Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
468 Mystic StreetWinchester, MA 02474
Get Google Directions
Team Points Weeks 02/26 02/12 02/05 01/29 01/22
Concord 3 26 15/16 0 2 2 2
Brae Burn 3 23 16/16 2 2 2 2 2
Dedham 3 23 16/16 2 0 2 2 0
Nashawtuc 1 23 16/16 2 0 2 1 2
Brookline Paddle 4 11 16/16 0 2 0 1 0
Winchester 2 10 15/16 0 0 2 0
Division C2
Cape Ann 3 24 16/16 2 1 2 0 2
The Country Club 4 20 16/16 2 1 0 1 2
Weston 3 12 16/16 0 2 2 1 2
North Andover 3 12 16/16 2 0 0 0 0
Wellesley 3 6 16/16 0 2 0 0 0
Belmont Hill Club 1 0 16/16 0 0 0 0 0

GBPTL: C League MatchesPrint Match Results


GBPTL: C League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/26/19
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Nashawtuc 102
Concord 3 @ Brae Burn 302
North Andover 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Weston 3 @ The Country Club 402
Wellesley 3 @ Cape Ann 302
Dedham 3 @ Winchester 220
Date: 02/12/19
North Andover 3 @ Weston 302
Cape Ann 3 @ The Country Club 411
Nashawtuc 1 @ Brae Burn 302
Dedham 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Wellesley 302
Date: 02/05/19
Dedham 3 @ North Andover 320
Winchester 2 @ Weston 302
Nashawtuc 1 @ Wellesley 320
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Cape Ann 302
Brae Burn 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Concord 3 @ The Country Club 420
Date: 01/29/19
Cape Ann 3 @ Dedham 302
Wellesley 3 @ Concord 302
Weston 3 @ Brookline Paddle 411
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Winchester 202
The Country Club 4 @ Nashawtuc 111
North Andover 3 @ Brae Burn 302
Date: 01/22/19
Weston 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Wellesley 3 @ The Country Club 402
Cape Ann 3 @ North Andover 320
Dedham 3 @ Concord 302
Brae Burn 3 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Winchester 2 @ Nashawtuc 102
Date: 01/15/19
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Cape Ann 302
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Concord 302
Dedham 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
Brae Burn 3 @ Winchester 220
The Country Club 4 @ North Andover 302
Wellesley 3 @ Weston 302
Date: 01/08/19
Cape Ann 3 @ Weston 320
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ The Country Club 402
Brae Burn 3 @ Dedham 302
Concord 3 @ Nashawtuc 120
Winchester 2 @ Brookline Paddle 402
North Andover 3 @ Wellesley 320
Date: 12/18/18
North Andover 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
Wellesley 3 @ Dedham 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Nashawtuc 102
The Country Club 4 @ Winchester 202
Cape Ann 3 @ Concord 320
Weston 3 @ Brae Burn 302
Date: 12/11/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ Winchester 220
North Andover 3 @ Cape Ann 302
The Country Club 4 @ Wellesley 320
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Brae Burn 302
Concord 3 @ Dedham 320
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Weston 302
Date: 12/04/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ North Andover 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Wellesley 320
Brookline Paddle 4 @ The Country Club 402
Dedham 3 @ Weston 311
Concord 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Winchester 2 @ Cape Ann 302
Date: 11/27/18
Brae Burn 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Dedham 302
Weston 3 @ North Andover 302
Concord 3 @ Winchester 220
Wellesley 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
The Country Club 4 @ Cape Ann 320
Date: 11/20/18
North Andover 3 @ The Country Club 402
Weston 3 @ Wellesley 302
Nashawtuc 1 @ Dedham 302
Winchester 2 @ Brae Burn 302
Concord 3 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Cape Ann 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Date: 11/13/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ Weston 320
Concord 3 @ North Andover 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Cape Ann 311
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Dedham 3 @ The Country Club 420
Winchester 2 @ Wellesley 320
Date: 11/06/18
Wellesley 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
The Country Club 4 @ Brae Burn 302
Weston 3 @ Concord 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Dedham 302
Cape Ann 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
North Andover 3 @ Winchester 202
Date: 10/30/18
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Winchester 202
Dedham 3 @ Brae Burn 320
Nashawtuc 1 @ Concord 302
Wellesley 3 @ North Andover 302
Weston 3 @ Cape Ann 302
The Country Club 4 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Date: 10/23/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Winchester 2 @ Dedham 302
Cape Ann 3 @ Wellesley 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Concord 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ North Andover 302
The Country Club 4 @ Weston 320

