Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
468 Mystic StreetWinchester, MA 02474
Get Google Directions
Team StandingsDivision C1 Points Weeks Played 01/22 01/15 01/08 12/18 12/11 12/04 11/27
Concord 3 22 12/16 2 2 2 0 2 2 2
Dedham 3 17 12/16 0 0 2 2 0 1 2
Brae Burn 3 15 12/16 2 2 0 2 2 2 0
Nashawtuc 1 14 10/16 2 0 2 2 2 2
Brookline Paddle 4 8 12/16 0 0 2 2 0 0 0
Winchester 2 6 10/16 0 0 2 0 0 0
Division C2
Cape Ann 3 17 10/16 2 2 2 2 2 0
The Country Club 4 16 12/16 2 0 2 0 2 2 2
North Andover 3 8 9/16 2 2 0 0 0 2
Weston 3 7 12/16 2 2 0 0 2 1 0
Wellesley 3 4 12/16 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Belmont Hill Club 1 0 11/16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Past Weeks >
< Recent Weeks

GBPTL: C League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/22/19
Wellesley 3 @ The Country Club 402
Weston 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Brae Burn 3 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Dedham 3 @ Concord 302
Date: 01/15/19
Brae Burn 3 @ Winchester 220
Wellesley 3 @ Weston 302
The Country Club 4 @ North Andover 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Cape Ann 302
Dedham 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Concord 302
Date: 01/08/19
Brae Burn 3 @ Dedham 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ The Country Club 402
Concord 3 @ Nashawtuc 120
North Andover 3 @ Wellesley 320
Cape Ann 3 @ Weston 320
Winchester 2 @ Brookline Paddle 402
Date: 12/18/18
Weston 3 @ Brae Burn 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Nashawtuc 102
Cape Ann 3 @ Concord 320
North Andover 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
Wellesley 3 @ Dedham 302
The Country Club 4 @ Winchester 202
Date: 12/11/18
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Brae Burn 302
Concord 3 @ Dedham 320
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Weston 302
North Andover 3 @ Cape Ann 302
The Country Club 4 @ Wellesley 320
Nashawtuc 1 @ Winchester 220
Date: 12/04/18
Concord 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Nashawtuc 1 @ North Andover 320
Brookline Paddle 4 @ The Country Club 402
Brae Burn 3 @ Wellesley 320
Winchester 2 @ Cape Ann 302
Dedham 3 @ Weston 311
Date: 11/27/18
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Dedham 302
Wellesley 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Concord 3 @ Winchester 220
The Country Club 4 @ Cape Ann 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
Weston 3 @ North Andover 302
Date: 11/20/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ Dedham 302
Concord 3 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Winchester 2 @ Brae Burn 302
North Andover 3 @ The Country Club 402
Weston 3 @ Wellesley 302
Cape Ann 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Date: 11/13/18
Brae Burn 3 @ Cape Ann 311
Winchester 2 @ Wellesley 320
Nashawtuc 1 @ Weston 320
Dedham 3 @ The Country Club 420
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Concord 3 @ North Andover 320
Date: 11/06/18
Weston 3 @ Concord 302
Wellesley 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
The Country Club 4 @ Brae Burn 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Dedham 302
Date: 10/30/18
Weston 3 @ Cape Ann 302
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Winchester 202
Wellesley 3 @ North Andover 302
Nashawtuc 1 @ Concord 302
Dedham 3 @ Brae Burn 320
The Country Club 4 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Date: 10/23/18
Winchester 2 @ Dedham 302
Nashawtuc 1 @ Brookline Paddle 420
The Country Club 4 @ Weston 320
Cape Ann 3 @ Wellesley 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Concord 302

