Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
326 Fuller Street West Newton, Massachusetts 02465
Get Google Directions

Phone: 617-244-0680
Club Website
Notes: From Route 128 (Ineterstate 95) west of Boston:

Exit 21, Route 16 East, just over a mile to Commonwealth Avenue (Route 30).
Trun Right (Fire House will be on the right), 500 yards to Brae Burn CC on right.
Paddle Courts are down driveway to right of clubhouse.
Team Points Weeks 02/26 02/12 02/05 01/29 01/22
Concord 3 26 15/16 0 2 2 2
Brae Burn 3 23 16/16 2 2 2 2 2
Dedham 3 23 16/16 2 0 2 2 0
Nashawtuc 1 23 16/16 2 0 2 1 2
Brookline Paddle 4 11 16/16 0 2 0 1 0
Winchester 2 10 15/16 0 0 2 0
Division C2
Cape Ann 3 24 16/16 2 1 2 0 2
The Country Club 4 20 16/16 2 1 0 1 2
Weston 3 12 16/16 0 2 2 1 2
North Andover 3 12 16/16 2 0 0 0 0
Wellesley 3 6 16/16 0 2 0 0 0
Belmont Hill Club 1 0 16/16 0 0 0 0 0

GBPTL: C League MatchesPrint Match Results


GBPTL: C League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/26/19
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Nashawtuc 102
Concord 3 @ Brae Burn 302
North Andover 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Weston 3 @ The Country Club 402
Wellesley 3 @ Cape Ann 302
Dedham 3 @ Winchester 220
Date: 02/12/19
North Andover 3 @ Weston 302
Cape Ann 3 @ The Country Club 411
Nashawtuc 1 @ Brae Burn 302
Dedham 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Wellesley 302
Date: 02/05/19
Dedham 3 @ North Andover 320
Winchester 2 @ Weston 302
Nashawtuc 1 @ Wellesley 320
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Cape Ann 302
Brae Burn 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Concord 3 @ The Country Club 420
Date: 01/29/19
Cape Ann 3 @ Dedham 302
Wellesley 3 @ Concord 302
Weston 3 @ Brookline Paddle 411
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Winchester 202
The Country Club 4 @ Nashawtuc 111
North Andover 3 @ Brae Burn 302
Date: 01/22/19
Weston 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Wellesley 3 @ The Country Club 402
Cape Ann 3 @ North Andover 320
Dedham 3 @ Concord 302
Brae Burn 3 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Winchester 2 @ Nashawtuc 102
Date: 01/15/19
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Cape Ann 302
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Concord 302
Dedham 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
Brae Burn 3 @ Winchester 220
The Country Club 4 @ North Andover 302
Wellesley 3 @ Weston 302
Date: 01/08/19
Cape Ann 3 @ Weston 320
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ The Country Club 402
Brae Burn 3 @ Dedham 302
Concord 3 @ Nashawtuc 120
Winchester 2 @ Brookline Paddle 402
North Andover 3 @ Wellesley 320
Date: 12/18/18
North Andover 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
Wellesley 3 @ Dedham 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Nashawtuc 102
The Country Club 4 @ Winchester 202
Cape Ann 3 @ Concord 320
Weston 3 @ Brae Burn 302
Date: 12/11/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ Winchester 220
North Andover 3 @ Cape Ann 302
The Country Club 4 @ Wellesley 320
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Brae Burn 302
Concord 3 @ Dedham 320
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Weston 302
Date: 12/04/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ North Andover 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Wellesley 320
Brookline Paddle 4 @ The Country Club 402
Dedham 3 @ Weston 311
Concord 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Winchester 2 @ Cape Ann 302
Date: 11/27/18
Brae Burn 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Dedham 302
Weston 3 @ North Andover 302
Concord 3 @ Winchester 220
Wellesley 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
The Country Club 4 @ Cape Ann 320
Date: 11/20/18
North Andover 3 @ The Country Club 402
Weston 3 @ Wellesley 302
Nashawtuc 1 @ Dedham 302
Winchester 2 @ Brae Burn 302
Concord 3 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Cape Ann 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Date: 11/13/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ Weston 320
Concord 3 @ North Andover 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Cape Ann 311
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Dedham 3 @ The Country Club 420
Winchester 2 @ Wellesley 320
Date: 11/06/18
Wellesley 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
The Country Club 4 @ Brae Burn 302
Weston 3 @ Concord 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Dedham 302
Cape Ann 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
North Andover 3 @ Winchester 202
Date: 10/30/18
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Winchester 202
Dedham 3 @ Brae Burn 320
Nashawtuc 1 @ Concord 302
Wellesley 3 @ North Andover 302
Weston 3 @ Cape Ann 302
The Country Club 4 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Date: 10/23/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Winchester 2 @ Dedham 302
Cape Ann 3 @ Wellesley 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Concord 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ North Andover 302
The Country Club 4 @ Weston 320

