Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
326 Fuller Street West Newton, Massachusetts 02465
Get Google Directions

Phone: 617-244-0680
Club Website
Notes: From Route 128 (Ineterstate 95) west of Boston:

Exit 21, Route 16 East, just over a mile to Commonwealth Avenue (Route 30).
Trun Right (Fire House will be on the right), 500 yards to Brae Burn CC on right.
Paddle Courts are down driveway to right of clubhouse.
Team Standings Points Weeks Played 11/20 11/19 11/12 11/05 10/29 10/22 10/16
Brookline Paddle 1 12 6/13 2 2 2 2 2
The Country Club 1 10 6/13 0 2 2 2 2
Dedham 1 10 6/13 0 2 2 2 2
Blackrock 1 10 6/13 2 2 2 2 0
Cape Ann 1 8 5/13 0 2 2 2
Weston 1 6 5/13 2 0 2 2
Brae Burn 1 6 6/13 2 2 0 0 2
Essex 1 4 6/13 2 0 0 0 2
Wellesley 1 4 6/13 2 0 0 0 0
Concord 1 4 5/13 0 2 2 0
The Platform Tennis Club 1 4 5/13 0 2 0 0 2
North Andover 1 2 6/13 0 2 0 0 0 0
Eastern Yacht 1 0 6/13 0 0 0 0 0
Myopia 1 0 6/13 0 0 0 0 0

GBPTL: A League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
Brookline Paddle 112600100.0%31110073.8%693268.3%53838758.2%
The Country Club 11051083.3%26150063.4%623464.6%48340454.5%
Dedham 11051083.3%26150063.4%573860.0%49139355.5%
Blackrock 11051083.3%3380178.6%562569.1%42232856.3%
Cape Ann 1841080.0%22120064.7%473061.0%39431655.5%
Weston 1632060.0%22121062.9%473061.0%39233953.6%
Brae Burn 1633050.0%16241039.0%395541.5%38346045.4%
Essex 1424033.3%22200052.4%494850.5%44844450.2%
Wellesley 1424033.3%17250040.5%426041.2%44649947.2%
Concord 1423040.0%13190139.4%354344.9%35736649.4%
The Platform Tennis Club 1423040.0%16161048.5%323945.1%32033848.6%
North Andover 1215016.7%10227025.6%264735.6%30838144.7%
Eastern Yacht 100600.0%8300021.1%246427.3%30447938.8%
Myopia 100600.0%8290021.6%226226.2%31146340.2%

      Print   |  

Roster

Brae Burn 1 W L
Captains
Amin Khadduri-A (C) 32
Mike Canavan-A (CC) 03
Players
Paul Baack-A 33
Bill Ballou 00
Henry Baybutt 11
Drew Brosseau 12
Sean Deale 33
Scott Driscoll 15
Jim Greenho-A 21
Ben Hincks-A 22
Chris Jaynes 14
Mike Kellogg-A 15
Todd McCormack-A 20
Trevor McGill-A 33
Thomas Nolan-A 02
Robert Quandt 12
Gary Robelen 11
Justin Sussman-A 42
Ken Swan 00
Todd Taplin 14
Players Subbing for this Team
Greg Dempsey 22
Dave O'Connor 01
Print   |   iCal

Schedule

10/15 Cape Ann 1 06:00 pm
10/22 @ North Andover 1 06:00 pm
10/29 @ Dedham 1 06:00 pm
11/05 @ The Platform Tennis Club 1 06:00 pm
11/12 @ Essex 1 06:00 pm
11/19 Eastern Yacht 1 06:00 pm
11/26 Blackrock 1 06:00 pm
12/03 @ Weston 1 06:00 pm
12/10 @ Brookline Paddle 1 06:00 pm
12/17 The Country Club 1 06:00 pm
01/03 Wellesley 1 06:00 pm
01/07 @ Myopia 1 06:00 pm
01/14 Concord 1 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2018. All rights reserved.