Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
Ames Drive Gloucester, MA 01930
Get Google Directions
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 11/20 11/19 11/12 11/05 10/29 10/22 10/16
Brookline Paddle 1 12 6/13 2 2 2 2 2
The Country Club 1 10 6/13 0 2 2 2 2
Dedham 1 10 6/13 0 2 2 2 2
Blackrock 1 10 6/13 2 2 2 2 0
Cape Ann 1 8 5/13 0 2 2 2
Weston 1 6 5/13 2 0 2 2
Brae Burn 1 6 6/13 2 2 0 0 2
Essex 1 4 6/13 2 0 0 0 2
Wellesley 1 4 6/13 2 0 0 0 0
Concord 1 4 5/13 0 2 2 0
The Platform Tennis Club 1 4 5/13 0 2 0 0 2
North Andover 1 2 6/13 0 2 0 0 0 0
Eastern Yacht 1 0 6/13 0 0 0 0 0
Myopia 1 0 6/13 0 0 0 0 0

GBPTL: A League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Brookline Paddle 112600100.0%31110073.8%693268.3%53838758.2%
The Country Club 11051083.3%26150063.4%623464.6%48340454.5%
Dedham 11051083.3%26150063.4%573860.0%49139355.5%
Blackrock 11051083.3%3380178.6%562569.1%42232856.3%
Cape Ann 1841080.0%22120064.7%473061.0%39431655.5%
Weston 1632060.0%22121062.9%473061.0%39233953.6%
Brae Burn 1633050.0%16241039.0%395541.5%38346045.4%
Essex 1424033.3%22200052.4%494850.5%44844450.2%
Wellesley 1424033.3%17250040.5%426041.2%44649947.2%
Concord 1423040.0%13190139.4%354344.9%35736649.4%
The Platform Tennis Club 1423040.0%16161048.5%323945.1%32033848.6%
North Andover 1215016.7%10227025.6%264735.6%30838144.7%
Eastern Yacht 100600.0%8300021.1%246427.3%30447938.8%
Myopia 100600.0%8290021.6%226226.2%31146340.2%

      Print   |  

Roster

Cape Ann 1 W L
Captains
Joe Maher-A 15.1 (C) 40
Players
Steve Athanas 0.0 00
Sam Balf 32.9 00
Tom Balf 32.7 00
Henri Bichet (B) 28.6 00
John Bishop (B) 37.8 00
Clay Booma (B) 25.8 00
Mike Brooks 17.2 41
Todd Carpenter-A 14.3 12
Brian Erwin (B) 23.9 00
Todd Etna-A 23.7 41
Alex Fish-A 13.5 21
Terry French-A 19.1 41
Todd Hiscox -1.5 10
Oscar Jara 15.7 13
Charlie Lynch 27.7 31
Jeff Lynch-A 13.5 12
Perry Nelson 23.2 01
Greg Pope 39.5 00
Bill Stone-A 28.4 40
Jamie Stone-A 18.5 41
Bill Stride-A 22.4 11
Jerry Sweeney-A 24.4 31
Matt Whitlock 27.5 21
Steve Wilkins (B) 29.0 00
Ed Young-A 16.1 03
Players Also Subbing for Other Teams
Charles Leveroni 25.9 32
Lee Nelson 28.2 22
Players Subbing for this Team
Nico Monday (B) 38.9 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/15 @ Brae Burn 1 06:00 pm
10/22 @ Blackrock 1 06:00 pm
10/29 @ Essex 1 06:00 pm
11/05 Eastern Yacht 1 06:00 pm
11/12 @ Dedham 1 06:00 pm
11/20 Weston 1 06:00 pm
11/26 @ Wellesley 1 06:00 pm
12/03 Concord 1 06:00 pm
12/10 @ North Andover 1 06:00 pm
12/17 Myopia 1 06:00 pm
01/03 The Platform Tennis Club 1 06:00 pm
01/07 The Country Club 1 06:00 pm
01/14 @ Brookline Paddle 1 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.