Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
275 Meadowbrook Road Weston, MA 02493
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Team StandingsDivision B+ Points Weeks Played 01/21 01/15 01/14 01/08 01/07 01/06 01/03
Cape Ann 2 22 13/16 2 2 2
Brookline Paddle 2 18 13/16 2 0 2 2
Concord 2 16 13/16 2 2 2
Winchester 1 10 12/16 2 0 0
The Country Club 2 8 13/16 1 0 1
Dedham 2 7 13/16 0 1 0 0
The Platform Tennis Club 2 4 13/16 0 0 0
North Andover 2 3 13/16 0 2 1
Division B-
The Country Club 3 20 13/16 2 2 2
Brookline Paddle 3 18 13/16 2 0 2
Wellesley 2 14 13/16 2 2 2
Weston 2 14 13/16 0 2 2
Brae Burn 2 10 13/16 0 2 0
Eastern Yacht 2 8 12/16 0 0 0
Essex 2 6 13/16 2 0 0
Myopia 2 0 13/16 0 0 0
Past Weeks >
< Recent Weeks

GBPTL: B League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/21/19
Brookline Paddle 2 @ Dedham 220
Date: 01/15/19
Weston 2 @ Brookline Paddle 302
Brae Burn 2 @ The Country Club 302
Date: 01/14/19
Brookline Paddle 2 @ Cape Ann 202
Wellesley 2 @ Eastern Yacht 220
Winchester 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 220
North Andover 2 @ Concord 202
Essex 2 @ Myopia 220
Dedham 2 @ The Country Club 211
Date: 01/08/19
North Andover 2 @ The Platform Tennis Club 220
Date: 01/07/19
Myopia 2 @ Brae Burn 202
Concord 2 @ Dedham 220
Winchester 1 @ Brookline Paddle 202
Cape Ann 2 @ The Country Club 220
Essex 2 @ Weston 202
Brookline Paddle 3 @ Wellesley 202
The Country Club 3 @ Eastern Yacht 220
Date: 01/06/19
Myopia 2 @ Brookline Paddle 302
Date: 01/03/19
Dedham 2 @ Brookline Paddle 202
Cape Ann 2 @ The Platform Tennis Club 220
The Country Club 2 @ North Andover 211
Concord 2 @ Winchester 120
Brae Burn 2 @ Wellesley 202
The Country Club 3 @ Essex 220
Eastern Yacht 2 @ Weston 202
Date: 12/18/18
Wellesley 2 @ The Country Club 302
Date: 12/17/18
Weston 2 @ Myopia 220
Cape Ann 2 @ North Andover 220
Brookline Paddle 3 @ Eastern Yacht 220
The Platform Tennis Club 2 @ Concord 202
Dedham 2 @ Winchester 102
Brae Burn 2 @ Essex 202
Brookline Paddle 2 @ The Country Club 220
Date: 12/13/18
Cape Ann 2 @ Myopia 200
The Platform Tennis Club 2 @ Brae Burn 200
Date: 12/11/18
Dedham 2 @ Brookline Paddle 300
Concord 2 @ The Country Club 300
Date: 12/10/18
North Andover 2 @ Essex 202
Brae Burn 2 @ Myopia 220
The Country Club 2 @ Weston 200
Brookline Paddle 2 @ Wellesley 200
Date: 12/04/18
The Country Club 3 @ Brookline Paddle 320
Date: 12/03/18
Brookline Paddle 2 @ North Andover 220
Weston 2 @ Brae Burn 220
The Platform Tennis Club 2 @ Dedham 220
Essex 2 @ Wellesley 202
Cape Ann 2 @ Concord 220
Myopia 2 @ Eastern Yacht 202
The Country Club 2 @ Winchester 102
Date: 11/29/18
The Platform Tennis Club 2 @ Cape Ann 202
North Andover 2 @ The Country Club 202
Date: 11/27/18
Wellesley 2 @ Brookline Paddle 302
Eastern Yacht 2 @ The Country Club 302
Date: 11/26/18
Weston 2 @ Essex 220
Winchester 1 @ Concord 202
Date: 11/19/18
The Country Club 3 @ Weston 220
Brae Burn 2 @ Eastern Yacht 202
Winchester 1 @ Dedham 202
North Andover 2 @ Cape Ann 202
The Country Club 2 @ Brookline Paddle 202
Brookline Paddle 3 @ Essex 220
Concord 2 @ The Platform Tennis Club 220
Wellesley 2 @ Myopia 220
Date: 11/13/18
Eastern Yacht 2 @ Brookline Paddle 302
Date: 11/12/18
Winchester 1 @ North Andover 220
Myopia 2 @ Weston 202
The Country Club 2 @ Concord 202
Dedham 2 @ Cape Ann 202
Essex 2 @ Brae Burn 202
Brookline Paddle 2 @ The Platform Tennis Club 220
The Country Club 3 @ Wellesley 202
Date: 11/06/18
Essex 2 @ The Country Club 302
Date: 11/05/18
The Platform Tennis Club 2 @ Winchester 102
Weston 2 @ Eastern Yacht 202
The Country Club 2 @ Dedham 202
Wellesley 2 @ Brae Burn 202
Concord 2 @ North Andover 220
Brookline Paddle 3 @ Myopia 220
Cape Ann 2 @ Brookline Paddle 220
Date: 10/30/18
Myopia 2 @ Wellesley 202
Weston 2 @ The Country Club 302
Essex 2 @ Brookline Paddle 302
Date: 10/29/18
Winchester 1 @ The Country Club 202
Concord 2 @ Cape Ann 202
Dedham 2 @ The Platform Tennis Club 202
North Andover 2 @ Brookline Paddle 202
Eastern Yacht 2 @ Brae Burn 202
Date: 10/23/18
Myopia 2 @ The Country Club 302
Date: 10/22/18
Brookline Paddle 3 @ Brae Burn 220
Weston 2 @ Wellesley 220
Brookline Paddle 2 @ Concord 220
North Andover 2 @ Dedham 202
Eastern Yacht 2 @ Essex 220
Winchester 1 @ Cape Ann 202
The Platform Tennis Club 2 @ The Country Club 202
Date: 10/15/18
Myopia 2 @ Winchester 100
Weston 2 @ Concord 200
Essex 2 @ Cape Ann 200
Brae Burn 2 @ The Country Club 200
Wellesley 2 @ Dedham 200
Brookline Paddle 3 @ The Platform Tennis Club 200
Eastern Yacht 2 @ North Andover 200
The Country Club 3 @ Brookline Paddle 200

