Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
468 Mystic Street Winchester, MA 02474
Get Google Directions
Team StandingsDivision C1 Points Weeks Played 11/20 11/13 11/06 10/30 10/23
Dedham 3 8 4/16 2 2 2 2
Concord 3 8 4/16 2 2 2 2
Brookline Paddle 4 4 4/16 2 2 0 0
Nashawtuc 1 4 3/16 2 0 2
Winchester 2 4 3/16 2 2 0
Brae Burn 3 3 4/16 1 2 0 0
Division C2
Cape Ann 3 5 3/16 1 2 2
The Country Club 4 4 4/16 0 0 2 2
North Andover 3 2 2/16 0 2
Weston 3 0 5/16 0 0 0 0 0
Wellesley 3 0 5/16 0 0 0 0 0
Belmont Hill Club 1 0 3/16 0 0 0

GBPTL: C League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
C1
Dedham 38400100.0%3470082.9%701879.5%47825065.7%
Concord 38400100.0%31100075.6%663267.3%51536458.6%
Brookline Paddle 4422050.0%28130068.3%612967.8%47032858.9%
Nashawtuc 1421066.7%19120061.3%423058.3%35130753.3%
Winchester 2421066.7%14140050.0%293049.2%24727347.5%
Brae Burn 3312125.0%22230048.9%515448.6%45747748.9%
C2
Cape Ann 3520166.7%15110057.7%362460.0%30223156.7%
The Country Club 4422050.0%17251039.5%435842.6%41446047.4%
North Andover 3211050.0%1080055.6%241758.5%19018251.1%
Weston 300410.0%9310022.5%266628.3%31949639.1%
Wellesley 300410.0%7290019.4%186322.2%28144938.5%
Belmont Hill Club 100300.0%224007.7%4497.5%10230924.8%

      Print   |  

Roster

Winchester 2 W L
Captains
Mike Dowley (C) 21
Jacob Baron (CC) 21
Players
Mike Ascione 00
Dan Beliveau 00
Hunter Boll 20
Todd Boutwell 02
Tom Braun 20
Craig Carswell 00
Paul Coakley 11
Drew Collina 10
Joe Culhane 10
Ben Davis 00
Trevor Dean 00
Paul Delaney 00
Trevor Doe 01
Brian Doherty 02
Michael Doherty 01
Mark Dougherty 21
David Fiorentino-B 00
Ray Garrahan 01
Michael Gobes 11
Brian Golden 00
Paul Goodrich 00
Tim Gresla 02
Brian Haney 00
Marty Hill 11
Dave Hood 10
Eric Hood 22
Mike Houllahan 00
Scott Huff 00
Hall Jones 01
Eric Keough 00
Berdj Kiladjian 02
Chuck Koeniger 01
Nicholas Koeniger 00
Paul Koeniger 00
Chris Lagatta 00
Jason Law 00
David Leathers 10
Sean Minton 01
BJ Moriarty 00
Dave Morse 00
Steve Myers 11
Garrett Nagle 00
Joe Nicholson 10
Ross Nicholson 00
Bill Novicki 20
Sam Novicki 10
Christopher O'Hara 00
Jon O’Donnell 00
Dave (Buck) Richardson 10
Gary Savage 00
Justin Schaeffer 00
Ben Schuler 00
Debbie Simpson 01
Lee Simpson 01
Roger Smith 11
Peter Stahl 00
Mark Stesney 00
Tony Troiano 20
Robert Vail 01
Gerry Weber 00
Jacqueline Welch 01
Richard Whalen 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/23 @ Dedham 3 06:00 pm
10/30 Brookline Paddle 4 06:00 pm
11/06 North Andover 3 06:00 pm
11/13 @ Wellesley 3 06:00 pm
11/20 @ Brae Burn 3 06:00 pm
11/27 Concord 3 06:00 pm
12/04 @ Cape Ann 3 06:00 pm
12/11 Nashawtuc 1 06:00 pm
12/18 The Country Club 4 06:00 pm
01/08 @ Brookline Paddle 4 06:00 pm
01/15 Brae Burn 3 06:00 pm
01/22 @ Nashawtuc 1 06:00 pm
01/29 Belmont Hill Club 1 06:00 pm
02/05 @ Weston 3 06:00 pm
02/12 @ Concord 3 06:00 pm
02/26 Dedham 3 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.