Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
124 Country Club Rd, Dedham, MA 02026
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Notes: Directions:

Rte 128 to Exit 16B(Route 109/Westwood).
Follow Route 109 for 100 yds and turn right onto Grove Street
Grove Str. becomes Country Club Rd. Club is about 1 1/4 miles on the left.

Team StandingsDivision C1 Points Weeks Played 01/22 01/15 01/08 12/18 12/11 12/04 11/27
Concord 3 22 12/16 2 2 2 0 2 2 2
Dedham 3 17 12/16 0 0 2 2 0 1 2
Brae Burn 3 15 12/16 2 2 0 2 2 2 0
Nashawtuc 1 14 10/16 2 0 2 2 2 2
Brookline Paddle 4 8 12/16 0 0 2 2 0 0 0
Winchester 2 6 10/16 0 0 2 0 0 0
Division C2
Cape Ann 3 17 10/16 2 2 2 2 2 0
The Country Club 4 16 12/16 2 0 2 0 2 2 2
North Andover 3 8 9/16 2 2 0 0 0 2
Weston 3 7 12/16 2 2 0 0 2 1 0
Wellesley 3 4 12/16 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Belmont Hill Club 1 0 11/16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Past Weeks >
< Recent Weeks

GBPTL: C League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/22/19
Wellesley 3 @ The Country Club 402
Weston 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Brae Burn 3 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Dedham 3 @ Concord 302
Date: 01/15/19
Brae Burn 3 @ Winchester 220
Wellesley 3 @ Weston 302
The Country Club 4 @ North Andover 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Cape Ann 302
Dedham 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Concord 302
Date: 01/08/19
Brae Burn 3 @ Dedham 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ The Country Club 402
Concord 3 @ Nashawtuc 120
North Andover 3 @ Wellesley 320
Cape Ann 3 @ Weston 320
Winchester 2 @ Brookline Paddle 402
Date: 12/18/18
Weston 3 @ Brae Burn 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Nashawtuc 102
Cape Ann 3 @ Concord 320
North Andover 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
Wellesley 3 @ Dedham 302
The Country Club 4 @ Winchester 202
Date: 12/11/18
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Brae Burn 302
Concord 3 @ Dedham 320
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Weston 302
North Andover 3 @ Cape Ann 302
The Country Club 4 @ Wellesley 320
Nashawtuc 1 @ Winchester 220
Date: 12/04/18
Concord 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Nashawtuc 1 @ North Andover 320
Brookline Paddle 4 @ The Country Club 402
Brae Burn 3 @ Wellesley 320
Winchester 2 @ Cape Ann 302
Dedham 3 @ Weston 311
Date: 11/27/18
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Dedham 302
Wellesley 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Concord 3 @ Winchester 220
The Country Club 4 @ Cape Ann 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
Weston 3 @ North Andover 302
Date: 11/20/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ Dedham 302
Concord 3 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Winchester 2 @ Brae Burn 302
North Andover 3 @ The Country Club 402
Weston 3 @ Wellesley 302
Cape Ann 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Date: 11/13/18
Brae Burn 3 @ Cape Ann 311
Winchester 2 @ Wellesley 320
Nashawtuc 1 @ Weston 320
Dedham 3 @ The Country Club 420
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Concord 3 @ North Andover 320
Date: 11/06/18
Weston 3 @ Concord 302
Wellesley 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
The Country Club 4 @ Brae Burn 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Dedham 302
Date: 10/30/18
Weston 3 @ Cape Ann 302
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Winchester 202
Wellesley 3 @ North Andover 302
Nashawtuc 1 @ Concord 302
Dedham 3 @ Brae Burn 320
The Country Club 4 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Date: 10/23/18
Winchester 2 @ Dedham 302
Nashawtuc 1 @ Brookline Paddle 420
The Country Club 4 @ Weston 320
Cape Ann 3 @ Wellesley 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Concord 302

GBPTL: C League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
C1
Concord 322111091.7%91430067.9%19511762.5%1633126656.3%
Dedham 31783166.7%91430067.9%19810565.3%1543116956.9%
Brae Burn 31574158.3%84540060.9%18613557.9%1550135653.3%
Nashawtuc 11473070.0%56421056.6%1299856.8%106597252.3%
Brookline Paddle 4848033.3%71660051.8%16515052.4%1471142250.8%
Winchester 2637030.0%36680034.6%8614736.9%924116344.3%
C2
Cape Ann 31781180.0%63310067.0%1387764.2%110281057.6%
The Country Club 41684066.7%70632051.9%16814254.2%1437135151.5%
North Andover 3845044.4%44500046.8%10211646.8%985106048.2%
Weston 3738125.0%45740137.5%11316241.1%1122133445.7%
Wellesley 34210016.7%41740035.7%9316436.2%1041128944.7%
Belmont Hill Club 1001100.0%786107.4%151757.9%427110827.8%

      Print   |  

Roster

Dedham 3 W L
Captains
John Connelly 54.9 (C) 65
Eric Green 53.1 (CC) 54
Players
Jeff Atwood 41.6 83
Max Bardeen 47.9 11
Scott Baughman 42.6 35
Ronald Bleday 55.9 50
Charley Blizard 53.2 20
Rob Boland 49.5 72
Robert Breslin 51.2 35
Mike Brock 44.0 60
Mark Burns 55.4 44
Nevin Chitkara 46.0 30
Thomas Coughlin 54.8 20
McLane Cover 56.9 02
Patrick Dempsey 38.2 00
Lester Duke 62.9 00
Will Dunning 64.2 10
Peter Fetter 33.4 00
Timothy Fortune 42.9 00
lou geremia 43.3 74
Rob Gibson 41.2 92
William Gilchrist 38.5 00
Sam Glidden 44.5 83
Steve Gogolak 53.3 82
Scott Griebel 53.2 41
Mark Hegarty 48.1 82
Jake Homiller 57.3 54
Chris Johnson 69.2 21
Larry Klaff 48.9 64
Pat Loranger 48.1 56
Randy Mahoney 45.0 93
Steve Mecke 54.4 11
Michael Messier 65.0 00
Tom Metzold 50.6 41
Seth Nichols 52.4 51
Kevin O'Brien 55.0 21
Bo O'Connell 62.2 42
Wilson Owens 42.5 00
Steve Palenscar 52.0 62
Greg Pickard 58.3 65
John Sherman 34.1 00
John Stadtler 57.0 61
Stephen Williams 52.4 46
Todd Williamson 48.9 102
Jeff Witt 45.6 71
Willie Yandow 65.0 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/23 Winchester 2 06:00 pm
10/30 @ Brae Burn 3 06:00 pm
11/06 Belmont Hill Club 1 06:00 pm
11/13 @ The Country Club 4 06:00 pm
11/20 Nashawtuc 1 06:00 pm
11/27 Brookline Paddle 4 06:00 pm
12/04 @ Weston 3 06:00 pm
12/11 Concord 3 06:00 pm
12/18 Wellesley 3 06:00 pm
01/08 Brae Burn 3 06:00 pm
01/15 @ Nashawtuc 1 06:00 pm
01/22 @ Concord 3 06:00 pm
01/29 Cape Ann 3 06:00 pm
02/05 @ North Andover 3 06:00 pm
02/12 @ Brookline Paddle 4 06:00 pm
02/26 @ Winchester 2 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.