Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
275 Meadowbrook Road Weston, MA 02493
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Team StandingsDivision A1 Points Weeks Played 01/14 01/07 01/03 12/18 12/17 12/10 12/03
Brookline Paddle 1 25 13/19 2 2 2 1 2 2
The Country Club 1 21 13/19 0 2 1 2 2 2
Dedham 1 20 13/19 2 2 0 2 0 2
Blackrock 1 19 13/19 1 0 2 2 2 0
Cape Ann 1 17 12/19 0 0 1 2 2 2
The Platform Tennis Club 1 16 13/19 1 2 1 2 2 0
Weston 1 15 12/19 2 0 2 1 2 2
Division A2
Essex 1 11 13/19 2 2 1 0 0 2
Wellesley 1 10 12/19 2 2 2 0 0 0
Concord 1 10 12/19 2 0 0 2 2 0
Brae Burn 1 6 13/19 0 0 0 0 0 0
Myopia 1 6 13/19 0 2 2 0 0 2
North Andover 1 2 13/19 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eastern Yacht 1 0 13/19 0 0 0 0 0 0
Past Weeks >
< Recent Weeks

GBPTL: A League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/14/19
Myopia 1 @ Essex 102
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Wellesley 102
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Blackrock 111
Cape Ann 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
The Country Club 1 @ Dedham 102
Concord 1 @ Brae Burn 120
North Andover 1 @ Weston 102
Date: 01/07/19
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Blackrock 120
Weston 1 @ Essex 102
Eastern Yacht 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 102
Wellesley 1 @ North Andover 120
Dedham 1 @ Concord 120
The Country Club 1 @ Cape Ann 120
Brae Burn 1 @ Myopia 102
Date: 01/03/19
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Cape Ann 111
North Andover 1 @ Myopia 102
Wellesley 1 @ Brae Burn 120
Blackrock 1 @ Concord 120
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Dedham 120
Essex 1 @ The Country Club 111
Weston 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Date: 12/18/18
Concord 1 @ North Andover 120
Date: 12/17/18
Essex 1 @ Blackrock 102
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Wellesley 120
Myopia 1 @ Cape Ann 102
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Dedham 102
The Country Club 1 @ Brae Burn 120
Weston 1 @ Brookline Paddle 111
Date: 12/10/18
Brae Burn 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Myopia 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 102
Weston 1 @ Dedham 120
Essex 1 @ Concord 102
Wellesley 1 @ The Country Club 102
Blackrock 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Cape Ann 1 @ North Andover 120
Date: 12/03/18
Wellesley 1 @ Essex 102
Dedham 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 120
North Andover 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Brae Burn 1 @ Weston 102
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Myopia 102
Concord 1 @ Cape Ann 102
Blackrock 1 @ The Country Club 102
Date: 11/27/18
The Country Club 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Blackrock 1 @ Brae Burn 120
Date: 11/26/18
Essex 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 102
Dedham 1 @ North Andover 120
Myopia 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Date: 11/20/18
Weston 1 @ Cape Ann 102
Date: 11/19/18
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Brae Burn 102
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Concord 120
Brookline Paddle 1 @ The Country Club 120
Essex 1 @ North Andover 120
Dedham 1 @ Blackrock 102
Myopia 1 @ Wellesley 102
Date: 11/12/18
Cape Ann 1 @ Dedham 102
Brae Burn 1 @ Essex 120
Concord 1 @ The Country Club 102
North Andover 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Weston 1 @ Myopia 120
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Wellesley 1 @ Blackrock 102
Date: 11/05/18
Weston 1 @ The Country Club 102
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Cape Ann 102
North Andover 1 @ Blackrock 102
Myopia 1 @ Concord 102
Brae Burn 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 102
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Essex 120
Dedham 1 @ Wellesley 120
Date: 10/29/18
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Weston 102
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Wellesley 120
Blackrock 1 @ Myopia 120
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Concord 102
Cape Ann 1 @ Essex 120
The Country Club 1 @ North Andover 120
Brae Burn 1 @ Dedham 102
Date: 10/22/18
Brae Burn 1 @ North Andover 120
Cape Ann 1 @ Blackrock 120
Essex 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
The Country Club 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 120
Dedham 1 @ Myopia 120
Wellesley 1 @ Weston 102
Concord 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Date: 10/16/18
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ North Andover 120
Date: 10/15/18
Blackrock 1 @ Weston 120
Dedham 1 @ Essex 120
Concord 1 @ Wellesley 102
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Cape Ann 1 @ Brae Burn 120
The Country Club 1 @ Myopia 120

