Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
124 Country Club Rd, Dedham, MA 02026
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Notes: Directions:

Rte 128 to Exit 16B(Route 109/Westwood).
Follow Route 109 for 100 yds and turn right onto Grove Street
Grove Str. becomes Country Club Rd. Club is about 1 1/4 miles on the left.

Team Points Weeks 02/26 02/12 02/05 01/29 01/22
Concord 3 26 15/16 0 2 2 2
Brae Burn 3 23 16/16 2 2 2 2 2
Dedham 3 23 16/16 2 0 2 2 0
Nashawtuc 1 23 16/16 2 0 2 1 2
Brookline Paddle 4 11 16/16 0 2 0 1 0
Winchester 2 10 15/16 0 0 2 0
Division C2
Cape Ann 3 24 16/16 2 1 2 0 2
The Country Club 4 20 16/16 2 1 0 1 2
Weston 3 12 16/16 0 2 2 1 2
North Andover 3 12 16/16 2 0 0 0 0
Wellesley 3 6 16/16 0 2 0 0 0
Belmont Hill Club 1 0 16/16 0 0 0 0 0

GBPTL: C League MatchesPrint Match Results


GBPTL: C League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 02/26/19
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Nashawtuc 102
Concord 3 @ Brae Burn 302
North Andover 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Weston 3 @ The Country Club 402
Wellesley 3 @ Cape Ann 302
Dedham 3 @ Winchester 220
Date: 02/12/19
North Andover 3 @ Weston 302
Cape Ann 3 @ The Country Club 411
Nashawtuc 1 @ Brae Burn 302
Dedham 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Wellesley 302
Date: 02/05/19
Dedham 3 @ North Andover 320
Winchester 2 @ Weston 302
Nashawtuc 1 @ Wellesley 320
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Cape Ann 302
Brae Burn 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Concord 3 @ The Country Club 420
Date: 01/29/19
Cape Ann 3 @ Dedham 302
Wellesley 3 @ Concord 302
Weston 3 @ Brookline Paddle 411
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Winchester 202
The Country Club 4 @ Nashawtuc 111
North Andover 3 @ Brae Burn 302
Date: 01/22/19
Weston 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Wellesley 3 @ The Country Club 402
Cape Ann 3 @ North Andover 320
Dedham 3 @ Concord 302
Brae Burn 3 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Winchester 2 @ Nashawtuc 102
Date: 01/15/19
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Cape Ann 302
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Concord 302
Dedham 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
Brae Burn 3 @ Winchester 220
The Country Club 4 @ North Andover 302
Wellesley 3 @ Weston 302
Date: 01/08/19
Cape Ann 3 @ Weston 320
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ The Country Club 402
Brae Burn 3 @ Dedham 302
Concord 3 @ Nashawtuc 120
Winchester 2 @ Brookline Paddle 402
North Andover 3 @ Wellesley 320
Date: 12/18/18
North Andover 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
Wellesley 3 @ Dedham 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Nashawtuc 102
The Country Club 4 @ Winchester 202
Cape Ann 3 @ Concord 320
Weston 3 @ Brae Burn 302
Date: 12/11/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ Winchester 220
North Andover 3 @ Cape Ann 302
The Country Club 4 @ Wellesley 320
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Brae Burn 302
Concord 3 @ Dedham 320
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Weston 302
Date: 12/04/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ North Andover 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Wellesley 320
Brookline Paddle 4 @ The Country Club 402
Dedham 3 @ Weston 311
Concord 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Winchester 2 @ Cape Ann 302
Date: 11/27/18
Brae Burn 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Dedham 302
Weston 3 @ North Andover 302
Concord 3 @ Winchester 220
Wellesley 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
The Country Club 4 @ Cape Ann 320
Date: 11/20/18
North Andover 3 @ The Country Club 402
Weston 3 @ Wellesley 302
Nashawtuc 1 @ Dedham 302
Winchester 2 @ Brae Burn 302
Concord 3 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Cape Ann 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Date: 11/13/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ Weston 320
Concord 3 @ North Andover 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Cape Ann 311
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Dedham 3 @ The Country Club 420
Winchester 2 @ Wellesley 320
Date: 11/06/18
Wellesley 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
The Country Club 4 @ Brae Burn 302
Weston 3 @ Concord 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Dedham 302
Cape Ann 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
North Andover 3 @ Winchester 202
Date: 10/30/18
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Winchester 202
Dedham 3 @ Brae Burn 320
Nashawtuc 1 @ Concord 302
Wellesley 3 @ North Andover 302
Weston 3 @ Cape Ann 302
The Country Club 4 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Date: 10/23/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Winchester 2 @ Dedham 302
Cape Ann 3 @ Wellesley 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Concord 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ North Andover 302
The Country Club 4 @ Weston 320

