Proud
member
of the:
 
Greater Boston Platform Tennis League
124 Country Club Rd, Dedham, MA 02026
Get Google Directions
Club Website
Notes: Directions:

Rte 128 to Exit 16B(Route 109/Westwood).
Follow Route 109 for 100 yds and turn right onto Grove Street
Grove Str. becomes Country Club Rd. Club is about 1 1/4 miles on the left.

Team Points Weeks 03/18 03/11 03/04 02/25 02/11
Brookline Paddle 1 32 18/19 2 2 B 2
Cape Ann 1 26 18/19 2 2 0 2 1
The Country Club 1 26 18/19 0 2 2 B
Dedham 1 24 18/19 2 0 0 1
The Platform Tennis Club 1 24 18/19 B 2 2 0
Blackrock 1 22 18/19 0 B 0 2
Weston 1 19 19/19 2 0 0 0 0
Division A2
Essex 1 17 19/19 2 1 1 2
Wellesley 1 16 18/19 0 2 0 B 0
Concord 1 15 18/19 0 0 B 0 1
Brae Burn 1 13 18/19 2 2 1 B
Myopia 1 11 18/19 B 2 2 0
North Andover 1 6 18/19 2 0 1 1
Eastern Yacht 1 3 18/19 0 0 0 2

GBPTL: A League MatchesPrint Match Results

Match ResultsAH
Date: 03/18/19
Eastern Yacht 1 @ North Andover 102
Cape Ann 1 @ Wellesley 120
Concord 1 @ Weston 102
Date: 03/11/19
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Essex 102
Blackrock 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Cape Ann 1 @ The Country Club 120
North Andover 1 @ Brae Burn 102
Wellesley 1 @ Concord 120
Dedham 1 @ Weston 120
Date: 03/04/19
Wellesley 1 @ Myopia 102
Cape Ann 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 102
The Country Club 1 @ Weston 120
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Dedham 120
Brae Burn 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
North Andover 1 @ Essex 111
Date: 02/25/19
The Country Club 1 @ Blackrock 120
Concord 1 @ Myopia 102
Cape Ann 1 @ Weston 120
Essex 1 @ Brae Burn 111
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Dedham 120
Date: 02/11/19
Dedham 1 @ Cape Ann 111
Brookline Paddle 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 120
Wellesley 1 @ Eastern Yacht 102
Essex 1 @ Myopia 120
Weston 1 @ Blackrock 102
North Andover 1 @ Concord 111
Date: 02/04/19
Myopia 1 @ Brae Burn 102
Weston 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 102
North Andover 1 @ Wellesley 102
Blackrock 1 @ Dedham 111
The Country Club 1 @ Brookline Paddle 111
Concord 1 @ Essex 120
Date: 01/28/19
Myopia 1 @ Eastern Yacht 111
Blackrock 1 @ Cape Ann 102
Brae Burn 1 @ Concord 102
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ The Country Club 120
Essex 1 @ Wellesley 102
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Weston 102
Date: 01/14/19
The Country Club 1 @ Dedham 102
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Blackrock 111
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Wellesley 102
North Andover 1 @ Weston 102
Concord 1 @ Brae Burn 120
Cape Ann 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Myopia 1 @ Essex 102
Date: 01/07/19
The Country Club 1 @ Cape Ann 120
Dedham 1 @ Concord 120
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Blackrock 120
Wellesley 1 @ North Andover 120
Weston 1 @ Essex 102
Brae Burn 1 @ Myopia 102
Eastern Yacht 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 102
Date: 01/03/19
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Cape Ann 111
North Andover 1 @ Myopia 102
Wellesley 1 @ Brae Burn 120
Weston 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Dedham 120
Blackrock 1 @ Concord 120
Essex 1 @ The Country Club 111
Date: 12/18/18
Concord 1 @ North Andover 120
Date: 12/17/18
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Wellesley 120
Essex 1 @ Blackrock 102
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Dedham 102
Weston 1 @ Brookline Paddle 111
The Country Club 1 @ Brae Burn 120
Myopia 1 @ Cape Ann 102
Date: 12/10/18
Brae Burn 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Cape Ann 1 @ North Andover 120
Wellesley 1 @ The Country Club 102
Myopia 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 102
Essex 1 @ Concord 102
Blackrock 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Weston 1 @ Dedham 120
Date: 12/03/18
Concord 1 @ Cape Ann 102
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Myopia 102
Brae Burn 1 @ Weston 102
North Andover 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Blackrock 1 @ The Country Club 102
Dedham 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 120
Wellesley 1 @ Essex 102
Date: 11/27/18
Blackrock 1 @ Brae Burn 120
The Country Club 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Date: 11/26/18
Dedham 1 @ North Andover 120
Essex 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 102
Myopia 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Date: 11/20/18
Weston 1 @ Cape Ann 102
Date: 11/19/18
Essex 1 @ North Andover 120
Dedham 1 @ Blackrock 102
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Concord 120
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Brae Burn 102
Brookline Paddle 1 @ The Country Club 120
Myopia 1 @ Wellesley 102
Date: 11/12/18
Concord 1 @ The Country Club 102
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Wellesley 1 @ Blackrock 102
Weston 1 @ Myopia 120
North Andover 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Cape Ann 1 @ Dedham 102
Brae Burn 1 @ Essex 120
Date: 11/05/18
Weston 1 @ The Country Club 102
Dedham 1 @ Wellesley 120
Myopia 1 @ Concord 102
North Andover 1 @ Blackrock 102
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Cape Ann 102
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Essex 120
Brae Burn 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 102
Date: 10/29/18
The Country Club 1 @ North Andover 120
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Wellesley 120
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ Weston 102
Cape Ann 1 @ Essex 120
Eastern Yacht 1 @ Concord 102
Brae Burn 1 @ Dedham 102
Blackrock 1 @ Myopia 120
Date: 10/22/18
Cape Ann 1 @ Blackrock 120
The Country Club 1 @ The Platform Tennis Club 120
Dedham 1 @ Myopia 120
Concord 1 @ Brookline Paddle 102
Brae Burn 1 @ North Andover 120
Essex 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Wellesley 1 @ Weston 102
Date: 10/16/18
The Platform Tennis Club 1 @ North Andover 120
Date: 10/15/18
Blackrock 1 @ Weston 120
Dedham 1 @ Essex 120
The Country Club 1 @ Myopia 120
Concord 1 @ Wellesley 102
Brookline Paddle 1 @ Eastern Yacht 120
Cape Ann 1 @ Brae Burn 120

