Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
435 Bay Road, South Hamilton, MA 01982
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Team StandingsDivision B+ Points Weeks Played 11/19 11/13 11/12 11/06 11/05 10/30 10/29
Cape Ann 2 10 6/16 2 2 2 2
Brookline Paddle 2 8 6/16 2 2 0 2
Dedham 2 6 6/16 2 0 2 0
The Country Club 2 4 6/16 0 0 0 2
Winchester 1 4 6/16 0 2 2 0
Concord 2 4 5/16 2 2 0
The Platform Tennis Club 2 2 6/16 0 0 0 2
North Andover 2 0 5/16 0 0 0
Division B-
Brookline Paddle 3 8 5/16 2 2 2
The Country Club 3 8 6/16 2 0 2 2
Brae Burn 2 6 6/16 0 2 2 2
Wellesley 2 6 6/16 2 2 0 2
Eastern Yacht 2 6 6/16 2 0 2 0
Weston 2 4 6/16 0 2 0 0
Essex 2 0 5/16 0 0 0
Myopia 2 0 6/16 0 0 0 0

GBPTL: B League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 11/19/18
Winchester 1 @ Dedham 202
North Andover 2 @ Cape Ann 202
The Country Club 3 @ Weston 220
Brae Burn 2 @ Eastern Yacht 202
Concord 2 @ The Platform Tennis Club 220
Wellesley 2 @ Myopia 220
The Country Club 2 @ Brookline Paddle 202
Date: 11/13/18
Eastern Yacht 2 @ Brookline Paddle 302
Date: 11/12/18
Brookline Paddle 2 @ The Platform Tennis Club 220
Essex 2 @ Brae Burn 202
Myopia 2 @ Weston 202
The Country Club 3 @ Wellesley 202
Winchester 1 @ North Andover 220
The Country Club 2 @ Concord 202
Dedham 2 @ Cape Ann 202
Date: 11/06/18
Essex 2 @ The Country Club 302
Date: 11/05/18
The Platform Tennis Club 2 @ Winchester 102
Cape Ann 2 @ Brookline Paddle 220
Brookline Paddle 3 @ Myopia 220
Wellesley 2 @ Brae Burn 202
The Country Club 2 @ Dedham 202
Weston 2 @ Eastern Yacht 202
Date: 10/30/18
Essex 2 @ Brookline Paddle 302
Myopia 2 @ Wellesley 202
Weston 2 @ The Country Club 302
Date: 10/29/18
Eastern Yacht 2 @ Brae Burn 202
Concord 2 @ Cape Ann 202
Winchester 1 @ The Country Club 202
Dedham 2 @ The Platform Tennis Club 202
North Andover 2 @ Brookline Paddle 202
Date: 10/23/18
Myopia 2 @ The Country Club 302
Date: 10/22/18
Winchester 1 @ Cape Ann 202
The Platform Tennis Club 2 @ The Country Club 202
Brookline Paddle 2 @ Concord 220
North Andover 2 @ Dedham 202
Weston 2 @ Wellesley 220
Eastern Yacht 2 @ Essex 220
Brookline Paddle 3 @ Brae Burn 220
Date: 10/15/18
Brae Burn 2 @ The Country Club 200
Essex 2 @ Cape Ann 200
Eastern Yacht 2 @ North Andover 200
Wellesley 2 @ Dedham 200
Weston 2 @ Concord 200
Brookline Paddle 3 @ The Platform Tennis Club 200
The Country Club 3 @ Brookline Paddle 200
Myopia 2 @ Winchester 100

GBPTL: B League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
B+
Cape Ann 21050183.3%35110076.1%732971.6%53731563.0%
Brookline Paddle 2841166.7%32120072.7%712971.0%53038458.0%
Dedham 2632150.0%28210057.1%634956.2%52348851.7%
The Country Club 2423133.3%22210150.0%525150.5%51148051.6%
Winchester 1423133.3%23200053.5%494552.1%44242750.9%
Concord 2422140.0%20170054.1%444151.8%40538651.2%
The Platform Tennis Club 2214116.7%17240041.5%395342.4%39746745.9%
North Andover 200410.0%13260033.3%305435.7%29941741.8%
B-
Brookline Paddle 3840180.0%2680076.5%552073.3%40625961.1%
The Country Club 3841166.7%23180056.1%384744.7%38639149.7%
Brae Burn 2632150.0%25200055.6%614557.5%53347852.7%
Wellesley 2632150.0%26180059.1%524255.3%44539053.3%
Eastern Yacht 2632150.0%18300037.5%436838.7%45854345.8%
Weston 2423133.3%19201146.3%454947.9%41344548.1%
Essex 200410.0%6340015.0%197220.9%26850134.9%
Myopia 200510.0%325808.3%125218.8%16734932.4%

      Print   |  

Roster

Myopia 2 W L
Captains
Tom Ellis (C) 04
Dudley Nostrand (CC) 03
Players
Jeff Allsopp 00
Matt Bard 00
Steve Barrand 01
Dan Beckman 13
Kjetil Birkeland 02
Joshua Cahill 10
Bill Charman 00
Richard Choi 21
Chase Curtis 02
Dan Cutler 00
Andrew Dana 11
Matt Daniels 01
Chris Dick 01
Franklin Foster 01
Timothy Fritzinger 03
Isaac Garcia-Dale 00
Henry Gourdeau 01
Joe Harris 02
Richard Hermon-Taylor 04
Noel Johnson 04
Greg lauze 00
Mark Massey 00
Rick Moseley 03
Tim Nickerson 01
David Page 00
Brendan Reilly 13
Jay Rich 01
Peter Richardson 00
Tim Robinson 01
Ron Rossetti 00
Nick Snow 00
Tommy Sutro 00
Whitney Vivian 01
Andy Wainwright 01
Chris Welles 00
Angus West 05
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/15 @ Winchester 1 06:00 pm
10/23 @ The Country Club 3 06:00 pm
10/30 @ Wellesley 2 06:00 pm
11/05 Brookline Paddle 3 06:00 pm
11/12 @ Weston 2 06:00 pm
11/19 Wellesley 2 06:00 pm
11/26 Brae Burn 2 06:00 pm
12/03 @ Eastern Yacht 2 06:00 pm
12/10 Cape Ann 2 06:00 pm
12/17 Weston 2 06:00 pm
01/06 @ Brookline Paddle 3 06:00 pm
01/07 @ Brae Burn 2 06:00 pm
01/14 Essex 2 06:00 pm
01/28 Eastern Yacht 2 06:00 pm
02/04 The Country Club 3 06:00 pm
02/11 @ Essex 2 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.