
Brookline Paddle 322113268.8%68420061.8%15110559.0%1282110753.7%
Wellesley 220104262.5%67490157.3%14811755.8%1277112053.3%
Brae Burn 21477243.8%57570149.6%14512853.1%1315124351.4%
Weston 21477243.8%59501252.7%13012052.0%1162112650.8%
Eastern Yacht 21158233.3%41661038.0%9614539.8%1018116846.6%
Essex 27311218.8%34780030.4%8117032.3%913131341.0%
Myopia 2201240.0%12669013.8%4013822.5%57496537.3%

Weston 2 W L
Captains
Jim Beams - B (C) 36.8 44
Bill Bogle - B (CC) 47.9 37
Players
Steve Balter 29.6 11
Josh Bekenstein 43.6 03
Kyle Betty 44.6 51
Don Bisson 48.3 72
Geoff Blum 51.5 20
Stephen Brown 26.8 00
Greg Burkus 47.8 00
Dana Callow 35.9 00
Reed Chisholm 31.3 00
Alex Cobb 47.8 30
Jack Cowie 53.8 38
Ralph Dangelmaier 44.5 34
Stuart Davies 47.3 32
George Davis 34.0 04
Bob DeWitt 31.4 02
John Dickie 45.7 74
Joe DiGregorio 46.5 33
Tim Driver 43.8 410
Matt Dwyer 42.3 22
John Haase 46.4 00
Jordan Hitch 42.4 133
Matt Hutter 44.0 36
Steffen Kondi 31.7 00
Rich Kosowsky 43.2 82
Michael Manning 33.7 75
Matt McPherron 39.3 58
John Mitchell 55.5 01
Charlie Moore 37.6 810
Jim Morgan 0.0 00
Paul Mustone 30.8 00
Tim Olcott 45.3 62
Chris Palsho 50.9 00
Roland Perkins 45.1 32
Paul Pettinato 38.0 133
Brian Phelan - B 48.9 00
Casey Piche 51.2 53
Jeff Pierce - B 0.0 00
Adrian Riseborough - B 34.5 27
Stephen Ritchie - B 40.0 36
Bill Sahlman - B 0.0 00
Steve Weeks - B 40.5 00
Mark Whitworth 38.9 65
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/15 @ Concord 2 0-0
10/22 @ Wellesley 2 0-2
10/30 @ The Country Club 3 2-0
11/05 @ Eastern Yacht 2 2-0
11/12 Myopia 2 2-0
11/19 The Country Club 3 0-2
11/26 @ Essex 2 0-2
12/03 @ Brae Burn 2 0-2
12/10 The Country Club 2 0-0
12/17 @ Myopia 2 0-2
01/03 Eastern Yacht 2 2-0
01/07 Essex 2 2-0
01/15 @ Brookline Paddle 3 2-0
01/21 Snow Date 06:00 pm
01/28 @ Brae Burn 2 2-0
02/04 Wellesley 2 0-2
02/11 Brookline Paddle 3 0-2
02/18 Holiday Break
02/25 Brae Burn 2 1-0
03/04 @ The Country Club 3 2-0
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.