Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
275 Meadowbrook Road Weston, MA 02493
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 02/26 02/12 02/05 01/29 01/22
Concord 3 26 15/16 0 2 2 2
Brae Burn 3 23 16/16 2 2 2 2 2
Dedham 3 23 16/16 2 0 2 2 0
Nashawtuc 1 23 16/16 2 0 2 1 2
Brookline Paddle 4 11 16/16 0 2 0 1 0
Winchester 2 10 15/16 0 0 2 0
Division C2
Cape Ann 3 24 16/16 2 1 2 0 2
The Country Club 4 20 16/16 2 1 0 1 2
Weston 3 12 16/16 0 2 2 1 2
North Andover 3 12 16/16 2 0 0 0 0
Wellesley 3 6 16/16 0 2 0 0 0
Belmont Hill Club 1 0 16/16 0 0 0 0 0

GBPTL: C League MatchesPrint Match Results


GBPTL: C League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/26/19
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Nashawtuc 102
Concord 3 @ Brae Burn 302
North Andover 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Weston 3 @ The Country Club 402
Wellesley 3 @ Cape Ann 302
Dedham 3 @ Winchester 220
Date: 02/12/19
North Andover 3 @ Weston 302
Cape Ann 3 @ The Country Club 411
Nashawtuc 1 @ Brae Burn 302
Dedham 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Wellesley 302
Date: 02/05/19
Dedham 3 @ North Andover 320
Winchester 2 @ Weston 302
Nashawtuc 1 @ Wellesley 320
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Cape Ann 302
Brae Burn 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Concord 3 @ The Country Club 420
Date: 01/29/19
Cape Ann 3 @ Dedham 302
Wellesley 3 @ Concord 302
Weston 3 @ Brookline Paddle 411
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Winchester 202
The Country Club 4 @ Nashawtuc 111
North Andover 3 @ Brae Burn 302
Date: 01/22/19
Weston 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Wellesley 3 @ The Country Club 402
Cape Ann 3 @ North Andover 320
Dedham 3 @ Concord 302
Brae Burn 3 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Winchester 2 @ Nashawtuc 102
Date: 01/15/19
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Cape Ann 302
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Concord 302
Dedham 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
Brae Burn 3 @ Winchester 220
The Country Club 4 @ North Andover 302
Wellesley 3 @ Weston 302
Date: 01/08/19
Cape Ann 3 @ Weston 320
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ The Country Club 402
Brae Burn 3 @ Dedham 302
Concord 3 @ Nashawtuc 120
Winchester 2 @ Brookline Paddle 402
North Andover 3 @ Wellesley 320
Date: 12/18/18
North Andover 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
Wellesley 3 @ Dedham 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Nashawtuc 102
The Country Club 4 @ Winchester 202
Cape Ann 3 @ Concord 320
Weston 3 @ Brae Burn 302
Date: 12/11/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ Winchester 220
North Andover 3 @ Cape Ann 302
The Country Club 4 @ Wellesley 320
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Brae Burn 302
Concord 3 @ Dedham 320
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Weston 302
Date: 12/04/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ North Andover 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Wellesley 320
Brookline Paddle 4 @ The Country Club 402
Dedham 3 @ Weston 311
Concord 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Winchester 2 @ Cape Ann 302
Date: 11/27/18
Brae Burn 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Dedham 302
Weston 3 @ North Andover 302
Concord 3 @ Winchester 220
Wellesley 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
The Country Club 4 @ Cape Ann 320
Date: 11/20/18
North Andover 3 @ The Country Club 402
Weston 3 @ Wellesley 302
Nashawtuc 1 @ Dedham 302
Winchester 2 @ Brae Burn 302
Concord 3 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Cape Ann 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Date: 11/13/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ Weston 320
Concord 3 @ North Andover 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Cape Ann 311
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Dedham 3 @ The Country Club 420
Winchester 2 @ Wellesley 320
Date: 11/06/18
Wellesley 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
The Country Club 4 @ Brae Burn 302
Weston 3 @ Concord 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Dedham 302
Cape Ann 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
North Andover 3 @ Winchester 202
Date: 10/30/18
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Winchester 202
Dedham 3 @ Brae Burn 320
Nashawtuc 1 @ Concord 302
Wellesley 3 @ North Andover 302
Weston 3 @ Cape Ann 302
The Country Club 4 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Date: 10/23/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Winchester 2 @ Dedham 302
Cape Ann 3 @ Wellesley 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Concord 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ North Andover 302
The Country Club 4 @ Weston 320

