Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
47 Foster Street, Marblehead, MA 01945
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Team Points Weeks 03/18 03/11 03/04 02/25 02/11
Brookline Paddle 1 32 18/19 2 2 B 2
Cape Ann 1 26 18/19 2 2 0 2 1
The Country Club 1 26 18/19 0 2 2 B
Dedham 1 24 18/19 2 0 0 1
The Platform Tennis Club 1 24 18/19 B 2 2 0
Blackrock 1 22 18/19 0 B 0 2
Weston 1 19 19/19 2 0 0 0 0
Division A2
Essex 1 17 19/19 2 1 1 2
Wellesley 1 16 18/19 0 2 0 B 0
Concord 1 15 18/19 0 0 B 0 1
Brae Burn 1 13 18/19 2 2 1 B
Myopia 1 11 18/19 B 2 2 0
North Andover 1 6 18/19 2 0 1 1
Eastern Yacht 1 3 18/19 0 0 0 2

GBPTL: A League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 03/18/19
Eastern Yacht 1 @ North Andover 102
Cape Ann 1 @ Wellesley 120
Concord 1 @ Weston 102
Date: 03/11/19
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Essex 102
Blackrock 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Cape Ann 1 @ The Country Club 120
North Andover 1 @ Brae Burn 102
Wellesley 1 @ Concord 120
Dedham 1 @ Weston 120
Date: 03/04/19
Wellesley 1 @ Myopia 102
Cape Ann 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 102
The Country Club 1 @ Weston 120
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Dedham 120
Brae Burn 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
North Andover 1 @ Essex 111
Date: 02/25/19
The Country Club 1 @ Blackrock 120
Concord 1 @ Myopia 102
Cape Ann 1 @ Weston 120
Essex 1 @ Brae Burn 111
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Dedham 120
Date: 02/11/19
Dedham 1 @ Cape Ann 111
Brookline Paddle 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 120
Wellesley 1 @ Eastern Yacht 102
Essex 1 @ Myopia 120
Weston 1 @ Blackrock 102
North Andover 1 @ Concord 111
Date: 02/04/19
Myopia 1 @ Brae Burn 102
Weston 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 102
North Andover 1 @ Wellesley 102
Blackrock 1 @ Dedham 111
The Country Club 1 @ Brookline Paddle 111
Concord 1 @ Essex 120
Date: 01/28/19
Myopia 1 @ Eastern Yacht 111
Blackrock 1 @ Cape Ann 102
Brae Burn 1 @ Concord 102
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ The Country Club 120
Essex 1 @ Wellesley 102
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Weston 102
Date: 01/14/19
The Country Club 1 @ Dedham 102
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Blackrock 111
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Wellesley 102
North Andover 1 @ Weston 102
Concord 1 @ Brae Burn 120
Cape Ann 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Myopia 1 @ Essex 102
Date: 01/07/19
The Country Club 1 @ Cape Ann 120
Dedham 1 @ Concord 120
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Blackrock 120
Wellesley 1 @ North Andover 120
Weston 1 @ Essex 102
Brae Burn 1 @ Myopia 102
Eastern Yacht 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 102
Date: 01/03/19
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Cape Ann 111
North Andover 1 @ Myopia 102
Wellesley 1 @ Brae Burn 120
Weston 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Dedham 120
Blackrock 1 @ Concord 120
Essex 1 @ The Country Club 111
Date: 12/18/18
Concord 1 @ North Andover 120
Date: 12/17/18
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Wellesley 120
Essex 1 @ Blackrock 102
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Dedham 102
Weston 1 @ Brookline Paddle 111
The Country Club 1 @ Brae Burn 120
Myopia 1 @ Cape Ann 102
Date: 12/10/18
Brae Burn 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Cape Ann 1 @ North Andover 120
Wellesley 1 @ The Country Club 102
Myopia 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 102
Essex 1 @ Concord 102
Blackrock 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Weston 1 @ Dedham 120
Date: 12/03/18
Concord 1 @ Cape Ann 102
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Myopia 102
Brae Burn 1 @ Weston 102
North Andover 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Blackrock 1 @ The Country Club 102
Dedham 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 120
Wellesley 1 @ Essex 102
Date: 11/27/18
Blackrock 1 @ Brae Burn 120
The Country Club 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Date: 11/26/18
Dedham 1 @ North Andover 120
Essex 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 102
Myopia 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Date: 11/20/18
Weston 1 @ Cape Ann 102
Date: 11/19/18
Essex 1 @ North Andover 120
Dedham 1 @ Blackrock 102
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Concord 120
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Brae Burn 102
Brookline Paddle 1 @ The Country Club 120
Myopia 1 @ Wellesley 102
Date: 11/12/18
Concord 1 @ The Country Club 102
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Wellesley 1 @ Blackrock 102
Weston 1 @ Myopia 120
North Andover 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Cape Ann 1 @ Dedham 102
Brae Burn 1 @ Essex 120
Date: 11/05/18
Weston 1 @ The Country Club 102
Dedham 1 @ Wellesley 120
Myopia 1 @ Concord 102
North Andover 1 @ Blackrock 102
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Cape Ann 102
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Essex 120
Brae Burn 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 102
Date: 10/29/18
The Country Club 1 @ North Andover 120
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Wellesley 120
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Weston 102
Cape Ann 1 @ Essex 120
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Concord 102
Brae Burn 1 @ Dedham 102
Blackrock 1 @ Myopia 120
Date: 10/22/18
Cape Ann 1 @ Blackrock 120
The Country Club 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 120
Dedham 1 @ Myopia 120
Concord 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Brae Burn 1 @ North Andover 120
Essex 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Wellesley 1 @ Weston 102
Date: 10/16/18
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ North Andover 120
Date: 10/15/18
Blackrock 1 @ Weston 120
Dedham 1 @ Essex 120
The Country Club 1 @ Myopia 120
Concord 1 @ Wellesley 102
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Cape Ann 1 @ Brae Burn 120