GBPTL: C League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
C1
Concord 322111091.7%91430067.9%19511762.5%1633126656.3%
Dedham 31783166.7%91430067.9%19810565.3%1543116956.9%
Brae Burn 31574158.3%84540060.9%18613557.9%1550135653.3%
Nashawtuc 11473070.0%56421056.6%1299856.8%106597252.3%
Brookline Paddle 4848033.3%71660051.8%16515052.4%1471142250.8%
Winchester 2637030.0%36680034.6%8614736.9%924116344.3%
C2
Cape Ann 31781180.0%63310067.0%1387764.2%110281057.6%
The Country Club 41684066.7%70632051.9%16814254.2%1437135151.5%
North Andover 3845044.4%44500046.8%10211646.8%985106048.2%
Weston 3738125.0%45740137.5%11316241.1%1122133445.7%
Wellesley 34210016.7%41740035.7%9316436.2%1041128944.7%
Belmont Hill Club 1001100.0%786107.4%151757.9%427110827.8%

      Print   |  

Roster

Winchester 2 W L
Captains
Mike Dowley 52.8 (C) 37
Jacob Baron 67.0 (CC) 26
Players
Jeff Andrews 69.0 13
Mike Ascione 37.8 00
Dan Beliveau 57.0 00
Hunter Boll 62.5 21
Todd Boutwell 62.7 05
Tom Braun 58.4 44
Charlie Buck 58.3 01
Craig Carswell 63.9 14
Paul Coakley 51.9 13
Drew Collina 48.5 11
Joe Culhane 52.0 32
Ben Davis 36.1 00
Trevor Dean 42.0 10
Paul Delaney 45.6 00
Trevor Doe 40.8 01
Brian Doherty 63.3 04
Michael Doherty 64.0 13
Mark Dougherty 57.4 44
David Fiorentino-B 25.6 00
Ray Garrahan 62.8 15
Michael Gobes 54.3 45
Brian Golden 45.0 00
Paul Goodrich 43.0 00
Tim Gresla 74.7 06
Brian Haney 59.0 01
Marty Hill 55.4 14
Dave Hood 70.6 10
Eric Hood 49.7 44
Mike Houllahan 60.8 01
Scott Huff 66.5 22
Hall Jones 65.2 14
Eric Keough 80.0 00
Berdj Kiladjian 57.5 03
Chuck Koeniger 60.5 24
Nicholas Koeniger 45.4 01
Paul Koeniger 40.1 00
Brian Koss 68.4 01
Chris Lagatta 35.4 00
Jason Law 38.0 00
David Leathers 50.9 23
Sean Minton 55.2 03
BJ Moriarty 0.0 00
Dave Morse 42.1 00
Steve Myers 48.4 44
Garrett Nagle 50.5 11
Joe Nicholson 50.2 15
Ross Nicholson 53.7 01
Bill Novicki 52.0 53
Sam Novicki 34.7 20
Chris O'Connell 52.3 01
Christopher O'Hara 50.3 24
Jon O’Donnell 38.1 00
Mark Regan 66.3 11
Dave (Buck) Richardson 60.3 21
Gary Savage 67.7 03
Justin Schaeffer 0.0 00
Ben Schuler 80.0 00
Debbie Simpson 37.6 12
Lee Simpson 50.3 21
Roger Smith 52.1 24
Peter Stahl 76.0 00
Mark Stesney 78.5 00
Tony Troiano 41.3 63
Robert Vail 53.8 01
Bill Walsh 64.5 01
Gerry Weber 61.0 00
Jacqueline Welch 60.0 01
Richard Whalen 50.2 13
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/23 @ Dedham 3 06:00 pm
10/30 Brookline Paddle 4 06:00 pm
11/06 North Andover 3 06:00 pm
11/13 @ Wellesley 3 06:00 pm
11/20 @ Brae Burn 3 06:00 pm
11/27 Concord 3 06:00 pm
12/04 @ Cape Ann 3 06:00 pm
12/11 Nashawtuc 1 06:00 pm
12/18 The Country Club 4 06:00 pm
01/08 @ Brookline Paddle 4 06:00 pm
01/15 Brae Burn 3 06:00 pm
01/22 @ Nashawtuc 1 06:00 pm
01/29 Belmont Hill Club 1 06:00 pm
02/05 @ Weston 3 06:00 pm
02/12 @ Concord 3 06:00 pm
02/26 Dedham 3 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.