Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
The Platform Tennis Club 1   Make Favorite
14 Dunham Rd, Billerica, MA 01821
Get Google Directions
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 11/20 11/19 11/12 11/05 10/29 10/22 10/16
Brookline Paddle 1 12 6/13 2 2 2 2 2
The Country Club 1 10 6/13 0 2 2 2 2
Dedham 1 10 6/13 0 2 2 2 2
Blackrock 1 10 6/13 2 2 2 2 0
Cape Ann 1 8 5/13 0 2 2 2
Weston 1 6 5/13 2 0 2 2
Brae Burn 1 6 6/13 2 2 0 0 2
Essex 1 4 6/13 2 0 0 0 2
Wellesley 1 4 6/13 2 0 0 0 0
Concord 1 4 5/13 0 2 2 0
The Platform Tennis Club 1 4 5/13 0 2 0 0 2
North Andover 1 2 6/13 0 2 0 0 0 0
Eastern Yacht 1 0 6/13 0 0 0 0 0
Myopia 1 0 6/13 0 0 0 0 0

GBPTL: A League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Brookline Paddle 112600100.0%31110073.8%693268.3%53838758.2%
The Country Club 11051083.3%26150063.4%623464.6%48340454.5%
Dedham 11051083.3%26150063.4%573860.0%49139355.5%
Blackrock 11051083.3%3380178.6%562569.1%42232856.3%
Cape Ann 1841080.0%22120064.7%473061.0%39431655.5%
Weston 1632060.0%22121062.9%473061.0%39233953.6%
Brae Burn 1633050.0%16241039.0%395541.5%38346045.4%
Essex 1424033.3%22200052.4%494850.5%44844450.2%
Wellesley 1424033.3%17250040.5%426041.2%44649947.2%
Concord 1423040.0%13190139.4%354344.9%35736649.4%
The Platform Tennis Club 1423040.0%16161048.5%323945.1%32033848.6%
North Andover 1215016.7%10227025.6%264735.6%30838144.7%
Eastern Yacht 100600.0%8300021.1%246427.3%30447938.8%
Myopia 100600.0%8290021.6%226226.2%31146340.2%

      Print   |  

Roster

The Platform Tennis Club 1 W L
Captains
Andy Gauthier-A 7.8 (C) 12
Lawrence Whitman-A 17.2 (CC) 30
Players
Richard Alles 35.0 01
Niko Bubnic 24.2 11
Walker Chafee-A 19.2 31
Christian Coley-A 14.8 21
Will Corkhill-A 27.2 00
Adam Gart-A 5.2 00
Jed Gilfoy 22.7 13
Pablo Gottret 20.0 13
Jeremy Howard 24.7 11
Tim Kofol-A -1.0 00
George Laffey 31.9 13
Alan Leathers-A 14.7 31
Ilya Levin-A 11.3 00
Daniel Maffa 31.6 03
Ross Mower 29.0 00
Hassan Ndayishimiye 30.0 00
Rares Petritoi-A 16.0 12
Joseph Raho 25.6 01
James Rindo 22.2 41
Richard Robbie-A 21.3 41
Eric Roiter 26.0 01
Christo Schultz-A 12.6 22
Josh Suneby 39.0 14
Jeremy Taylor 25.8 00
Spencer Withington 30.0 01
Players Subbing for this Team
Ian Arvin 27.9 10
Peter Espo 31.6 01
Brayden Minahan 28.0 00
Jim Porter 30.8 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/16 @ North Andover 1 06:00 pm
10/22 The Country Club 1 06:00 pm
10/29 @ Weston 1 06:00 pm
11/05 Brae Burn 1 06:00 pm
11/12 @ Brookline Paddle 1 06:00 pm
11/19 @ Concord 1 06:00 pm
11/26 Essex 1 06:00 pm
12/03 Dedham 1 06:00 pm
12/10 Myopia 1 06:00 pm
12/17 @ Wellesley 1 06:00 pm
01/03 @ Cape Ann 1 06:00 pm
01/07 Eastern Yacht 1 06:00 pm
01/14 @ Blackrock 1 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.