GBPTL: A League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
A1
Brookline Paddle 132151283.3%92360071.9%2019967.0%1578116757.5%
Cape Ann 126124266.7%78460062.9%17111460.0%1419118454.5%
The Country Club 126124266.7%74501059.2%16912058.5%1414125952.9%
Dedham 124115261.1%72530057.6%15612555.5%1376123452.7%
The Platform Tennis Club 124115261.1%80374165.6%1429659.7%1194100554.3%
Blackrock 122106255.6%78490160.9%14512553.7%1271124550.5%
Weston 11999147.4%70611053.0%15814851.6%1440143050.2%
A2
Essex 11779336.8%635315048.1%14913253.0%1339129350.9%
Wellesley 116810044.4%55642045.5%12715045.8%1265132148.9%
Concord 115710138.9%50691141.3%12116242.8%1240135247.8%
Brae Burn 113611133.3%50731040.3%12716543.5%1275141447.4%
Myopia 111512127.8%42707135.0%10115639.3%1078129545.4%
North Andover 16214211.1%30787026.1%8416833.3%1026133643.4%
Eastern Yacht 1311615.6%33841028.0%9018133.2%1055143542.4%

Eastern Yacht 1 W L
Captains
Jeff Forbes-A (C) 23.4 313
Ward Blodgett (CC) 40.2 05
Players
Bill Ackerman-A 21.1 00
John Berry-A 24.7 00
Twig Burke-A 21.3 00
Will Carr-A 24.2 310
Ralph Colantuno 31.4 01
Tom Collins 23.1 01
Chris Crawford 32.5 510
Will Crawford-A 20.7 59
Russell Cushman-A 25.0 58
Jack Fischer 35.7 14
Ned Foster 29.1 115
Jon Frey-A 26.6 35
Chris Gallup 24.9 01
Jon Hyde 39.4 213
Andrew Jellison 31.1 510
David Krauter 45.1 02
Nick Mazzarese-A 9.5 46
Dan McCormick-A 13.4 89
Keith McDonald 16.3 97
Bill McGrath 37.5 212
Matt McGreedy 33.2 04
Sam Moody 35.2 01
Paul Pruett 17.4 10
Doug Settelmeyer 23.8 04
Players Subbing for this Team
Timothy deRosa (S) 44.0 02
James Dolce (S) 48.3 02
Kevin Driscoll (S) 27.6 511
Ian Walker (S) 49.1 00
Dave Wise (S) 36.1 10
Jamie Kellogg (S↑) 33.9 12
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/15 Brookline Paddle 1 0-2
10/22 Essex 1 0-2
10/29 @ Concord 1 2-0
11/05 @ Cape Ann 1 2-0
11/12 North Andover 1 0-2
11/19 @ Brae Burn 1 2-0
11/27 The Country Club 1 0-2
12/03 @ Myopia 1 2-0
12/10 Blackrock 1 0-2
12/17 @ Dedham 1 2-0
01/03 Weston 1 0-2
01/07 @ The Platform Tennis Club 1 2-0
01/14 @ Wellesley 1 2-0
01/21 Snow Date
01/28 Myopia 1 1-1
02/04   Bye 06:00 pm
02/11 Wellesley 1 2-0
02/18 Holiday Break 06:00 pm
03/04 Brae Burn 1 0-2
03/11 @ Essex 1 2-0
03/18 @ North Andover 1 2-0
03/18 Holiday Break 06:00 pm
03/25 Concord 1 06:00 pm
04/01 Playoffs 06:00 pm
04/04 Playoffs 06:00 pm
04/08 Playoffs 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.