Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
500 Great Pond Rd, North Andover, MA 01845
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Team StandingsDivision C1 Points Weeks Played 01/22 01/15 01/08 12/18 12/11 12/04 11/27
Concord 3 22 12/16 2 2 2 0 2 2 2
Dedham 3 17 12/16 0 0 2 2 0 1 2
Brae Burn 3 15 12/16 2 2 0 2 2 2 0
Nashawtuc 1 14 10/16 2 0 2 2 2 2
Brookline Paddle 4 8 12/16 0 0 2 2 0 0 0
Winchester 2 6 10/16 0 0 2 0 0 0
Division C2
Cape Ann 3 17 10/16 2 2 2 2 2 0
The Country Club 4 16 12/16 2 0 2 0 2 2 2
North Andover 3 8 9/16 2 2 0 0 0 2
Weston 3 7 12/16 2 2 0 0 2 1 0
Wellesley 3 4 12/16 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Belmont Hill Club 1 0 11/16 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Past Weeks >
< Recent Weeks

GBPTL: C League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 01/22/19
Wellesley 3 @ The Country Club 402
Weston 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Brae Burn 3 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Dedham 3 @ Concord 302
Date: 01/15/19
Brae Burn 3 @ Winchester 220
Wellesley 3 @ Weston 302
The Country Club 4 @ North Andover 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Cape Ann 302
Dedham 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Concord 302
Date: 01/08/19
Brae Burn 3 @ Dedham 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ The Country Club 402
Concord 3 @ Nashawtuc 120
North Andover 3 @ Wellesley 320
Cape Ann 3 @ Weston 320
Winchester 2 @ Brookline Paddle 402
Date: 12/18/18
Weston 3 @ Brae Burn 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Nashawtuc 102
Cape Ann 3 @ Concord 320
North Andover 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
Wellesley 3 @ Dedham 302
The Country Club 4 @ Winchester 202
Date: 12/11/18
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Brae Burn 302
Concord 3 @ Dedham 320
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Weston 302
North Andover 3 @ Cape Ann 302
The Country Club 4 @ Wellesley 320
Nashawtuc 1 @ Winchester 220
Date: 12/04/18
Concord 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Nashawtuc 1 @ North Andover 320
Brookline Paddle 4 @ The Country Club 402
Brae Burn 3 @ Wellesley 320
Winchester 2 @ Cape Ann 302
Dedham 3 @ Weston 311
Date: 11/27/18
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Dedham 302
Wellesley 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Concord 3 @ Winchester 220
The Country Club 4 @ Cape Ann 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Nashawtuc 102
Weston 3 @ North Andover 302
Date: 11/20/18
Nashawtuc 1 @ Dedham 302
Concord 3 @ Brookline Paddle 420
Winchester 2 @ Brae Burn 302
North Andover 3 @ The Country Club 402
Weston 3 @ Wellesley 302
Cape Ann 3 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Date: 11/13/18
Brae Burn 3 @ Cape Ann 311
Winchester 2 @ Wellesley 320
Nashawtuc 1 @ Weston 320
Dedham 3 @ The Country Club 420
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Concord 3 @ North Andover 320
Date: 11/06/18
Weston 3 @ Concord 302
Wellesley 3 @ Brookline Paddle 402
The Country Club 4 @ Brae Burn 302
Belmont Hill Club 1 @ Dedham 302
Date: 10/30/18
Weston 3 @ Cape Ann 302
Brookline Paddle 4 @ Winchester 202
Wellesley 3 @ North Andover 302
Nashawtuc 1 @ Concord 302
Dedham 3 @ Brae Burn 320
The Country Club 4 @ Belmont Hill Club 120
Date: 10/23/18
Winchester 2 @ Dedham 302
Nashawtuc 1 @ Brookline Paddle 420
The Country Club 4 @ Weston 320
Cape Ann 3 @ Wellesley 320
Brae Burn 3 @ Concord 302

