Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
500 Great Pond Rd, North Andover, MA 01845
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Team StandingsDivision C1 Points Weeks Played 11/20 11/13 11/06 10/30 10/23
Dedham 3 8 4/16 2 2 2 2
Concord 3 8 4/16 2 2 2 2
Brookline Paddle 4 4 4/16 2 2 0 0
Nashawtuc 1 4 3/16 2 0 2
Winchester 2 4 3/16 2 2 0
Brae Burn 3 3 4/16 1 2 0 0
Division C2
Cape Ann 3 5 3/16 1 2 2
The Country Club 4 4 4/16 0 0 2 2
North Andover 3 2 2/16 0 2
Weston 3 0 5/16 0 0 0 0 0
Wellesley 3 0 5/16 0 0 0 0 0
Belmont Hill Club 1 0 3/16 0 0 0

GBPTL: C League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
C1
Dedham 38400100.0%3470082.9%701879.5%47825065.7%
Concord 38400100.0%31100075.6%663267.3%51536458.6%
Brookline Paddle 4422050.0%28130068.3%612967.8%47032858.9%
Nashawtuc 1421066.7%19120061.3%423058.3%35130753.3%
Winchester 2421066.7%14140050.0%293049.2%24727347.5%
Brae Burn 3312125.0%22230048.9%515448.6%45747748.9%
C2
Cape Ann 3520166.7%15110057.7%362460.0%30223156.7%
The Country Club 4422050.0%17251039.5%435842.6%41446047.4%
North Andover 3211050.0%1080055.6%241758.5%19018251.1%
Weston 300410.0%9310022.5%266628.3%31949639.1%
Wellesley 300410.0%7290019.4%186322.2%28144938.5%
Belmont Hill Club 100300.0%224007.7%4497.5%10230924.8%

      Print   |  

Roster

North Andover 3 W L
Captains
William Rogers (C) 20
James Taylor (CC) 20
Players
Brian Aherns 00
Roberto Alonzo 00
Brian Andler 00
Will Applegate 00
Jay Artz 00
Tom Bianchi 00
Rob Bramhall 01
John Broderick 01
Todd Brown 10
Dan Burns 00
Matt Carpenter 00
Anthony Daigle 00
Derek Delaney 00
William Diadamo 00
john Dias 00
Vin DiTullio 00
JB Doherty 10
Chris Downer 00
Eric Egertson 00
Todd Fawaz 00
Paul Ferullo 00
Greg Flemming 00
Steve French 11
Bob Gallahue 00
Matt Ginsburg 01
Tim Goodman 00
Michael Grant 11
Abby Harris 11
Sean Herlihy 00
Travis Holland 01
Kris Hopkins 00
Michael Hurley 00
George Ioakim 00
Chris Jennings 20
Greg Johnson 01
Michael Katz 00
Eliot Klein 11
John LaSpisa 00
Jarrad Lawlor 00
Steve Lawton 00
John Lunny 00
Chip Luz 00
Michael Macklin 00
Jamie Mariani 00
Chris McCarthy 20
Scott McClintock 00
Larry McHugh 00
John McVeigh 00
Steve Morandi 11
John Myers 11
Mike O'Connor 00
Mike Papell 00
John Pickett 00
Marc Poirier 01
Jesse Redlener 00
Jay Sherlock 11
Bill Silva 01
Derek Slayton 00
Tim Stonecipher-A 00
Michael Sugrue 11
Mike Sullivan 00
Bojay Taylor 00
Jeff Thomas 00
Jim Thomas 00
Sue Titone 10
George Vozeolas 01
Henry White 10
Chris Williams 00
Ben Woodford 00
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/23 Belmont Hill Club 1 06:00 pm
10/30 Wellesley 3 06:00 pm
11/06 @ Winchester 2 06:00 pm
11/13 Concord 3 06:00 pm
11/20 @ The Country Club 4 06:00 pm
11/27 Weston 3 06:00 pm
12/04 Nashawtuc 1 06:00 pm
12/11 @ Cape Ann 3 06:00 pm
12/18 @ Brookline Paddle 4 06:00 pm
01/08 @ Wellesley 3 06:00 pm
01/15 The Country Club 4 06:00 pm
01/22 Cape Ann 3 06:00 pm
01/29 @ Brae Burn 3 06:00 pm
02/05 Dedham 3 06:00 pm
02/12 @ Weston 3 06:00 pm
02/26 @ Belmont Hill Club 1 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.