Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
275 Meadowbrook Road Weston, MA 02493
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Team StandingsDivision B+ Points Weeks Played 11/19 11/13 11/12 11/06 11/05 10/30 10/29
Cape Ann 2 10 6/16 2 2 2 2
Brookline Paddle 2 8 6/16 2 2 0 2
Dedham 2 6 6/16 2 0 2 0
The Country Club 2 4 6/16 0 0 0 2
Winchester 1 4 6/16 0 2 2 0
Concord 2 4 5/16 2 2 0
The Platform Tennis Club 2 2 6/16 0 0 0 2
North Andover 2 0 5/16 0 0 0
Division B-
Brookline Paddle 3 8 5/16 2 2 2
The Country Club 3 8 6/16 2 0 2 2
Brae Burn 2 6 6/16 0 2 2 2
Wellesley 2 6 6/16 2 2 0 2
Eastern Yacht 2 6 6/16 2 0 2 0
Weston 2 4 6/16 0 2 0 0
Essex 2 0 5/16 0 0 0
Myopia 2 0 6/16 0 0 0 0

GBPTL: B League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 11/19/18
Winchester 1 @ Dedham 202
North Andover 2 @ Cape Ann 202
The Country Club 3 @ Weston 220
Brae Burn 2 @ Eastern Yacht 202
Concord 2 @ The Platform Tennis Club 220
Wellesley 2 @ Myopia 220
The Country Club 2 @ Brookline Paddle 202
Date: 11/13/18
Eastern Yacht 2 @ Brookline Paddle 302
Date: 11/12/18
Brookline Paddle 2 @ The Platform Tennis Club 220
Essex 2 @ Brae Burn 202
Myopia 2 @ Weston 202
The Country Club 3 @ Wellesley 202
Winchester 1 @ North Andover 220
The Country Club 2 @ Concord 202
Dedham 2 @ Cape Ann 202
Date: 11/06/18
Essex 2 @ The Country Club 302
Date: 11/05/18
The Platform Tennis Club 2 @ Winchester 102
Cape Ann 2 @ Brookline Paddle 220
Brookline Paddle 3 @ Myopia 220
Wellesley 2 @ Brae Burn 202
The Country Club 2 @ Dedham 202
Weston 2 @ Eastern Yacht 202
Date: 10/30/18
Essex 2 @ Brookline Paddle 302
Myopia 2 @ Wellesley 202
Weston 2 @ The Country Club 302
Date: 10/29/18
Eastern Yacht 2 @ Brae Burn 202
Concord 2 @ Cape Ann 202
Winchester 1 @ The Country Club 202
Dedham 2 @ The Platform Tennis Club 202
North Andover 2 @ Brookline Paddle 202
Date: 10/23/18
Myopia 2 @ The Country Club 302
Date: 10/22/18
Winchester 1 @ Cape Ann 202
The Platform Tennis Club 2 @ The Country Club 202
Brookline Paddle 2 @ Concord 220
North Andover 2 @ Dedham 202
Weston 2 @ Wellesley 220
Eastern Yacht 2 @ Essex 220
Brookline Paddle 3 @ Brae Burn 220
Date: 10/15/18
Brae Burn 2 @ The Country Club 200
Essex 2 @ Cape Ann 200
Eastern Yacht 2 @ North Andover 200
Wellesley 2 @ Dedham 200
Weston 2 @ Concord 200
Brookline Paddle 3 @ The Platform Tennis Club 200
The Country Club 3 @ Brookline Paddle 200
Myopia 2 @ Winchester 100

GBPTL: B League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
B+
Cape Ann 21050183.3%35110076.1%732971.6%53731563.0%
Brookline Paddle 2841166.7%32120072.7%712971.0%53038458.0%
Dedham 2632150.0%28210057.1%634956.2%52348851.7%
The Country Club 2423133.3%22210150.0%525150.5%51148051.6%
Winchester 1423133.3%23200053.5%494552.1%44242750.9%
Concord 2422140.0%20170054.1%444151.8%40538651.2%
The Platform Tennis Club 2214116.7%17240041.5%395342.4%39746745.9%
North Andover 200410.0%13260033.3%305435.7%29941741.8%
B-
Brookline Paddle 3840180.0%2680076.5%552073.3%40625961.1%
The Country Club 3841166.7%23180056.1%384744.7%38639149.7%
Brae Burn 2632150.0%25200055.6%614557.5%53347852.7%
Wellesley 2632150.0%26180059.1%524255.3%44539053.3%
Eastern Yacht 2632150.0%18300037.5%436838.7%45854345.8%
Weston 2423133.3%19201146.3%454947.9%41344548.1%
Essex 200410.0%6340015.0%197220.9%26850134.9%
Myopia 200510.0%325808.3%125218.8%16734932.4%

      Print   |  

Roster

Weston 2 W L
Captains
Jim Beams - B (C) 01
Bill Bogle - B (CC) 12
Players
Steve Balter 01
Josh Bekenstein 03
Kyle Betty 21
Don Bisson 22
Geoff Blum 00
Greg Burkus 00
Dana Callow 00
Reed Chisholm 00
Alex Cobb 00
Jack Cowie 04
Ralph Dangelmaier 12
Stuart Davies 21
George Davis 01
Bob DeWitt 02
John Dickie 20
Tim Driver 04
Matt Dwyer 12
John Haase 00
Jordan Hitch 50
Chris Hutnick 00
Matt Hutter 03
Steffen Kondi 00
Rich Kosowsky 11
Michael Manning 21
Matt McPherron 14
John Mitchell 01
Charlie Moore 33
Jim Morgan 00
Paul Mustone 00
Tim Olcott 30
Chris Palsho 00
Roland Perkins 00
Paul Pettinato 50
Brian Phelan - B 00
Casey Piche 21
Jeff Pierce - B 00
Adrian Riseborough - B 23
Stephen Ritchie - B 20
Bill Sahlman - B 00
Don Swift 00
Steve Weeks - B 00
Mark Whitworth 11
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/15 @ Concord 2 06:00 pm
10/22 @ Wellesley 2 06:00 pm
10/30 @ The Country Club 3 06:00 pm
11/05 @ Eastern Yacht 2 06:00 pm
11/12 Myopia 2 06:00 pm
11/19 The Country Club 3 06:00 pm
11/26 @ Essex 2 06:00 pm
12/03 @ Brae Burn 2 06:00 pm
12/10 The Country Club 2 06:00 pm
12/17 @ Myopia 2 06:00 pm
01/03 Eastern Yacht 2 06:00 pm
01/07 Essex 2 06:00 pm
01/15 @ Brookline Paddle 3 06:00 pm
01/28 Brae Burn 2 06:00 pm
02/04 Wellesley 2 06:00 pm
02/11 Brookline Paddle 3 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.