Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
Belmont Hill Club 1   Make Favorite
825 Concord Ave Belmont MA 02478
Get Google Directions
Team Points Weeks 02/26 02/12 02/05 01/29 01/22
Concord 3 26 15/16 0 2 2 2
Brae Burn 3 23 16/16 2 2 2 2 2
Dedham 3 23 16/16 2 0 2 2 0
Nashawtuc 1 23 16/16 2 0 2 1 2
Brookline Paddle 4 11 16/16 0 2 0 1 0
Winchester 2 10 15/16 0 0 2 0
Division C2
Cape Ann 3 24 16/16 2 1 2 0 2
The Country Club 4 20 16/16 2 1 0 1 2
Weston 3 12 16/16 0 2 2 1 2
North Andover 3 12 16/16 2 0 0 0 0
Wellesley 3 6 16/16 0 2 0 0 0
Belmont Hill Club 1 0 16/16 0 0 0 0 0

GBPTL: C League MatchesPrint Match Results


GBPTL: C League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/26/19
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Nashawtuc 102
Concord 3 @ Brae Burn 302
North Andover 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Weston 3 @ The Country Club 402
Wellesley 3 @ Cape Ann 302
Dedham 3 @ Winchester 220
Date: 02/12/19
North Andover 3 @ Weston 302
Cape Ann 3 @ The Country Club 411
Nashawtuc 1 @ Brae Burn 302
Dedham 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Wellesley 302
Date: 02/05/19
Dedham 3 @ North Andover 320
Winchester 2 @ Weston 302
Nashawtuc 1 @ Wellesley 320
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Cape Ann 302
Brae Burn 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Concord 3 @ The Country Club 420
Date: 01/29/19
Cape Ann 3 @ Dedham 302
Wellesley 3 @ Concord 302
Weston 3 @ Brookline Paddle 411
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Winchester 202
The Country Club 4 @ Nashawtuc 111
North Andover 3 @ Brae Burn 302
Date: 01/22/19
Weston 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Wellesley 3 @ The Country Club 402
Cape Ann 3 @ North Andover 320
Dedham 3 @ Concord 302
Brae Burn 3 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Winchester 2 @ Nashawtuc 102
Date: 01/15/19
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Cape Ann 302
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Concord 302
Dedham 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
Brae Burn 3 @ Winchester 220
The Country Club 4 @ North Andover 302
Wellesley 3 @ Weston 302
Date: 01/08/19
Cape Ann 3 @ Weston 320
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ The Country Club 402
Brae Burn 3 @ Dedham 302
Concord 3 @ Nashawtuc 120
Winchester 2 @ Brookline Paddle 402
North Andover 3 @ Wellesley 320
Date: 12/18/18
North Andover 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
Wellesley 3 @ Dedham 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Nashawtuc 102
The Country Club 4 @ Winchester 202
Cape Ann 3 @ Concord 320
Weston 3 @ Brae Burn 302
Date: 12/11/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ Winchester 220
North Andover 3 @ Cape Ann 302
The Country Club 4 @ Wellesley 320
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Brae Burn 302
Concord 3 @ Dedham 320
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Weston 302
Date: 12/04/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ North Andover 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Wellesley 320
Brookline Paddle 4 @ The Country Club 402
Dedham 3 @ Weston 311
Concord 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Winchester 2 @ Cape Ann 302
Date: 11/27/18
Brae Burn 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Dedham 302
Weston 3 @ North Andover 302
Concord 3 @ Winchester 220
Wellesley 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
The Country Club 4 @ Cape Ann 320
Date: 11/20/18
North Andover 3 @ The Country Club 402
Weston 3 @ Wellesley 302
Nashawtuc 1 @ Dedham 302
Winchester 2 @ Brae Burn 302
Concord 3 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Cape Ann 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Date: 11/13/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ Weston 320
Concord 3 @ North Andover 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Cape Ann 311
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Dedham 3 @ The Country Club 420
Winchester 2 @ Wellesley 320
Date: 11/06/18
Wellesley 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
The Country Club 4 @ Brae Burn 302
Weston 3 @ Concord 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Dedham 302
Cape Ann 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
North Andover 3 @ Winchester 202
Date: 10/30/18
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Winchester 202
Dedham 3 @ Brae Burn 320
Nashawtuc 1 @ Concord 302
Wellesley 3 @ North Andover 302
Weston 3 @ Cape Ann 302
The Country Club 4 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Date: 10/23/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Winchester 2 @ Dedham 302
Cape Ann 3 @ Wellesley 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Concord 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ North Andover 302
The Country Club 4 @ Weston 320

