Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
275 Meadowbrook Road Weston, MA 02493
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Team StandingsDivision C1 Points Weeks Played 11/20 11/13 11/06 10/30 10/23
Dedham 3 8 4/16 2 2 2 2
Concord 3 8 4/16 2 2 2 2
Brookline Paddle 4 4 4/16 2 2 0 0
Nashawtuc 1 4 3/16 2 0 2
Winchester 2 4 3/16 2 2 0
Brae Burn 3 3 4/16 1 2 0 0
Division C2
Cape Ann 3 5 3/16 1 2 2
The Country Club 4 4 4/16 0 0 2 2
North Andover 3 2 2/16 0 2
Weston 3 0 5/16 0 0 0 0 0
Wellesley 3 0 5/16 0 0 0 0 0
Belmont Hill Club 1 0 3/16 0 0 0

GBPTL: C League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
C1
Dedham 38400100.0%3470082.9%701879.5%47825065.7%
Concord 38400100.0%31100075.6%663267.3%51536458.6%
Brookline Paddle 4422050.0%28130068.3%612967.8%47032858.9%
Nashawtuc 1421066.7%19120061.3%423058.3%35130753.3%
Winchester 2421066.7%14140050.0%293049.2%24727347.5%
Brae Burn 3312125.0%22230048.9%515448.6%45747748.9%
C2
Cape Ann 3520166.7%15110057.7%362460.0%30223156.7%
The Country Club 4422050.0%17251039.5%435842.6%41446047.4%
North Andover 3211050.0%1080055.6%241758.5%19018251.1%
Weston 300410.0%9310022.5%266628.3%31949639.1%
Wellesley 300410.0%7290019.4%186322.2%28144938.5%
Belmont Hill Club 100300.0%224007.7%4497.5%10230924.8%

      Print   |  

Roster

Weston 3 W L
Captains
Tim Olcott (C) 02
Timothy Furcillo (CC) 12
Players
Craig Arnold 12
Chas Bellingrath 00
Blake Best 11
Kyle Betty 00
Don Bisson 00
Pallo Blum-Tucker 11
Martin Bodley 20
Patrick Burke 01
Greg Burkus 00
Alex Cobb 13
Donald Conway 02
John Conway 02
Ralph Dangelmaier 00
Stuart Davies 11
John Dickie 00
Joe DiGregorio 13
Rob Engel 04
Patrick Flanagan 10
Dennis Goldstein 00
Rick Goode 02
John Haase 00
Albert Hanser 00
Craig Hattabaugh 02
John Hayes 02
Jordan Hitch 00
Jacob Hixon 03
Ron Hueber 01
Rob Junkin 01
Al Kapoor 00
Brian Keane 00
Frank Kettle 03
Eric Knapp 13
Steffen Kondi 00
Rich Kosowsky 00
Alex Mackey 12
Mike McCarthy 03
Jonas McCray 21
Peter McIntire 12
Matt Mittelstadt 00
Charlie Moore 00
Casey Nelson 13
Chris Palsho 00
Paul Pettinato 00
Casey Piche 01
Travis Powell 00
Daniel Schmitz 00
Adam Scully-Power 01
Greg Shay 21
Don Swift 02
Drew Tamoney 02
David Vanslette 03
Chris Williams 00
Steve Winchester 00
Peter Ziobro 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/23 The Country Club 4 06:00 pm
10/30 @ Cape Ann 3 06:00 pm
11/06 @ Concord 3 06:00 pm
11/13 Nashawtuc 1 06:00 pm
11/20 @ Wellesley 3 06:00 pm
11/27 @ North Andover 3 06:00 pm
12/04 Dedham 3 06:00 pm
12/11 Belmont Hill Club 1 06:00 pm
12/18 @ Brae Burn 3 06:00 pm
01/08 Cape Ann 3 06:00 pm
01/15 Wellesley 3 06:00 pm
01/22 @ Belmont Hill Club 1 06:00 pm
01/29 @ Brookline Paddle 4 06:00 pm
02/05 Winchester 2 06:00 pm
02/12 North Andover 3 06:00 pm
02/26 @ The Country Club 4 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.