Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
275 Meadowbrook Road Weston, MA 02493
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 11/20 11/19 11/12 11/05 10/29 10/22 10/16
Brookline Paddle 1 12 6/13 2 2 2 2 2
The Country Club 1 10 6/13 0 2 2 2 2
Dedham 1 10 6/13 0 2 2 2 2
Blackrock 1 10 6/13 2 2 2 2 0
Cape Ann 1 8 5/13 0 2 2 2
Weston 1 6 5/13 2 0 2 2
Brae Burn 1 6 6/13 2 2 0 0 2
Essex 1 4 6/13 2 0 0 0 2
Wellesley 1 4 6/13 2 0 0 0 0
Concord 1 4 5/13 0 2 2 0
The Platform Tennis Club 1 4 5/13 0 2 0 0 2
North Andover 1 2 6/13 0 2 0 0 0 0
Eastern Yacht 1 0 6/13 0 0 0 0 0
Myopia 1 0 6/13 0 0 0 0 0

GBPTL: A League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Brookline Paddle 112600100.0%31110073.8%693268.3%53838758.2%
The Country Club 11051083.3%26150063.4%623464.6%48340454.5%
Dedham 11051083.3%26150063.4%573860.0%49139355.5%
Blackrock 11051083.3%3380178.6%562569.1%42232856.3%
Cape Ann 1841080.0%22120064.7%473061.0%39431655.5%
Weston 1632060.0%22121062.9%473061.0%39233953.6%
Brae Burn 1633050.0%16241039.0%395541.5%38346045.4%
Essex 1424033.3%22200052.4%494850.5%44844450.2%
Wellesley 1424033.3%17250040.5%426041.2%44649947.2%
Concord 1423040.0%13190139.4%354344.9%35736649.4%
The Platform Tennis Club 1423040.0%16161048.5%323945.1%32033848.6%
North Andover 1215016.7%10227025.6%264735.6%30838144.7%
Eastern Yacht 100600.0%8300021.1%246427.3%30447938.8%
Myopia 100600.0%8290021.6%226226.2%31146340.2%

      Print   |  

Roster

Weston 1 W L
Captains
George Doran-A (C) 41
Drew Sawyer-A (CC) 41
Players
Steve Balter 31
Stephen Brown 20
Ted Cavan 13
Genius Chidzikwe-A 32
Reed Chisholm 03
Cosmin Chiujdea 41
Ralph Dangelmaier 00
Thomas Davis 00
Matthew Doody-A 11
Chris Doran 32
Jeff Doran-A 31
Rod Fletcher 00
Jeff Holden 00
Matt Hutter 00
Steffen Kondi 41
Ken Lang 00
Michael Manning 00
David McNeff 32
Steven Mitchell 32
Paul Mustone 11
Roland Perkins 00
Adrian Riseborough - B 00
Stephen Ritchie - B 00
Tendai Tapfuma 32
Richard Wright-A 22
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/15 Blackrock 1 06:00 pm
10/22 Wellesley 1 06:00 pm
10/29 The Platform Tennis Club 1 06:00 pm
11/05 @ The Country Club 1 06:00 pm
11/12 @ Myopia 1 06:00 pm
11/20 @ Cape Ann 1 06:00 pm
11/26 Concord 1 06:00 pm
12/03 Brae Burn 1 06:00 pm
12/10 @ Dedham 1 06:00 pm
12/17 Brookline Paddle 1 06:00 pm
01/03 @ Eastern Yacht 1 06:00 pm
01/07 @ Essex 1 06:00 pm
01/14 North Andover 1 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.