Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
191 Clyde Street Chestnut Hill, MA
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Team StandingsDivision B+ Points Weeks Played 01/21 01/15 01/14 01/08 01/07 01/06 01/03
Cape Ann 2 22 13/16 2 2 2
Brookline Paddle 2 18 13/16 2 0 2 2
Concord 2 16 13/16 2 2 2
Winchester 1 10 12/16 2 0 0
The Country Club 2 8 13/16 1 0 1
Dedham 2 7 13/16 0 1 0 0
The Platform Tennis Club 2 4 13/16 0 0 0
North Andover 2 3 13/16 0 2 1
Division B-
The Country Club 3 20 13/16 2 2 2
Brookline Paddle 3 18 13/16 2 0 2
Wellesley 2 14 13/16 2 2 2
Weston 2 14 13/16 0 2 2
Brae Burn 2 10 13/16 0 2 0
Eastern Yacht 2 8 12/16 0 0 0
Essex 2 6 13/16 2 0 0
Myopia 2 0 13/16 0 0 0
Past Weeks >
< Recent Weeks

GBPTL: B League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/21/19
Brookline Paddle 2 @ Dedham 220
Date: 01/15/19
Weston 2 @ Brookline Paddle 302
Brae Burn 2 @ The Country Club 302
Date: 01/14/19
Brookline Paddle 2 @ Cape Ann 202
Wellesley 2 @ Eastern Yacht 220
Winchester 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 220
North Andover 2 @ Concord 202
Essex 2 @ Myopia 220
Dedham 2 @ The Country Club 211
Date: 01/08/19
North Andover 2 @ The Platform Tennis Club 220
Date: 01/07/19
Myopia 2 @ Brae Burn 202
Concord 2 @ Dedham 220
Winchester 1 @ Brookline Paddle 202
Cape Ann 2 @ The Country Club 220
Essex 2 @ Weston 202
Brookline Paddle 3 @ Wellesley 202
The Country Club 3 @ Eastern Yacht 220
Date: 01/06/19
Myopia 2 @ Brookline Paddle 302
Date: 01/03/19
Dedham 2 @ Brookline Paddle 202
Cape Ann 2 @ The Platform Tennis Club 220
The Country Club 2 @ North Andover 211
Concord 2 @ Winchester 120
Brae Burn 2 @ Wellesley 202
The Country Club 3 @ Essex 220
Eastern Yacht 2 @ Weston 202
Date: 12/18/18
Wellesley 2 @ The Country Club 302
Date: 12/17/18
Weston 2 @ Myopia 220
Cape Ann 2 @ North Andover 220
Brookline Paddle 3 @ Eastern Yacht 220
The Platform Tennis Club 2 @ Concord 202
Dedham 2 @ Winchester 102
Brae Burn 2 @ Essex 202
Brookline Paddle 2 @ The Country Club 220
Date: 12/13/18
Cape Ann 2 @ Myopia 200
The Platform Tennis Club 2 @ Brae Burn 200
Date: 12/11/18
Dedham 2 @ Brookline Paddle 300
Concord 2 @ The Country Club 300
Date: 12/10/18
North Andover 2 @ Essex 202
Brae Burn 2 @ Myopia 220
The Country Club 2 @ Weston 200
Brookline Paddle 2 @ Wellesley 200
Date: 12/04/18
The Country Club 3 @ Brookline Paddle 320
Date: 12/03/18
Brookline Paddle 2 @ North Andover 220
Weston 2 @ Brae Burn 220
The Platform Tennis Club 2 @ Dedham 220
Essex 2 @ Wellesley 202
Cape Ann 2 @ Concord 220
Myopia 2 @ Eastern Yacht 202
The Country Club 2 @ Winchester 102
Date: 11/29/18
The Platform Tennis Club 2 @ Cape Ann 202
North Andover 2 @ The Country Club 202
Date: 11/27/18
Wellesley 2 @ Brookline Paddle 302
Eastern Yacht 2 @ The Country Club 302
Date: 11/26/18
Weston 2 @ Essex 220
Winchester 1 @ Concord 202
Date: 11/19/18
The Country Club 3 @ Weston 220
Brae Burn 2 @ Eastern Yacht 202
Winchester 1 @ Dedham 202
North Andover 2 @ Cape Ann 202
The Country Club 2 @ Brookline Paddle 202
Brookline Paddle 3 @ Essex 220
Concord 2 @ The Platform Tennis Club 220
Wellesley 2 @ Myopia 220
Date: 11/13/18
Eastern Yacht 2 @ Brookline Paddle 302
Date: 11/12/18
Winchester 1 @ North Andover 220
Myopia 2 @ Weston 202
The Country Club 2 @ Concord 202
Dedham 2 @ Cape Ann 202
Essex 2 @ Brae Burn 202
Brookline Paddle 2 @ The Platform Tennis Club 220
The Country Club 3 @ Wellesley 202
Date: 11/06/18
Essex 2 @ The Country Club 302
Date: 11/05/18
The Platform Tennis Club 2 @ Winchester 102
Weston 2 @ Eastern Yacht 202
The Country Club 2 @ Dedham 202
Wellesley 2 @ Brae Burn 202
Concord 2 @ North Andover 220
Brookline Paddle 3 @ Myopia 220
Cape Ann 2 @ Brookline Paddle 220
Date: 10/30/18
Myopia 2 @ Wellesley 202
Weston 2 @ The Country Club 302
Essex 2 @ Brookline Paddle 302
Date: 10/29/18
Winchester 1 @ The Country Club 202
Concord 2 @ Cape Ann 202
Dedham 2 @ The Platform Tennis Club 202
North Andover 2 @ Brookline Paddle 202
Eastern Yacht 2 @ Brae Burn 202
Date: 10/23/18
Myopia 2 @ The Country Club 302
Date: 10/22/18
Brookline Paddle 3 @ Brae Burn 220
Weston 2 @ Wellesley 220
Brookline Paddle 2 @ Concord 220
North Andover 2 @ Dedham 202
Eastern Yacht 2 @ Essex 220
Winchester 1 @ Cape Ann 202
The Platform Tennis Club 2 @ The Country Club 202
Date: 10/15/18
Myopia 2 @ Winchester 100
Weston 2 @ Concord 200
Essex 2 @ Cape Ann 200
Brae Burn 2 @ The Country Club 200
Wellesley 2 @ Dedham 200
Brookline Paddle 3 @ The Platform Tennis Club 200
Eastern Yacht 2 @ North Andover 200
The Country Club 3 @ Brookline Paddle 200

