Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
246 Old Road to 9 Acre Cor West Concord, Massachusetts 01742
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Team StandingsDivision C1 Points Weeks Played 11/20 11/13 11/06 10/30 10/23
Dedham 3 8 4/16 2 2 2 2
Concord 3 8 4/16 2 2 2 2
Brookline Paddle 4 4 4/16 2 2 0 0
Nashawtuc 1 4 3/16 2 0 2
Winchester 2 4 3/16 2 2 0
Brae Burn 3 3 4/16 1 2 0 0
Division C2
Cape Ann 3 5 3/16 1 2 2
The Country Club 4 4 4/16 0 0 2 2
North Andover 3 2 2/16 0 2
Weston 3 0 5/16 0 0 0 0 0
Wellesley 3 0 5/16 0 0 0 0 0
Belmont Hill Club 1 0 3/16 0 0 0

GBPTL: C League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
C1
Dedham 38400100.0%3470082.9%701879.5%47825065.7%
Concord 38400100.0%31100075.6%663267.3%51536458.6%
Brookline Paddle 4422050.0%28130068.3%612967.8%47032858.9%
Nashawtuc 1421066.7%19120061.3%423058.3%35130753.3%
Winchester 2421066.7%14140050.0%293049.2%24727347.5%
Brae Burn 3312125.0%22230048.9%515448.6%45747748.9%
C2
Cape Ann 3520166.7%15110057.7%362460.0%30223156.7%
The Country Club 4422050.0%17251039.5%435842.6%41446047.4%
North Andover 3211050.0%1080055.6%241758.5%19018251.1%
Weston 300410.0%9310022.5%266628.3%31949639.1%
Wellesley 300410.0%7290019.4%186322.2%28144938.5%
Belmont Hill Club 100300.0%224007.7%4497.5%10230924.8%

      Print   |  

Roster

Concord 3 W L
Captains
Todd Williamson (C) 11
Phil Lotane (CC) 00
Players
Bob Anderson 00
Tucker Bailey 30
Bob Barbarisi 20
John Battle 02
Rick Briggs 21
Andy Cutler 20
Bill Diercks 00
Marshall Dorr 01
Mike Fahey 30
Nick Ferbert 00
Tom First 00
Kevin Foley 30
John Garofalo 30
Rob Granahan 20
Mike Harney 31
Harry Hedison 11
John Hunt 00
Erik Jarnryd 10
Jim Jasinski 21
Kevin Jones 31
Nat Kessler 30
Jared Keyes 00
Matt Kilmartin 30
Bob Krumme 31
Brune Levering 00
Vinnie MacNutt 00
Al Marmer 00
Jon Mattison 00
Paul McGinn 30
Chris Mersereau 30
Rob Mirak 00
Todd Needham 10
Benjamin Noyes 00
Dan O'Connor 01
Rick Olney 00
Luke Randle 00
Stu Randle 11
Dan Schrager 20
Dave Schrager 10
Travis Snell 12
Bill Spring 20
Peter Standish 00
Prescott Stewart 01
Tom Toth 21
Chad Tyson 21
Dick Underwood 00
Rob Whitmore 21
Bill WIght 22
Bill Woodard 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/23 Brae Burn 3 06:00 pm
10/30 Nashawtuc 1 06:00 pm
11/06 Weston 3 06:00 pm
11/13 @ North Andover 3 06:00 pm
11/20 @ Brookline Paddle 4 06:00 pm
11/27 @ Winchester 2 06:00 pm
12/04 @ Belmont Hill Club 1 06:00 pm
12/11 @ Dedham 3 06:00 pm
12/18 Cape Ann 3 06:00 pm
01/08 @ Nashawtuc 1 06:00 pm
01/15 Brookline Paddle 4 06:00 pm
01/22 Dedham 3 06:00 pm
01/29 Wellesley 3 06:00 pm
02/05 @ The Country Club 4 06:00 pm
02/12 Winchester 2 06:00 pm
02/26 @ Brae Burn 3 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.