Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
47 Foster Street, Marblehead, MA 01945
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Team StandingsDivision A1 Points Weeks Played 01/14 01/07 01/03 12/18 12/17 12/10 12/03
Brookline Paddle 1 25 13/19 2 2 2 1 2 2
The Country Club 1 21 13/19 0 2 1 2 2 2
Dedham 1 20 13/19 2 2 0 2 0 2
Blackrock 1 19 13/19 1 0 2 2 2 0
Cape Ann 1 17 12/19 0 0 1 2 2 2
The Platform Tennis Club 1 16 13/19 1 2 1 2 2 0
Weston 1 15 12/19 2 0 2 1 2 2
Division A2
Essex 1 11 13/19 2 2 1 0 0 2
Wellesley 1 10 12/19 2 2 2 0 0 0
Concord 1 10 12/19 2 0 0 2 2 0
Brae Burn 1 6 13/19 0 0 0 0 0 0
Myopia 1 6 13/19 0 2 2 0 0 2
North Andover 1 2 13/19 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eastern Yacht 1 0 13/19 0 0 0 0 0 0
Past Weeks >
< Recent Weeks

GBPTL: A League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/14/19
Myopia 1 @ Essex 102
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Wellesley 102
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Blackrock 111
Cape Ann 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
The Country Club 1 @ Dedham 102
Concord 1 @ Brae Burn 120
North Andover 1 @ Weston 102
Date: 01/07/19
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Blackrock 120
Weston 1 @ Essex 102
Eastern Yacht 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 102
Wellesley 1 @ North Andover 120
Dedham 1 @ Concord 120
The Country Club 1 @ Cape Ann 120
Brae Burn 1 @ Myopia 102
Date: 01/03/19
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Cape Ann 111
North Andover 1 @ Myopia 102
Wellesley 1 @ Brae Burn 120
Blackrock 1 @ Concord 120
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Dedham 120
Essex 1 @ The Country Club 111
Weston 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Date: 12/18/18
Concord 1 @ North Andover 120
Date: 12/17/18
Essex 1 @ Blackrock 102
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Wellesley 120
Myopia 1 @ Cape Ann 102
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Dedham 102
The Country Club 1 @ Brae Burn 120
Weston 1 @ Brookline Paddle 111
Date: 12/10/18
Brae Burn 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Myopia 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 102
Weston 1 @ Dedham 120
Essex 1 @ Concord 102
Wellesley 1 @ The Country Club 102
Blackrock 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Cape Ann 1 @ North Andover 120
Date: 12/03/18
Wellesley 1 @ Essex 102
Dedham 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 120
North Andover 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Brae Burn 1 @ Weston 102
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Myopia 102
Concord 1 @ Cape Ann 102
Blackrock 1 @ The Country Club 102
Date: 11/27/18
The Country Club 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Blackrock 1 @ Brae Burn 120
Date: 11/26/18
Essex 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 102
Dedham 1 @ North Andover 120
Myopia 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Date: 11/20/18
Weston 1 @ Cape Ann 102
Date: 11/19/18
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Brae Burn 102
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Concord 120
Brookline Paddle 1 @ The Country Club 120
Essex 1 @ North Andover 120
Dedham 1 @ Blackrock 102
Myopia 1 @ Wellesley 102
Date: 11/12/18
Cape Ann 1 @ Dedham 102
Brae Burn 1 @ Essex 120
Concord 1 @ The Country Club 102
North Andover 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Weston 1 @ Myopia 120
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Wellesley 1 @ Blackrock 102
Date: 11/05/18
Weston 1 @ The Country Club 102
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Cape Ann 102
North Andover 1 @ Blackrock 102
Myopia 1 @ Concord 102
Brae Burn 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 102
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Essex 120
Dedham 1 @ Wellesley 120
Date: 10/29/18
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Weston 102
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Wellesley 120
Blackrock 1 @ Myopia 120
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Concord 102
Cape Ann 1 @ Essex 120
The Country Club 1 @ North Andover 120
Brae Burn 1 @ Dedham 102
Date: 10/22/18
Brae Burn 1 @ North Andover 120
Cape Ann 1 @ Blackrock 120
Essex 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
The Country Club 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 120
Dedham 1 @ Myopia 120
Wellesley 1 @ Weston 102
Concord 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Date: 10/16/18
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ North Andover 120
Date: 10/15/18
Blackrock 1 @ Weston 120
Dedham 1 @ Essex 120
Concord 1 @ Wellesley 102
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Cape Ann 1 @ Brae Burn 120
The Country Club 1 @ Myopia 120