GBPTL: A League StatisticsPrint Statistics

 MatchesLinesSetsGames
TeamPointsWonLostTied%WonLostForRet%WonLost%WonLost%
A1
Brookline Paddle 132151283.3%92360071.9%2019967.0%1578116757.5%
Cape Ann 126124266.7%78460062.9%17111460.0%1419118454.5%
The Country Club 126124266.7%74501059.2%16912058.5%1414125952.9%
Dedham 124115261.1%72530057.6%15612555.5%1376123452.7%
The Platform Tennis Club 124115261.1%80374165.6%1429659.7%1194100554.3%
Blackrock 122106255.6%78490160.9%14512553.7%1271124550.5%
Weston 11999147.4%70611053.0%15814851.6%1440143050.2%
A2
Essex 11779336.8%635315048.1%14913253.0%1339129350.9%
Wellesley 116810044.4%55642045.5%12715045.8%1265132148.9%
Concord 115710138.9%50691141.3%12116242.8%1240135247.8%
Brae Burn 113611133.3%50731040.3%12716543.5%1275141447.4%
Myopia 111512127.8%42707135.0%10115639.3%1078129545.4%
North Andover 16214211.1%30787026.1%8416833.3%1026133643.4%
Eastern Yacht 1311615.6%33841028.0%9018133.2%1055143542.4%

Dedham 1 W L
Captains
Steven Hauck-A (C) 17.4 134
Jason Evans-A (CC) 13.9 97
Players
Evan Ambrose-A 8.1 108
Red Barrett-A 15.7 87
John Budd - B 31.4 00
Chris Cheever 31.5 11
Jamie Cheston - B 32.3 10
David Driscoll 23.8 23
Rick Edie-A 21.7 106
Timothy Fortune 42.9 01
Dale Garth 27.0 125
Brad Gay 21.9 106
David Gorden - A 21.1 66
Gordon Green - B 29.2 00
Robert Hallagan 40.1 00
John Hauck 24.8 85
Jakob Klaeson 0.0 00
Judge McKee-A 20.6 78
Pat Mcnally 9.2 144
John Morris-A 25.5 78
Donald Notman 36.9 27
Wilson Owens 41.5 02
Joe Ryan 27.9 02
Ned Shadek-A 21.7 116
Mike Stanton-B 31.1 00
Terry Whelan 27.9 76
Peter Whitlock-B 32.0 00
Sam Williams-B 31.0 10
Will Willis 27.0 54
      Print Roster
DateOpponent
10/15 @ Essex 1 0-2
10/22 @ Myopia 1 0-2
10/29 Brae Burn 1 2-0
11/05 @ Wellesley 1 0-2
11/12 Cape Ann 1 2-0
11/19 @ Blackrock 1 2-0
11/26 @ North Andover 1 0-2
12/03 @ The Platform Tennis Club 1 0-2
12/10 Weston 1 0-2
12/17 Eastern Yacht 1 2-0
01/03 Brookline Paddle 1 0-2
01/07 @ Concord 1 0-2
01/14 The Country Club 1 2-0
01/21 Snow Date
01/28   Bye 06:00 pm
02/04 Blackrock 1 1-1
02/11 @ Cape Ann 1 1-1
02/18 Holiday Break 06:00 pm
02/25 The Platform Tennis Club 1 0-2
03/04 Brookline Paddle 1 0-2
03/11 @ Weston 1 0-2
03/18 Holiday Break 06:00 pm
03/25 @ The Country Club 1 06:00 pm
04/01 Playoffs 06:00 pm
04/04 Playoffs 06:00 pm
04/08 Playoffs 06:00 pm
Online Scoring & Management System
Copyright © 2000-2019. All rights reserved.