Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
326 Fuller Street West Newton, Massachusetts 02465
Get Google Directions

Phone: 617-244-0680
Club Website
Notes: From Route 128 (Ineterstate 95) west of Boston:

Exit 21, Route 16 East, just over a mile to Commonwealth Avenue (Route 30).
Trun Right (Fire House will be on the right), 500 yards to Brae Burn CC on right.
Paddle Courts are down driveway to right of clubhouse.
Team StandingsDivision C1 Points Weeks Played 11/20 11/13 11/06 10/30 10/23
Dedham 3 8 4/16 2 2 2 2
Concord 3 8 4/16 2 2 2 2
Brookline Paddle 4 4 4/16 2 2 0 0
Nashawtuc 1 4 3/16 2 0 2
Winchester 2 4 3/16 2 2 0
Brae Burn 3 3 4/16 1 2 0 0
Division C2
Cape Ann 3 5 3/16 1 2 2
The Country Club 4 4 4/16 0 0 2 2
North Andover 3 2 2/16 0 2
Weston 3 0 5/16 0 0 0 0 0
Wellesley 3 0 5/16 0 0 0 0 0
Belmont Hill Club 1 0 3/16 0 0 0

GBPTL: C League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
C1
Dedham 38400100.0%3470082.9%701879.5%47825065.7%
Concord 38400100.0%31100075.6%663267.3%51536458.6%
Brookline Paddle 4422050.0%28130068.3%612967.8%47032858.9%
Nashawtuc 1421066.7%19120061.3%423058.3%35130753.3%
Winchester 2421066.7%14140050.0%293049.2%24727347.5%
Brae Burn 3312125.0%22230048.9%515448.6%45747748.9%
C2
Cape Ann 3520166.7%15110057.7%362460.0%30223156.7%
The Country Club 4422050.0%17251039.5%435842.6%41446047.4%
North Andover 3211050.0%1080055.6%241758.5%19018251.1%
Weston 300410.0%9310022.5%266628.3%31949639.1%
Wellesley 300410.0%7290019.4%186322.2%28144938.5%
Belmont Hill Club 100300.0%224007.7%4497.5%10230924.8%

      Print   |  

Roster

Brae Burn 3 W L
Captains
Justin Klosek 57.6 (C) 31
Mark Halfman 43.2 (CC) 02
Players
Keith Baer 54.1 22
James Bardinelli 53.0 01
Jeff Bennett 63.6 12
Gene Bonte 54.6 22
Len Braudis 53.8 31
John Byers 52.5 11
Dave Dailey 47.2 21
Martin Deale 47.5 03
Christopher Del Col 47.1 11
Dave Dinwoodey 53.0 00
Scott Fitzgerald 0.0 00
John Fitzpatrick 52.3 00
Rich Forte 48.1 03
Scott Gannon 63.0 02
John Ghirardelli 53.1 11
Nick Halaby 45.6 00
Greg Heffernan 60.2 00
Shawn Hoyt 68.4 00
Mike Kane-B 50.1 12
Todd MacLean 58.5 21
Andy Majewski 49.4 11
Thomas Melendez 52.0 02
Kevin Mendik 54.3 01
Ted Norberg 60.3 01
Chris O'Brien 46.2 11
Eddie Perkin 57.4 12
Joe Phoenix 58.9 20
David Reilly 72.0 00
Jon Reisman 44.5 11
David Rochon 54.7 00
Jerry Rosenbaum 64.7 10
Kevin Sargis 46.9 31
Chuck Searle 61.3 10
Orr Shepherd 46.9 01
Andy Silverman 59.3 22
Andrew Sullivan 46.4 01
Brian Sung 56.4 00
John Thorndike 58.2 01
Rob Wallace 68.0 00
Chris Walsh 59.2 31
Lucas Walsh 55.8 21
Paul Weitzel 46.4 31
Michael Whinston 52.7 20
Matt Whiteley 53.9 22
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/23 @ Concord 3 06:00 pm
10/30 Dedham 3 06:00 pm
11/06 The Country Club 4 06:00 pm
11/13 @ Cape Ann 3 06:00 pm
11/20 Winchester 2 06:00 pm
11/27 @ Nashawtuc 1 06:00 pm
12/04 @ Wellesley 3 06:00 pm
12/11 Brookline Paddle 4 06:00 pm
12/18 Weston 3 06:00 pm
01/08 @ Dedham 3 06:00 pm
01/15 @ Winchester 2 06:00 pm
01/22 @ Brookline Paddle 4 06:00 pm
01/29 North Andover 3 06:00 pm
02/05 @ Belmont Hill Club 1 06:00 pm
02/12 Nashawtuc 1 06:00 pm
02/26 Concord 3 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.