GBPTL: B League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
B+
Cape Ann 222110284.6%70190078.7%1415671.6%105370659.9%
Brookline Paddle 21892269.2%69280071.1%1547467.5%119992256.5%
Concord 21683261.5%60360062.5%1299058.9%110892654.5%
Winchester 11056141.7%47410053.4%1059452.8%93092450.2%
The Country Club 2836423.1%44481146.8%10311347.7%1031103949.8%
Dedham 2737323.1%45600042.9%11113545.1%1094118748.0%
The Platform Tennis Club 2429215.4%35513138.9%8411442.4%87299446.7%
North Andover 2311027.7%30640231.2%7114233.3%813107843.0%
B-
The Country Club 320101276.9%60280068.2%1147660.0%95382853.5%
Brookline Paddle 31892269.2%57310064.8%1267861.8%104886154.9%
Wellesley 21474253.8%52450153.1%11810552.9%105797152.1%
Weston 21474253.8%50381254.9%1119254.7%96188951.9%
Brae Burn 21056238.5%47461050.0%11710353.2%1055100451.2%
Eastern Yacht 2847133.3%33550037.5%7812338.8%85698846.4%
Essex 2639123.1%27650029.3%6514031.7%735107240.7%
Myopia 2001120.0%656808.6%2311516.7%39877434.0%

      Print   |  

Roster

The Country Club 3 W L
Captains
Simon Davidson - B2 31.5 (C) 63
Scott Anderson - B2 37.4 (CC) 101
Players
Bryan Austin 38.4 61
Lyman Bullard 40.3 30
Steve Calhoun 42.5 51
Chris Comenos - B2 32.4 40
Phil Dean 31.0 10
Baily Dent 41.4 62
Rob DiAdamo 0.0 00
Rob Dickey B1 32.0 01
Lawrie Foster B1 38.8 01
Davis FUlkerson 45.0 23
Will Fulton 46.4 00
Steven Glick 47.4 31
Jeff Hamilton - B2 39.1 93
Bill Heald - B2 31.4 53
Will Hickey 42.7 00
Michael Higgins 51.9 01
Doug Irwin 46.6 35
Jonathan Isaac 55.1 00
Ross Jones 39.2 61
Josh King - B2 32.5 51
Mike Krawshuk 43.7 13
George Lynch 44.4 00
Alex Marx B1 30.0 10
Nathaniel Mason 48.4 00
Jamie McCleary 48.8 01
Austin McClintock 47.4 21
James McNay 39.0 70
Stephen Pelligrino 52.4 00
Hal Pratt B1 34.9 10
Jeff Randall 37.8 00
Woody Rich 39.8 00
Raleigh Shoemaker - B2 47.0 00
Tim Sullivan 50.3 24
Robert Swain 43.8 10
Derek Taff 53.7 01
Peter Tallas 56.1 13
Alex Taylor - B2 32.0 102
Lanny Thorndike 51.4 26
Ned Twining 53.4 00
EJ Whelan 40.0 10
Robert Wood - B2 37.1 74
Will Wrean - B2 33.0 103
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/15 @ Brookline Paddle 2 06:00 pm
10/23 Myopia 2 06:00 pm
10/30 Weston 2 06:00 pm
11/06 Essex 2 06:00 pm
11/12 @ Wellesley 2 06:00 pm
11/19 @ Weston 2 06:00 pm
11/27 Eastern Yacht 2 06:00 pm
12/04 @ Brookline Paddle 3 06:00 pm
12/11 Concord 2 06:00 pm
12/18 Wellesley 2 06:00 pm
01/03 @ Essex 2 06:00 pm
01/07 @ Eastern Yacht 2 06:00 pm
01/15 Brae Burn 2 06:00 pm
01/21 Snow Date 06:00 pm
01/29 Brookline Paddle 3 06:00 pm
02/04 @ Myopia 2 06:00 pm
02/11 @ Brae Burn 2 06:00 pm
02/18 Holiday Break
02/25 Playoffs 06:00 pm
03/04 Playoffs 06:00 pm
03/07 Playoffs 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.