Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
275 Meadowbrook Road Weston, MA 02493
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Team StandingsDivision C1 Points Weeks Played 01/22 01/15 01/08 12/18 12/11 12/04 11/27
Concord 3 22 12/16 2 2 2 0 2 2 2
Dedham 3 17 12/16 0 0 2 2 0 1 2
Brae Burn 3 15 12/16 2 2 0 2 2 2 0
Nashawtuc 1 14 10/16 2 0 2 2 2 2
Brookline Paddle 4 8 12/16 0 0 2 2 0 0 0
Winchester 2 6 10/16 0 0 2 0 0 0
Division C2
Cape Ann 3 17 10/16 2 2 2 2 2 0
The Country Club 4 16 12/16 2 0 2 0 2 2 2
North Andover 3 8 9/16 2 2 0 0 0 2
Weston 3 7 12/16 2 2 0 0 2 1 0
Wellesley 3 4 12/16 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Belmont Hill Club 1 0 11/16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Past Weeks >
< Recent Weeks

GBPTL: C League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/22/19
Wellesley 3 @ The Country Club 402
Weston 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Brae Burn 3 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Dedham 3 @ Concord 302
Date: 01/15/19
Brae Burn 3 @ Winchester 220
Wellesley 3 @ Weston 302
The Country Club 4 @ North Andover 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Cape Ann 302
Dedham 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Concord 302
Date: 01/08/19
Brae Burn 3 @ Dedham 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ The Country Club 402
Concord 3 @ Nashawtuc 120
North Andover 3 @ Wellesley 320
Cape Ann 3 @ Weston 320
Winchester 2 @ Brookline Paddle 402
Date: 12/18/18
Weston 3 @ Brae Burn 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Nashawtuc 102
Cape Ann 3 @ Concord 320
North Andover 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
Wellesley 3 @ Dedham 302
The Country Club 4 @ Winchester 202
Date: 12/11/18
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Brae Burn 302
Concord 3 @ Dedham 320
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Weston 302
North Andover 3 @ Cape Ann 302
The Country Club 4 @ Wellesley 320
Nashawtuc 1 @ Winchester 220
Date: 12/04/18
Concord 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Nashawtuc 1 @ North Andover 320
Brookline Paddle 4 @ The Country Club 402
Brae Burn 3 @ Wellesley 320
Winchester 2 @ Cape Ann 302
Dedham 3 @ Weston 311
Date: 11/27/18
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Dedham 302
Wellesley 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Concord 3 @ Winchester 220
The Country Club 4 @ Cape Ann 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
Weston 3 @ North Andover 302
Date: 11/20/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ Dedham 302
Concord 3 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Winchester 2 @ Brae Burn 302
North Andover 3 @ The Country Club 402
Weston 3 @ Wellesley 302
Cape Ann 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Date: 11/13/18
Brae Burn 3 @ Cape Ann 311
Winchester 2 @ Wellesley 320
Nashawtuc 1 @ Weston 320
Dedham 3 @ The Country Club 420
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Concord 3 @ North Andover 320
Date: 11/06/18
Weston 3 @ Concord 302
Wellesley 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
The Country Club 4 @ Brae Burn 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Dedham 302
Date: 10/30/18
Weston 3 @ Cape Ann 302
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Winchester 202
Wellesley 3 @ North Andover 302
Nashawtuc 1 @ Concord 302
Dedham 3 @ Brae Burn 320
The Country Club 4 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Date: 10/23/18
Winchester 2 @ Dedham 302
Nashawtuc 1 @ Brookline Paddle 420
The Country Club 4 @ Weston 320
Cape Ann 3 @ Wellesley 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Concord 302

