Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
825 Concord Ave Belmont MA 02478
Get Google Directions
Team StandingsDivision C1 Points Weeks Played 11/20 11/13 11/06 10/30 10/23
Dedham 3 8 4/16 2 2 2 2
Concord 3 8 4/16 2 2 2 2
Brookline Paddle 4 4 4/16 2 2 0 0
Nashawtuc 1 4 3/16 2 0 2
Winchester 2 4 3/16 2 2 0
Brae Burn 3 3 4/16 1 2 0 0
Division C2
Cape Ann 3 5 3/16 1 2 2
The Country Club 4 4 4/16 0 0 2 2
North Andover 3 2 2/16 0 2
Weston 3 0 5/16 0 0 0 0 0
Wellesley 3 0 5/16 0 0 0 0 0
Belmont Hill Club 1 0 3/16 0 0 0

GBPTL: C League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
C1
Dedham 38400100.0%3470082.9%701879.5%47825065.7%
Concord 38400100.0%31100075.6%663267.3%51536458.6%
Brookline Paddle 4422050.0%28130068.3%612967.8%47032858.9%
Nashawtuc 1421066.7%19120061.3%423058.3%35130753.3%
Winchester 2421066.7%14140050.0%293049.2%24727347.5%
Brae Burn 3312125.0%22230048.9%515448.6%45747748.9%
C2
Cape Ann 3520166.7%15110057.7%362460.0%30223156.7%
The Country Club 4422050.0%17251039.5%435842.6%41446047.4%
North Andover 3211050.0%1080055.6%241758.5%19018251.1%
Weston 300410.0%9310022.5%266628.3%31949639.1%
Wellesley 300410.0%7290019.4%186322.2%28144938.5%
Belmont Hill Club 100300.0%224007.7%4497.5%10230924.8%

      Print   |  

Roster

Belmont Hill Club 1 W L
Captains
Bradley Lewis (C) 03
Ian Findlay (CC) 03
Players
Sharman Altshuler 02
Lisa Aulet 00
Joanne Bauer 00
Melinda Beecroft 02
Joe Bozoyan 13
Mark Carthy 00
Paul Coradeschi 00
Robert Cosinuke 00
John D'Arbeloff 00
John Doherty 01
David Hajian 01
David Hamer 02
Vicki Hibbard 01
Donovan Hudson 03
Narayan Kaimal 02
Stephen Kargere 10
Scot Landry 00
Scott Leabman 01
Larry Link 02
Andrew Luce 00
Betsy Ludwig 01
Chip Matthes 03
Quentin McCubbin 00
Chris McGeown 00
John McGuire 00
Kim Morris 00
Orhun Muratoglu 00
Jim O'Brien 03
Julie O'Brien 02
Evan Olson 00
Marty Pejko 00
Gary Pforzheimer 02
Elizabeth Primerano 00
Bob Rifkin 02
Todd Schatzki 00
Jeff Scipione 11
Arturo Solis 00
Linda Tilden 02
Peter Tilden 01
Phil Tinmouth 00
Robert Tittmann 01
David Townsend 00
Pierre Valette 00
Rick Wagner 01
Sinclair Weeks 01
David Wyman 00
Mike Wyman 12
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/23 @ North Andover 3 06:00 pm
10/30 The Country Club 4 06:00 pm
11/06 @ Dedham 3 06:00 pm
11/13 Brookline Paddle 4 06:00 pm
11/20 Cape Ann 3 06:00 pm
11/27 Wellesley 3 06:00 pm
12/04 Concord 3 06:00 pm
12/11 @ Weston 3 06:00 pm
12/18 @ Nashawtuc 1 06:00 pm
01/08 @ The Country Club 4 06:00 pm
01/15 @ Cape Ann 3 06:00 pm
01/22 Weston 3 06:00 pm
01/29 @ Winchester 2 06:00 pm
02/05 Brae Burn 3 06:00 pm
02/12 @ Wellesley 3 06:00 pm
02/26 North Andover 3 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.