GBPTL: A League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
A1
Brookline Paddle 125120192.3%68230074.7%1506470.1%114981158.6%
The Country Club 121102176.9%57301064.8%1317563.6%105185755.1%
Dedham 120103076.9%57330063.3%1218259.6%102684754.8%
Blackrock 11993169.2%61290167.0%1067757.9%88482351.8%
Cape Ann 11783166.7%54280065.9%1147261.3%92674455.4%
The Platform Tennis Club 11674253.8%57263165.5%906857.0%78568753.3%
Weston 11574158.3%52321061.2%1128357.4%94686952.1%
A2
Essex 11157138.5%433513047.3%978852.4%88485850.7%
Wellesley 11057041.7%34471041.5%8410843.8%88192048.9%
Concord 11057041.7%33470140.7%8210942.9%83591847.6%
Brae Burn 16310023.1%32581035.2%8612940.0%896106545.7%
Myopia 16310023.1%24567027.6%6312034.4%73495743.4%
North Andover 1211207.7%15627017.9%4812927.1%66396740.7%
Eastern Yacht 1001300.0%20631023.8%5613629.2%697103440.3%

      Print   |  

Roster

Weston 1 W L
Captains
George Doran-A 24.0 (C) 74
Drew Sawyer-A 11.0 (CC) 93
Players
Steve Balter 29.3 45
Stephen Brown 26.8 33
Ted Cavan 37.5 45
Genius Chidzikwe-A 2.2 82
Reed Chisholm 30.4 18
Cosmin Chiujdea 18.9 101
Ralph Dangelmaier 45.3 00
Thomas Davis 17.0 00
Matthew Doody-A 9.6 71
Chris Doran 25.3 84
Jeff Doran-A 21.0 64
Rod Fletcher 32.3 00
Jeff Holden 33.0 00
Matt Hutter 43.3 00
Steffen Kondi 33.8 84
Ken Lang 35.0 00
Michael Manning 33.0 00
David McNeff 28.8 47
Steven Mitchell 0.9 73
Paul Mustone 31.2 44
Roland Perkins 45.7 00
Adrian Riseborough - B 33.9 11
Stephen Ritchie - B 37.9 00
Tendai Tapfuma 24.4 74
Richard Wright-A 20.2 63
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/15 Blackrock 1 06:00 pm
10/22 Wellesley 1 06:00 pm
10/29 The Platform Tennis Club 1 06:00 pm
11/05 @ The Country Club 1 06:00 pm
11/12 @ Myopia 1 06:00 pm
11/20 @ Cape Ann 1 06:00 pm
11/26 Concord 1 06:00 pm
12/03 Brae Burn 1 06:00 pm
12/10 @ Dedham 1 06:00 pm
12/17 @ Brookline Paddle 1 06:00 pm
01/03 @ Eastern Yacht 1 06:00 pm
01/07 @ Essex 1 06:00 pm
01/14 North Andover 1 06:00 pm
01/21 Snow Date
01/28 Brookline Paddle 1 06:00 pm
02/04 @ The Platform Tennis Club 1 06:00 pm
02/11 @ Blackrock 1 06:00 pm
02/18 Holiday Break 06:00 pm
02/25 Cape Ann 1 06:00 pm
03/04 The Country Club 1 06:00 pm
03/11 Dedham 1 06:00 pm
03/18 Holiday Break 06:00 pm
03/25   Bye 06:00 pm
04/01 Playoffs 06:00 pm
04/08 Playoffs 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.