GBPTL: C League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
C1
Concord 322111091.7%91430067.9%19511762.5%1633126656.3%
Dedham 31783166.7%91430067.9%19810565.3%1543116956.9%
Brae Burn 31574158.3%84540060.9%18613557.9%1550135653.3%
Nashawtuc 11473070.0%56421056.6%1299856.8%106597252.3%
Brookline Paddle 4848033.3%71660051.8%16515052.4%1471142250.8%
Winchester 2637030.0%36680034.6%8614736.9%924116344.3%
C2
Cape Ann 31781180.0%63310067.0%1387764.2%110281057.6%
The Country Club 41684066.7%70632051.9%16814254.2%1437135151.5%
North Andover 3845044.4%44500046.8%10211646.8%985106048.2%
Weston 3738125.0%45740137.5%11316241.1%1122133445.7%
Wellesley 34210016.7%41740035.7%9316436.2%1041128944.7%
Belmont Hill Club 1001100.0%786107.4%151757.9%427110827.8%

      Print   |  

Roster

Weston 3 W L
Captains
Tim Olcott 45.7 (C) 38
Timothy Furcillo 55.6 (CC) 36
Players
Craig Arnold 72.1 37
Josh Bekenstein 43.7 01
Chas Bellingrath 67.8 00
Blake Best 59.6 42
Kyle Betty 42.8 01
Don Bisson 48.3 20
Geoff Blum 51.8 01
Pallo Blum-Tucker 50.8 55
Martin Bodley 60.4 22
James Bradner 62.4 20
Patrick Burke 68.7 01
Greg Burkus 47.8 00
Alex Cobb 45.8 64
Donald Conway 51.3 34
John Conway 55.3 24
Jack Cowie 55.5 01
Ralph Dangelmaier 45.3 10
Dana Davies 54.0 10
Stuart Davies 46.3 42
John Dickie 45.9 00
Joe DiGregorio 49.2 56
Rob Engel 53.5 55
Patrick Flanagan 64.8 12
Dennis Goldstein 69.0 00
Rick Goode 62.6 14
John Haase 46.4 10
Albert Hanser 48.5 00
Craig Hattabaugh 58.6 02
John Hayes 66.1 15
Jordan Hitch 44.1 10
Jacob Hixon 63.4 28
Rob Hueber 53.4 13
Rob Junkin 68.1 12
Al Kapoor 72.0 00
Brian Keane 67.0 00
Frank Kettle 55.7 25
Eric Knapp 58.5 33
Steffen Kondi 33.8 00
Rich Kosowsky 45.2 20
Alex Mackey 55.6 46
Mike McCarthy 65.6 06
Jonas McCray 59.8 34
Peter McIntire 54.1 55
Geoffrey McNally 66.1 02
Matt Mittelstadt 59.0 00
Charlie Moore 36.9 00
Casey Nelson 61.3 48
Chris Palsho 51.5 00
Paul Pettinato 39.7 10
Casey Piche 51.3 13
Travis Powell 0.0 00
Daniel Schmitz 50.1 00
Adam Scully-Power 61.3 13
Greg Shay 59.7 33
Don Swift 55.3 13
Drew Tamoney 55.5 06
David Vanslette 63.4 03
Chris Williams 65.0 00
Steve Winchester 62.5 00
Peter Ziobro 55.2 04
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/23 The Country Club 4 06:00 pm
10/30 @ Cape Ann 3 06:00 pm
11/06 @ Concord 3 06:00 pm
11/13 Nashawtuc 1 06:00 pm
11/20 @ Wellesley 3 06:00 pm
11/27 @ North Andover 3 06:00 pm
12/04 Dedham 3 06:00 pm
12/11 Belmont Hill Club 1 06:00 pm
12/18 @ Brae Burn 3 06:00 pm
01/08 Cape Ann 3 06:00 pm
01/15 Wellesley 3 06:00 pm
01/22 @ Belmont Hill Club 1 06:00 pm
01/29 @ Brookline Paddle 4 06:00 pm
02/05 Winchester 2 06:00 pm
02/12 North Andover 3 06:00 pm
02/26 @ The Country Club 4 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.