GBPTL: C League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
C1
Concord 322111091.7%91430067.9%19511762.5%1633126656.3%
Dedham 31783166.7%91430067.9%19810565.3%1543116956.9%
Brae Burn 31574158.3%84540060.9%18613557.9%1550135653.3%
Nashawtuc 11473070.0%56421056.6%1299856.8%106597252.3%
Brookline Paddle 4848033.3%71660051.8%16515052.4%1471142250.8%
Winchester 2637030.0%36680034.6%8614736.9%924116344.3%
C2
Cape Ann 31781180.0%63310067.0%1387764.2%110281057.6%
The Country Club 41684066.7%70632051.9%16814254.2%1437135151.5%
North Andover 3845044.4%44500046.8%10211646.8%985106048.2%
Weston 3738125.0%45740137.5%11316241.1%1122133445.7%
Wellesley 34210016.7%41740035.7%9316436.2%1041128944.7%
Belmont Hill Club 1001100.0%786107.4%151757.9%427110827.8%

      Print   |  

Roster

North Andover 3 W L
Captains
William Rogers 40.2 (C) 54
James Taylor 49.8 (CC) 54
Players
Brian Aherns 0.0 00
Roberto Alonzo 42.0 01
Brian Andler 77.2 00
Will Applegate 45.7 11
Jay Artz 70.2 01
Tom Bianchi 50.5 41
Rob Bramhall 46.0 34
John Broderick 62.4 26
Todd Brown 53.3 33
Dan Burns 42.5 21
Matt Carpenter 0.0 00
Anthony Daigle 69.0 00
Derek Delaney 0.0 00
William Diadamo 0.0 00
john Dias 0.0 00
Vin DiTullio 71.0 00
JB Doherty 61.5 14
Chris Downer 37.4 00
Eric Egertson 45.6 21
Todd Fawaz 58.0 00
Paul Ferullo 33.6 00
Greg Flemming 65.0 00
Steve French 57.4 35
Bob Gallahue 44.1 00
Matt Ginsburg 50.3 43
Tim Goodman 0.0 00
Michael Grant 66.7 35
Abby Harris 56.3 42
Sean Herlihy 0.0 00
Travis Holland 63.4 25
Kris Hopkins 66.0 11
Michael Hurley 55.8 13
George Ioakim 0.0 00
Chris Jennings 55.1 62
Greg Johnson 47.0 14
Michael Katz 64.2 01
Eliot Klein 49.5 35
John LaSpisa 0.0 00
Jarrad Lawlor 0.0 00
Steve Lawton 59.6 00
John Lunny 54.7 22
Chip Luz 66.4 00
Michael Macklin 77.0 00
Jamie Mariani 0.0 00
Chris McCarthy 61.9 62
Scott McClintock 65.0 00
Larry McHugh 65.9 01
John McVeigh 65.0 00
Steve Morandi 52.3 32
John Myers 49.7 34
Mike O'Connor 65.0 00
Mike Papell 69.4 11
John Pickett 66.3 00
Nindy Pike 67.7 10
Marc Poirier 56.0 24
Jesse Redlener 39.9 10
Jay Sherlock 54.1 44
Bill Silva 56.1 32
Derek Slayton 0.0 00
Tim Stonecipher-A 21.1 00
Michael Sugrue 73.2 23
Mike Sullivan 62.9 00
Bojay Taylor 50.1 00
Jeff Thomas 0.0 00
Jim Thomas 0.0 00
Sue Titone 56.7 32
George Vozeolas 53.8 04
Henry White 49.5 11
Chris Williams 0.0 00
Ben Woodford 64.6 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/23 Belmont Hill Club 1 06:00 pm
10/30 Wellesley 3 06:00 pm
11/06 @ Winchester 2 06:00 pm
11/13 Concord 3 06:00 pm
11/20 @ The Country Club 4 06:00 pm
11/27 Weston 3 06:00 pm
12/04 Nashawtuc 1 06:00 pm
12/11 @ Cape Ann 3 06:00 pm
12/18 @ Brookline Paddle 4 06:00 pm
01/08 @ Wellesley 3 06:00 pm
01/15 The Country Club 4 06:00 pm
01/22 Cape Ann 3 06:00 pm
01/29 @ Brae Burn 3 06:00 pm
02/05 Dedham 3 06:00 pm
02/12 @ Weston 3 06:00 pm
02/26 @ Belmont Hill Club 1 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.