GBPTL: B League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
B+
Cape Ann 222110284.6%70190078.7%1415671.6%105370659.9%
Brookline Paddle 21892269.2%69280071.1%1547467.5%119992256.5%
Concord 21683261.5%60360062.5%1299058.9%110892654.5%
Winchester 11056141.7%47410053.4%1059452.8%93092450.2%
The Country Club 2836423.1%44481146.8%10311347.7%1031103949.8%
Dedham 2737323.1%45600042.9%11113545.1%1094118748.0%
The Platform Tennis Club 2429215.4%35513138.9%8411442.4%87299446.7%
North Andover 2311027.7%30640231.2%7114233.3%813107843.0%
B-
The Country Club 320101276.9%60280068.2%1147660.0%95382853.5%
Brookline Paddle 31892269.2%57310064.8%1267861.8%104886154.9%
Wellesley 21474253.8%52450153.1%11810552.9%105797152.1%
Weston 21474253.8%50381254.9%1119254.7%96188951.9%
Brae Burn 21056238.5%47461050.0%11710353.2%1055100451.2%
Eastern Yacht 2847133.3%33550037.5%7812338.8%85698846.4%
Essex 2639123.1%27650029.3%6514031.7%735107240.7%
Myopia 2001120.0%656808.6%2311516.7%39877434.0%

      Print   |  

Roster

Weston 2 W L
Captains
Jim Beams - B 38.5 (C) 23
Bill Bogle - B 45.9 (CC) 33
Players
Steve Balter 29.3 11
Josh Bekenstein 43.7 03
Kyle Betty 42.8 51
Don Bisson 48.3 72
Geoff Blum 51.8 20
Stephen Brown 26.8 00
Greg Burkus 47.8 00
Dana Callow 35.9 00
Reed Chisholm 30.4 00
Alex Cobb 45.8 20
Jack Cowie 55.5 18
Ralph Dangelmaier 45.3 22
Stuart Davies 46.3 32
George Davis 34.0 04
Bob DeWitt 31.4 02
John Dickie 45.9 52
Joe DiGregorio 49.2 01
Tim Driver 44.5 27
Matt Dwyer 42.3 22
John Haase 46.4 00
Jordan Hitch 44.1 101
Matt Hutter 43.3 34
Steffen Kondi 33.8 00
Rich Kosowsky 45.2 42
Michael Manning 33.0 62
Matt McPherron 40.9 46
John Mitchell 55.5 01
Charlie Moore 36.9 76
Jim Morgan 0.0 00
Paul Mustone 31.2 00
Tim Olcott 45.7 51
Chris Palsho 51.5 00
Roland Perkins 45.7 12
Paul Pettinato 39.7 101
Brian Phelan - B 48.9 00
Casey Piche 51.3 42
Jeff Pierce - B 0.0 00
Adrian Riseborough - B 33.9 26
Stephen Ritchie - B 37.9 32
Bill Sahlman - B 0.0 00
Steve Weeks - B 40.5 00
Mark Whitworth 33.3 43
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/15 @ Concord 2 06:00 pm
10/22 @ Wellesley 2 06:00 pm
10/30 @ The Country Club 3 06:00 pm
11/05 @ Eastern Yacht 2 06:00 pm
11/12 Myopia 2 06:00 pm
11/19 The Country Club 3 06:00 pm
11/26 @ Essex 2 06:00 pm
12/03 @ Brae Burn 2 06:00 pm
12/10 The Country Club 2 06:00 pm
12/17 @ Myopia 2 06:00 pm
01/03 Eastern Yacht 2 06:00 pm
01/07 Essex 2 06:00 pm
01/15 @ Brookline Paddle 3 06:00 pm
01/21 Snow Date 06:00 pm
01/28 @ Brae Burn 2 06:00 pm
02/04 Wellesley 2 06:00 pm
02/11 Brookline Paddle 3 06:00 pm
02/18 Holiday Break
02/25 Playoffs 06:00 pm
03/04 Playoffs 06:00 pm
03/07 Playoffs 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.