GBPTL: C League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
C1
Concord 326132086.7%107590064.5%23215160.6%1970157355.6%
Brae Burn 323114168.8%119630065.4%26115762.4%2078167855.3%
Dedham 323114168.8%120570067.8%26114264.8%2048156356.7%
Nashawtuc 123114168.8%93651058.5%21115358.0%1714152552.9%
Brookline Paddle 411510131.2%88910049.2%20620650.0%1884189749.8%
Winchester 210510033.3%67880142.9%13319540.5%1340159345.7%
C2
Cape Ann 324113268.8%93570062.0%20613760.1%1717136955.6%
The Country Club 42095256.2%90812052.0%21118553.3%1822174251.1%
Weston 31259231.2%63890340.6%15220143.1%1482169946.6%
North Andover 312610037.5%668112041.5%14118343.5%1412159147.0%
Wellesley 36313018.8%50970034.0%11521534.8%1302168143.6%
Belmont Hill Club 1001600.0%141158010.2%3323712.2%685154330.7%

Dedham 3 W L
Captains
John Connelly (C) 55.6 86
Eric Green (CC) 52.1 85
Players
Jeff Atwood 41.4 114
Max Bardeen 50.3 11
Scott Baughman 43.7 47
Ronald Bleday 57.1 51
Charley Blizard 53.2 20
Rob Boland 50.1 83
Robert Breslin 51.3 67
Mike Brock 42.5 90
Mark Burns 55.7 75
Nevin Chitkara 46.0 30
Thomas Coughlin 56.0 21
McLane Cover 58.3 15
Patrick Dempsey 39.3 00
Lester Duke 62.9 00
Will Dunning 64.2 10
Peter Fetter 35.9 00
Timothy Fortune 42.9 00
lou geremia 44.6 76
Rob Gibson 41.5 105
William Gilchrist 38.5 00
Sam Glidden 43.3 114
Steve Gogolak 51.3 123
Scott Griebel 51.0 82
Mark Hegarty 48.4 113
Jake Homiller 55.2 59
Chris Johnson 67.6 62
Larry Klaff 49.1 67
Pat Loranger 45.9 96
Randy Mahoney 42.1 125
Steve Mecke 54.4 11
Michael Messier 65.0 00
Tom Metzold 50.6 41
Seth Nichols 53.4 62
Kevin O'Brien 54.3 41
Bo O'Connell 62.0 73
Wilson Owens 41.5 00
Steve Palenscar 50.8 82
Greg Pickard 57.5 76
John Sherman 34.9 00
John Stadtler 56.3 91
Stephen Williams 52.4 78
Todd Williamson 48.6 134
Jeff Witt 46.6 112
Willie Yandow 65.0 00
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/23 Winchester 2 2-0
10/30 @ Brae Burn 3 0-2
11/06 Belmont Hill Club 1 2-0
11/13 @ The Country Club 4 0-2
11/20 Nashawtuc 1 2-0
11/27 Brookline Paddle 4 2-0
12/04 @ Weston 3 1-1
12/11 Concord 3 0-2
12/18 Wellesley 3 2-0
01/08 Brae Burn 3 2-0
01/15 @ Nashawtuc 1 2-0
01/22 @ Concord 3 2-0
01/29 Cape Ann 3 2-0
02/05 @ North Andover 3 0-2
02/12 @ Brookline Paddle 4 2-0
02/26 @ Winchester 2 0-2
03/05 Brae Burn 3 0-2
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.