GBPTL: A League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
A1
Brookline Paddle 125120192.3%68230074.7%1506470.1%114981158.6%
The Country Club 121102176.9%57301064.8%1317563.6%105185755.1%
Dedham 120103076.9%57330063.3%1218259.6%102684754.8%
Blackrock 11993169.2%61290167.0%1067757.9%88482351.8%
Cape Ann 11783166.7%54280065.9%1147261.3%92674455.4%
The Platform Tennis Club 11674253.8%57263165.5%906857.0%78568753.3%
Weston 11574158.3%52321061.2%1128357.4%94686952.1%
A2
Essex 11157138.5%433513047.3%978852.4%88485850.7%
Wellesley 11057041.7%34471041.5%8410843.8%88192048.9%
Concord 11057041.7%33470140.7%8210942.9%83591847.6%
Brae Burn 16310023.1%32581035.2%8612940.0%896106545.7%
Myopia 16310023.1%24567027.6%6312034.4%73495743.4%
North Andover 1211207.7%15627017.9%4812927.1%66396740.7%
Eastern Yacht 1001300.0%20631023.8%5613629.2%697103440.3%

      Print   |  

Roster

Eastern Yacht 1 W L
Captains
Jeff Forbes-A 21.2 (C) 210
Ward Blodgett 40.2 (CC) 05
Players
Bill Ackerman-A 21.1 00
John Berry-A 24.7 00
Twig Burke-A 21.3 00
Will Carr-A 20.3 36
Ralph Colantuno 31.4 01
Tom Collins 23.1 01
Chris Crawford 34.0 28
Will Crawford-A 18.5 36
Russell Cushman-A 24.9 46
Jack Fischer 35.4 02
Ned Foster 28.7 012
Jon Frey-A 26.2 24
Chris Gallup 24.9 01
Jon Hyde 40.2 111
Andrew Jellison 30.5 37
David Krauter 47.0 02
Nick Mazzarese-A 8.0 34
Dan McCormick-A 14.2 57
Keith McDonald 17.6 56
Bill McGrath 38.4 111
Matt McGreedy 33.0 01
Paul Pruett 17.4 10
Doug Settelmeyer 23.8 04
Players Subbing for this Team
Timothy deRosa 45.1 02
James Dolce 48.4 01
Kevin Driscoll 27.0 47
Ian Walker 49.0 00
Dave Wise 37.0 10
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/15 Brookline Paddle 1 06:00 pm
10/22 Essex 1 06:00 pm
10/29 @ Concord 1 06:00 pm
11/05 @ Cape Ann 1 06:00 pm
11/12 North Andover 1 06:00 pm
11/19 @ Brae Burn 1 06:00 pm
11/27 The Country Club 1 06:00 pm
12/03 @ Myopia 1 06:00 pm
12/10 Blackrock 1 06:00 pm
12/17 @ Dedham 1 06:00 pm
01/03 Weston 1 06:00 pm
01/07 @ The Platform Tennis Club 1 06:00 pm
01/14 @ Wellesley 1 06:00 pm
01/21 Snow Date
01/28 Myopia 1 06:00 pm
02/04   Bye 06:00 pm
02/11 Wellesley 1 06:00 pm
02/18 Holiday Break 06:00 pm
02/25 @ North Andover 1 06:00 pm
03/04 Brae Burn 1 06:00 pm
03/11 @ Essex 1 06:00 pm
03/18 Holiday Break 06:00 pm
03/25 Concord 1 06:00 pm
04/01 Playoffs 06:00 pm
04/08 Playoffs 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.