GBPTL: C League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
C1
Concord 326132086.7%107590064.5%23215160.6%1970157355.6%
Brae Burn 323114168.8%119630065.4%26115762.4%2078167855.3%
Dedham 323114168.8%120570067.8%26114264.8%2048156356.7%
Nashawtuc 123114168.8%93651058.5%21115358.0%1714152552.9%
Brookline Paddle 411510131.2%88910049.2%20620650.0%1884189749.8%
Winchester 210510033.3%67880142.9%13319540.5%1340159345.7%
C2
Cape Ann 324113268.8%93570062.0%20613760.1%1717136955.6%
The Country Club 42095256.2%90812052.0%21118553.3%1822174251.1%
Weston 31259231.2%63890340.6%15220143.1%1482169946.6%
North Andover 312610037.5%668112041.5%14118343.5%1412159147.0%
Wellesley 36313018.8%50970034.0%11521534.8%1302168143.6%
Belmont Hill Club 1001600.0%141158010.2%3323712.2%685154330.7%

Brae Burn 3 W L
Captains
Justin Klosek (C) 56.9 154
Mark Halfman (CC) 46.4 77
Players
Keith Baer 53.0 135
James Bardinelli 47.0 113
Jeff Bennett 63.0 55
Gene Bonte 53.6 55
Bill Boyle 56.4 10
Len Braudis 54.5 97
John Byers 47.0 83
Dave Dailey 44.9 74
Martin Deale 50.0 03
Christopher Del Col 47.3 95
Dave Dinwoodey 53.0 00
Scott Fitzgerald 0.0 00
John Fitzpatrick 54.5 53
Rich Forte 47.4 89
Scott Gannon 65.9 35
John Ghirardelli 50.0 82
Nick Halaby 48.6 00
Greg Heffernan 60.0 00
David Hincks 45.5 75
Shawn Hoyt 67.6 00
Mike Kane-B 49.9 12
Todd MacLean 59.9 75
Andy Majewski 49.2 21
Thomas Melendez 50.4 54
Kevin Mendik 54.8 75
Ted Norberg 59.6 32
Chris O'Brien 44.3 12
Cullen Onstott 58.2 20
Eddie Perkin 53.1 85
Joe Phoenix 52.0 143
David Reilly 72.0 00
Jon Reisman 45.0 75
David Rochon 53.8 10
Jerry Rosenbaum 64.5 10
Kevin Sargis 45.2 98
Chuck Searle 56.2 71
Orr Shepherd 44.0 01
Andy Silverman 54.2 135
Andrew Sullivan 43.3 55
Brian Sung 56.7 10
John Thorndike 51.8 123
Rob Wallace 68.0 00
Chris Walsh 56.1 104
Lucas Walsh 55.3 104
Paul Weitzel 46.1 124
Michael Whinston 53.9 54
Matt Whiteley 45.6 106
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/23 @ Concord 3 2-0
10/30 Dedham 3 0-2
11/06 The Country Club 4 2-0
11/13 @ Cape Ann 3 1-1
11/20 Winchester 2 2-0
11/27 @ Nashawtuc 1 2-0
12/04 @ Wellesley 3 0-2
12/11 Brookline Paddle 4 2-0
12/18 Weston 3 2-0
01/08 @ Dedham 3 2-0
01/15 @ Winchester 2 0-2
01/22 @ Brookline Paddle 4 0-2
01/29 North Andover 3 2-0
02/05 @ Belmont Hill Club 1 0-2
02/12 Nashawtuc 1 2-0
02/26 Concord 3 2-0
02/28 Winchester 2 2-0
03/05 @ Dedham 3 0-2
03/12 @ Concord 3 2-0
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.