GBPTL: C League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
C1
Concord 326132086.7%107590064.5%23215160.6%1970157355.6%
Brae Burn 323114168.8%119630065.4%26115762.4%2078167855.3%
Dedham 323114168.8%120570067.8%26114264.8%2048156356.7%
Nashawtuc 123114168.8%93651058.5%21115358.0%1714152552.9%
Brookline Paddle 411510131.2%88910049.2%20620650.0%1884189749.8%
Winchester 210510033.3%67880142.9%13319540.5%1340159345.7%
C2
Cape Ann 324113268.8%93570062.0%20613760.1%1717136955.6%
The Country Club 42095256.2%90812052.0%21118553.3%1822174251.1%
Weston 31259231.2%63890340.6%15220143.1%1482169946.6%
North Andover 312610037.5%668112041.5%14118343.5%1412159147.0%
Wellesley 36313018.8%50970034.0%11521534.8%1302168143.6%
Belmont Hill Club 1001600.0%141158010.2%3323712.2%685154330.7%

Belmont Hill Club 1 W L
Captains
Bradley Lewis (C) 57.3 015
Ian Findlay (CC) 68.1 07
Players
Sharman Altshuler 64.7 05
Lisa Aulet 61.8 14
Joanne Bauer 62.6 07
Melinda Beecroft 68.8 18
Joe Bozoyan 41.5 47
Barbara Bushey 60.2 01
Mark Carthy 61.8 03
Paul Coradeschi 63.2 05
Robert Cosinuke 0.0 00
John D'Arbeloff 0.0 00
John Doherty 53.0 01
David Hajian 67.1 05
David Hamer 63.0 09
Vicki Hibbard 62.0 012
Donovan Hudson 58.4 09
Narayan Kaimal 60.0 05
Stephen Kargere 49.0 34
Scot Landry 58.6 01
Scott Leabman 56.7 02
Larry Link 57.7 116
Andrew Luce 0.0 00
Betsy Ludwig 67.3 05
Chip Matthes 61.6 114
Quentin McCubbin 0.0 00
Chris McGeown 74.1 18
John McGuire 0.0 00
Kim Morris 0.0 00
Orhun Muratoglu 0.0 00
Jim O'Brien 59.2 011
Julie O'Brien 61.3 011
Evan Olson 0.0 00
Marty Pejko 0.0 00
Adrian Pforzheimer 62.0 01
Gary Pforzheimer 64.4 08
Elizabeth Primerano 0.0 00
Bob Rifkin 59.9 012
Bill Samuelson 58.4 30
Ned Samuelson 59.5 20
Todd Schatzki 0.0 00
Jeff Scipione 50.3 34
Arturo Solis 25.0 00
Linda Tilden 70.2 210
Peter Tilden 60.6 110
Phil Tinmouth 0.0 00
Robert Tittmann 55.1 18
David Townsend 0.0 00
Pierre Valette 67.3 15
Rick Wagner 59.7 02
Sinclair Weeks 60.9 02
David Wyman 0.0 00
Mike Wyman 51.3 37
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/23 @ North Andover 3 2-0
10/30 The Country Club 4 0-2
11/06 @ Dedham 3 2-0
11/13 Brookline Paddle 4 0-2
11/20 Cape Ann 3 0-2
11/27 Wellesley 3 0-2
12/04 Concord 3 0-2
12/11 @ Weston 3 2-0
12/18 @ Nashawtuc 1 2-0
01/08 @ The Country Club 4 2-0
01/15 @ Cape Ann 3 2-0
01/22 Weston 3 0-2
01/29 @ Winchester 2 2-0
02/05 Brae Burn 3 0-2
02/12 @ Wellesley 3 2-0
02/26 North Andover 3 0-2
02/28 @ North Andover 3 2-0
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.