Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
246 Old Road to 9 Acre Cor West Concord, Massachusetts 01742
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Team StandingsDivision C1 Points Weeks Played 01/22 01/15 01/08 12/18 12/11 12/04 11/27
Concord 3 22 12/16 2 2 2 0 2 2 2
Dedham 3 17 12/16 0 0 2 2 0 1 2
Brae Burn 3 15 12/16 2 2 0 2 2 2 0
Nashawtuc 1 14 10/16 2 0 2 2 2 2
Brookline Paddle 4 8 12/16 0 0 2 2 0 0 0
Winchester 2 6 10/16 0 0 2 0 0 0
Division C2
Cape Ann 3 17 10/16 2 2 2 2 2 0
The Country Club 4 16 12/16 2 0 2 0 2 2 2
North Andover 3 8 9/16 2 2 0 0 0 2
Weston 3 7 12/16 2 2 0 0 2 1 0
Wellesley 3 4 12/16 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Belmont Hill Club 1 0 11/16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Past Weeks >
< Recent Weeks

GBPTL: C League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/22/19
Wellesley 3 @ The Country Club 402
Weston 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Brae Burn 3 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Dedham 3 @ Concord 302
Date: 01/15/19
Brae Burn 3 @ Winchester 220
Wellesley 3 @ Weston 302
The Country Club 4 @ North Andover 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Cape Ann 302
Dedham 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Concord 302
Date: 01/08/19
Brae Burn 3 @ Dedham 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ The Country Club 402
Concord 3 @ Nashawtuc 120
North Andover 3 @ Wellesley 320
Cape Ann 3 @ Weston 320
Winchester 2 @ Brookline Paddle 402
Date: 12/18/18
Weston 3 @ Brae Burn 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Nashawtuc 102
Cape Ann 3 @ Concord 320
North Andover 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
Wellesley 3 @ Dedham 302
The Country Club 4 @ Winchester 202
Date: 12/11/18
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Brae Burn 302
Concord 3 @ Dedham 320
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Weston 302
North Andover 3 @ Cape Ann 302
The Country Club 4 @ Wellesley 320
Nashawtuc 1 @ Winchester 220
Date: 12/04/18
Concord 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Nashawtuc 1 @ North Andover 320
Brookline Paddle 4 @ The Country Club 402
Brae Burn 3 @ Wellesley 320
Winchester 2 @ Cape Ann 302
Dedham 3 @ Weston 311
Date: 11/27/18
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Dedham 302
Wellesley 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Concord 3 @ Winchester 220
The Country Club 4 @ Cape Ann 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
Weston 3 @ North Andover 302
Date: 11/20/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ Dedham 302
Concord 3 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Winchester 2 @ Brae Burn 302
North Andover 3 @ The Country Club 402
Weston 3 @ Wellesley 302
Cape Ann 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Date: 11/13/18
Brae Burn 3 @ Cape Ann 311
Winchester 2 @ Wellesley 320
Nashawtuc 1 @ Weston 320
Dedham 3 @ The Country Club 420
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Concord 3 @ North Andover 320
Date: 11/06/18
Weston 3 @ Concord 302
Wellesley 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
The Country Club 4 @ Brae Burn 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Dedham 302
Date: 10/30/18
Weston 3 @ Cape Ann 302
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Winchester 202
Wellesley 3 @ North Andover 302
Nashawtuc 1 @ Concord 302
Dedham 3 @ Brae Burn 320
The Country Club 4 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Date: 10/23/18
Winchester 2 @ Dedham 302
Nashawtuc 1 @ Brookline Paddle 420
The Country Club 4 @ Weston 320
Cape Ann 3 @ Wellesley 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Concord 302

GBPTL: C League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
C1
Concord 322111091.7%91430067.9%19511762.5%1633126656.3%
Dedham 31783166.7%91430067.9%19810565.3%1543116956.9%
Brae Burn 31574158.3%84540060.9%18613557.9%1550135653.3%
Nashawtuc 11473070.0%56421056.6%1299856.8%106597252.3%
Brookline Paddle 4848033.3%71660051.8%16515052.4%1471142250.8%
Winchester 2637030.0%36680034.6%8614736.9%924116344.3%
C2
Cape Ann 31781180.0%63310067.0%1387764.2%110281057.6%
The Country Club 41684066.7%70632051.9%16814254.2%1437135151.5%
North Andover 3845044.4%44500046.8%10211646.8%985106048.2%
Weston 3738125.0%45740137.5%11316241.1%1122133445.7%
Wellesley 34210016.7%41740035.7%9316436.2%1041128944.7%
Belmont Hill Club 1001100.0%786107.4%151757.9%427110827.8%

      Print   |  

Roster

Concord 3 W L
Captains
Todd Williamson 43.6 (C) 46
Phil Lotane 51.7 (CC) 20
Players
Bob Anderson 53.5 00
Tucker Bailey 47.4 45
Bob Barbarisi 56.1 53
John Battle 64.0 45
Rick Briggs 54.3 73
Andy Cutler 42.2 63
Bill Diercks 46.7 00
Marshall Dorr 71.9 02
Mike Fahey 49.9 72
Nick Ferbert 65.0 00
Tom First 0.0 00
Kevin Foley 55.0 62
John Garofalo 57.3 80
Rob Granahan 47.0 60
Mike Harney 53.1 82
Harry Hedison 49.3 34
John Hunt 68.7 00
Erik Jarnryd 65.2 21
Jim Jasinski 57.6 83
Kevin Jones 46.2 83
Nat Kessler 41.3 62
Jared Keyes 49.0 00
Matt Kilmartin 55.1 70
Bob Krumme 49.7 83
Brune Levering 52.0 00
Vinnie MacNutt 56.0 00
Al Marmer 65.0 00
Jon Mattison 47.8 14
Paul McGinn 57.2 64
Chris Mersereau 61.6 61
Rob Mirak 57.0 00
Taragh Mulvany 51.0 23
Todd Needham 65.2 21
Benjamin Noyes 0.0 00
Dan O'Connor 50.5 41
Rick Olney 47.8 61
Luke Randle 47.0 31
Stu Randle 48.3 52
Dan Schrager 46.4 91
Dave Schrager 43.8 20
Travis Snell 46.3 23
Bill Spring 52.6 52
Peter Standish 47.2 00
Prescott Stewart 40.1 12
Tom Toth 46.6 72
Chad Tyson 48.4 32
Dick Underwood 67.0 00
Rob Whitmore 53.9 53
Bill WIght 50.2 44
Bill Woodard 80.0 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/23 Brae Burn 3 06:00 pm
10/30 Nashawtuc 1 06:00 pm
11/06 Weston 3 06:00 pm
11/13 @ North Andover 3 06:00 pm
11/20 @ Brookline Paddle 4 06:00 pm
11/27 @ Winchester 2 06:00 pm
12/04 @ Belmont Hill Club 1 06:00 pm
12/11 @ Dedham 3 06:00 pm
12/18 Cape Ann 3 06:00 pm
01/08 @ Nashawtuc 1 06:00 pm
01/15 Brookline Paddle 4 06:00 pm
01/22 Dedham 3 06:00 pm
01/29 Wellesley 3 06:00 pm
02/05 @ The Country Club 4 06:00 pm
02/12 Winchester 2 06:00 pm
02/26 @ Brae Burn 3 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.