Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
825 Concord Ave Belmont MA 02478
Get Google Directions
Team StandingsDivision C1 Points Weeks Played 01/22 01/15 01/08 12/18 12/11 12/04 11/27
Concord 3 22 12/16 2 2 2 0 2 2 2
Dedham 3 17 12/16 0 0 2 2 0 1 2
Brae Burn 3 15 12/16 2 2 0 2 2 2 0
Nashawtuc 1 14 10/16 2 0 2 2 2 2
Brookline Paddle 4 8 12/16 0 0 2 2 0 0 0
Winchester 2 6 10/16 0 0 2 0 0 0
Division C2
Cape Ann 3 17 10/16 2 2 2 2 2 0
The Country Club 4 16 12/16 2 0 2 0 2 2 2
North Andover 3 8 9/16 2 2 0 0 0 2
Weston 3 7 12/16 2 2 0 0 2 1 0
Wellesley 3 4 12/16 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Belmont Hill Club 1 0 11/16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Past Weeks >
< Recent Weeks

GBPTL: C League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/22/19
Wellesley 3 @ The Country Club 402
Weston 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Brae Burn 3 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Dedham 3 @ Concord 302
Date: 01/15/19
Brae Burn 3 @ Winchester 220
Wellesley 3 @ Weston 302
The Country Club 4 @ North Andover 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Cape Ann 302
Dedham 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Concord 302
Date: 01/08/19
Brae Burn 3 @ Dedham 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ The Country Club 402
Concord 3 @ Nashawtuc 120
North Andover 3 @ Wellesley 320
Cape Ann 3 @ Weston 320
Winchester 2 @ Brookline Paddle 402
Date: 12/18/18
Weston 3 @ Brae Burn 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Nashawtuc 102
Cape Ann 3 @ Concord 320
North Andover 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
Wellesley 3 @ Dedham 302
The Country Club 4 @ Winchester 202
Date: 12/11/18
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Brae Burn 302
Concord 3 @ Dedham 320
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Weston 302
North Andover 3 @ Cape Ann 302
The Country Club 4 @ Wellesley 320
Nashawtuc 1 @ Winchester 220
Date: 12/04/18
Concord 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Nashawtuc 1 @ North Andover 320
Brookline Paddle 4 @ The Country Club 402
Brae Burn 3 @ Wellesley 320
Winchester 2 @ Cape Ann 302
Dedham 3 @ Weston 311
Date: 11/27/18
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Dedham 302
Wellesley 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Concord 3 @ Winchester 220
The Country Club 4 @ Cape Ann 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
Weston 3 @ North Andover 302
Date: 11/20/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ Dedham 302
Concord 3 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Winchester 2 @ Brae Burn 302
North Andover 3 @ The Country Club 402
Weston 3 @ Wellesley 302
Cape Ann 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Date: 11/13/18
Brae Burn 3 @ Cape Ann 311
Winchester 2 @ Wellesley 320
Nashawtuc 1 @ Weston 320
Dedham 3 @ The Country Club 420
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Concord 3 @ North Andover 320
Date: 11/06/18
Weston 3 @ Concord 302
Wellesley 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
The Country Club 4 @ Brae Burn 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Dedham 302
Date: 10/30/18
Weston 3 @ Cape Ann 302
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Winchester 202
Wellesley 3 @ North Andover 302
Nashawtuc 1 @ Concord 302
Dedham 3 @ Brae Burn 320
The Country Club 4 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Date: 10/23/18
Winchester 2 @ Dedham 302
Nashawtuc 1 @ Brookline Paddle 420
The Country Club 4 @ Weston 320
Cape Ann 3 @ Wellesley 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Concord 302

GBPTL: C League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
C1
Concord 322111091.7%91430067.9%19511762.5%1633126656.3%
Dedham 31783166.7%91430067.9%19810565.3%1543116956.9%
Brae Burn 31574158.3%84540060.9%18613557.9%1550135653.3%
Nashawtuc 11473070.0%56421056.6%1299856.8%106597252.3%
Brookline Paddle 4848033.3%71660051.8%16515052.4%1471142250.8%
Winchester 2637030.0%36680034.6%8614736.9%924116344.3%
C2
Cape Ann 31781180.0%63310067.0%1387764.2%110281057.6%
The Country Club 41684066.7%70632051.9%16814254.2%1437135151.5%
North Andover 3845044.4%44500046.8%10211646.8%985106048.2%
Weston 3738125.0%45740137.5%11316241.1%1122133445.7%
Wellesley 34210016.7%41740035.7%9316436.2%1041128944.7%
Belmont Hill Club 1001100.0%786107.4%151757.9%427110827.8%

      Print   |  

Roster

Belmont Hill Club 1 W L
Captains
Bradley Lewis 57.4 (C) 09
Ian Findlay 68.1 (CC) 07
Players
Sharman Altshuler 64.6 05
Lisa Aulet 62.4 03
Joanne Bauer 61.6 05
Melinda Beecroft 69.0 06
Joe Bozoyan 40.5 36
Barbara Bushey 60.3 01
Mark Carthy 60.6 01
Paul Coradeschi 63.3 05
Robert Cosinuke 0.0 00
John D'Arbeloff 0.0 00
John Doherty 53.0 01
David Hajian 66.8 04
David Hamer 62.2 06
Vicki Hibbard 60.1 08
Donovan Hudson 58.6 09
Narayan Kaimal 59.9 05
Stephen Kargere 49.7 12
Scot Landry 58.5 01
Scott Leabman 56.7 02
Larry Link 57.1 010
Andrew Luce 0.0 00
Betsy Ludwig 67.0 04
Chip Matthes 61.2 110
Quentin McCubbin 0.0 00
Chris McGeown 74.1 16
John McGuire 0.0 00
Kim Morris 0.0 00
Orhun Muratoglu 0.0 00
Jim O'Brien 58.9 09
Julie O'Brien 59.9 07
Evan Olson 0.0 00
Marty Pejko 0.0 00
Gary Pforzheimer 64.3 05
Elizabeth Primerano 0.0 00
Bob Rifkin 58.4 08
Bill Samuelson 59.7 20
Ned Samuelson 60.8 10
Todd Schatzki 0.0 00
Jeff Scipione 49.4 22
Arturo Solis 25.0 00
Linda Tilden 69.6 16
Peter Tilden 61.8 07
Phil Tinmouth 0.0 00
Robert Tittmann 54.3 14
David Townsend 0.0 00
Pierre Valette 67.9 03
Rick Wagner 59.0 01
Sinclair Weeks 60.9 02
David Wyman 0.0 00
Mike Wyman 51.6 14
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/23 @ North Andover 3 06:00 pm
10/30 The Country Club 4 06:00 pm
11/06 @ Dedham 3 06:00 pm
11/13 Brookline Paddle 4 06:00 pm
11/20 Cape Ann 3 06:00 pm
11/27 Wellesley 3 06:00 pm
12/04 Concord 3 06:00 pm
12/11 @ Weston 3 06:00 pm
12/18 @ Nashawtuc 1 06:00 pm
01/08 @ The Country Club 4 06:00 pm
01/15 @ Cape Ann 3 06:00 pm
01/22 Weston 3 06:00 pm
01/29 @ Winchester 2 06:00 pm
02/05 Brae Burn 3 06:00 pm
02/12 @ Wellesley 3 06:00 pm
02/26 North Andover 3 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.