GBPTL: C League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
C1
Concord 326132086.7%107590064.5%23215160.6%1970157355.6%
Brae Burn 323114168.8%119630065.4%26115762.4%2078167855.3%
Dedham 323114168.8%120570067.8%26114264.8%2048156356.7%
Nashawtuc 123114168.8%93651058.5%21115358.0%1714152552.9%
Brookline Paddle 411510131.2%88910049.2%20620650.0%1884189749.8%
Winchester 210510033.3%67880142.9%13319540.5%1340159345.7%
C2
Cape Ann 324113268.8%93570062.0%20613760.1%1717136955.6%
The Country Club 42095256.2%90812052.0%21118553.3%1822174251.1%
Weston 31259231.2%63890340.6%15220143.1%1482169946.6%
North Andover 312610037.5%668112041.5%14118343.5%1412159147.0%
Wellesley 36313018.8%50970034.0%11521534.8%1302168143.6%
Belmont Hill Club 1001600.0%141158010.2%3323712.2%685154330.7%

Winchester 2 W L
Captains
Mike Dowley (C) 52.2 48
Jacob Baron (CC) 65.2 38
Players
Jeff Andrews 67.9 24
Mike Ascione 38.4 00
Dan Beliveau 57.0 00
Hunter Boll 62.5 21
Todd Boutwell 62.4 15
Tom Braun 57.1 75
Charlie Buck 56.2 21
Craig Carswell 61.3 36
Paul Coakley 52.6 25
Drew Collina 48.5 11
Joe Culhane 52.8 43
Ben Davis 37.4 00
Trevor Dean 41.1 10
Paul Delaney 45.6 00
Trevor Doe 36.5 01
Brian Doherty 63.1 05
Michael Doherty 64.1 14
Mark Dougherty 55.4 65
David Fiorentino-B 26.1 00
Ray Garrahan 62.1 37
Michael Gobes 53.8 57
Brian Golden 45.0 00
Paul Goodrich 42.8 00
Tim Gresla 73.8 17
Brian Haney 59.7 13
Marty Hill 55.5 24
Dave Hood 70.6 10
Eric Hood 50.5 57
Mike Houllahan 60.8 01
Scott Huff 66.4 22
Hall Jones 65.1 14
Eric Keough 80.0 00
Berdj Kiladjian 57.5 03
Chuck Koeniger 60.5 24
Nicholas Koeniger 45.4 01
Paul Koeniger 39.4 00
Brian Koss 68.4 01
Chris Lagatta 33.5 00
Jason Law 36.7 00
David Leathers 50.9 34
Sean Minton 55.2 03
BJ Moriarty 0.0 00
Dave Morse 42.4 00
Steve Myers 45.2 74
Garrett Nagle 50.0 22
Joe Nicholson 50.8 27
Ross Nicholson 53.7 01
Bill Novicki 53.3 66
Sam Novicki 33.0 20
Chris O'Connell 53.2 13
Christopher O'Hara 48.0 54
Jon O’Donnell 33.2 00
Mark Regan 66.3 11
Dave (Buck) Richardson 60.3 22
Gary Savage 68.8 04
Justin Schaeffer 0.0 00
Ben Schuler 80.0 00
Debbie Simpson 37.2 12
Lee Simpson 51.2 22
Roger Smith 53.0 35
Peter Stahl 76.0 00
Mark Stesney 78.5 00
Tony Troiano 42.2 74
Robert Vail 53.8 01
Bill Walsh 65.0 13
Gerry Weber 61.0 00
Jacqueline Welch 60.0 01
Richard Whalen 50.6 14
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/23 @ Dedham 3 2-0
10/30 Brookline Paddle 4 2-0
11/06 North Andover 3 2-0
11/13 @ Wellesley 3 0-2
11/20 @ Brae Burn 3 2-0
11/27 Concord 3 0-2
12/04 @ Cape Ann 3 2-0
12/11 Nashawtuc 1 0-2
12/18 The Country Club 4 2-0
01/08 @ Brookline Paddle 4 2-0
01/15 Brae Burn 3 0-2
01/22 @ Nashawtuc 1 2-0
01/29 Belmont Hill Club 1 2-0
02/05 @ Weston 3 2-0
02/12 @ Concord 3 06:00 pm
02/26 Dedham 3 0-2
02/28 @ Brae Burn 3 2-0
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.