GBPTL: C League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
C1
Concord 326132086.7%107590064.5%23215160.6%1970157355.6%
Brae Burn 323114168.8%119630065.4%26115762.4%2078167855.3%
Dedham 323114168.8%120570067.8%26114264.8%2048156356.7%
Nashawtuc 123114168.8%93651058.5%21115358.0%1714152552.9%
Brookline Paddle 411510131.2%88910049.2%20620650.0%1884189749.8%
Winchester 210510033.3%67880142.9%13319540.5%1340159345.7%
C2
Cape Ann 324113268.8%93570062.0%20613760.1%1717136955.6%
The Country Club 42095256.2%90812052.0%21118553.3%1822174251.1%
Weston 31259231.2%63890340.6%15220143.1%1482169946.6%
North Andover 312610037.5%668112041.5%14118343.5%1412159147.0%
Wellesley 36313018.8%50970034.0%11521534.8%1302168143.6%
Belmont Hill Club 1001600.0%141158010.2%3323712.2%685154330.7%

Weston 3 W L
Captains
Tim Olcott (C) 45.3 512
Timothy Furcillo (CC) 55.3 69
Players
Craig Arnold 72.6 39
Josh Bekenstein 43.6 01
Chas Bellingrath 67.8 00
Blake Best 61.5 45
Kyle Betty 44.6 03
Don Bisson 48.3 20
Geoff Blum 51.5 11
Pallo Blum-Tucker 49.0 86
Martin Bodley 59.6 32
James Bradner 62.4 20
Patrick Burke 69.1 02
Greg Burkus 47.8 00
Alex Cobb 47.8 78
Donald Conway 49.7 65
John Conway 52.3 74
Jack Cowie 53.8 01
Ralph Dangelmaier 44.5 20
Dana Davies 54.1 11
Stuart Davies 47.3 54
John Dickie 45.7 00
Joe DiGregorio 46.5 89
Rob Engel 53.2 56
Patrick Flanagan 64.5 23
Dennis Goldstein 69.0 00
Rick Goode 60.4 35
John Haase 46.4 10
Albert Hanser 48.5 00
Craig Hattabaugh 58.6 02
John Hayes 65.2 26
Jordan Hitch 42.4 10
Jacob Hixon 60.2 69
Rob Hueber 51.0 44
Rob Junkin 68.0 12
Al Kapoor 72.0 00
Brian Keane 67.0 00
Frank Kettle 56.6 26
Eric Knapp 58.6 54
Steffen Kondi 31.7 00
Rich Kosowsky 43.2 40
Alex Mackey 56.2 48
Mike McCarthy 65.6 06
Jonas McCray 60.7 36
Peter McIntire 52.9 76
Geoffrey McNally 66.9 15
Matt Mittelstadt 59.0 00
Charlie Moore 37.6 00
Casey Nelson 60.0 79
Chris Palsho 50.9 10
Paul Pettinato 38.0 10
Casey Piche 51.2 26
Travis Powell 0.0 00
Daniel Schmitz 50.1 00
Adam Scully-Power 61.7 14
Greg Shay 58.6 64
Don Swift 53.9 13
Drew Tamoney 55.5 06
David Vanslette 63.4 03
Chris Williams 65.0 00
Steve Winchester 62.5 00
Peter Ziobro 56.9 07
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/23 The Country Club 4 0-2
10/30 @ Cape Ann 3 2-0
11/06 @ Concord 3 2-0
11/13 Nashawtuc 1 0-2
11/20 @ Wellesley 3 2-0
11/27 @ North Andover 3 2-0
12/04 Dedham 3 1-1
12/11 Belmont Hill Club 1 2-0
12/18 @ Brae Burn 3 2-0
01/08 Cape Ann 3 0-2
01/15 Wellesley 3 2-0
01/22 @ Belmont Hill Club 1 0-2
01/29 @ Brookline Paddle 4 1-1
02/05 Winchester 2 2-0
02/12 North Andover 3 2-0
02/26 @ The Country Club 4 2-0
02/28 Wellesley 3 2-0
03/05 @ Cape Ann 3 2-0
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.